Meal Train for

Open Door Community Center, Washington

https://mealtrain.com/5yd4ry

Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center

1240 Cowell Farm Road
Washington NC 27889

01/26/2019

Saturday
Mary Lou Woolard
Chicken & Pastry

01/27/2019

Sunday
Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center
Spaghetti/Salad/Bread/Dessert
(Michele)

01/28/2019

Monday
Laura Staton
BBQ, Baked Beans, Cole Slaw, Pudding

01/29/2019

Tuesday
Sue Nicholson
Chicken and dumplings and butter beans, cookies

01/30/2019

Wednesday
Ruth GILFILLAN
Meatloaf/potatoes/green beans/dessert
(If necessary heat in oven @300 for 15 minutes)

01/31/2019

Thursday
Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center
ODCC-leftovers

02/01/2019

Friday
Laura Staton
Mexican Lasagna/beans/rice/chips and salsa/ice cream

02/03/2019

Sunday
Jane Baker
Baked ham, macaroni and cheese, salad, dessert

02/04/2019

Monday
Kim Copeland
Vegetable soup/Cornbread muffins/Desert

02/05/2019

Tuesday
Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center
ODCC

02/06/2019

Wednesday
Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center
ODCC

02/07/2019

Thursday
Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center
ODCC

02/08/2019

Friday
Michael Hanley
Meatloaf, mashed potatoes, green vegetable dessert

02/09/2019

Saturday
Mary Lou Woolard
To be announced

02/11/2019

Monday
Diana Mathiesen
Meal from Franks

02/12/2019

Tuesday
Sybil Kirkner Laura Maser
To Be Determined
(Italian Casserole, salad, rolls, variety of desserts & tea)

02/13/2019

Wednesday
Lois McLaughlin
Chicken nuggets, Mac and cheese etc

02/14/2019

Thursday
Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center
ODCC

02/15/2019

Friday
Trish Litchfield
Meatloaf, sweet potatoes, peas, desert

02/16/2019

Saturday
Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center
ODCC

02/17/2019

Sunday
Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center
ODCC

02/18/2019

Monday
sandy harris
pork loin, baked potatoes, green beans

02/19/2019

Tuesday
Judith Smith
Spaghetti and meatballs

02/20/2019

Wednesday
Crystal Hardt
Make your own taco bar with sides
(I plan to cook there at 5:30 pm. )

02/21/2019

Thursday
Terry Young
Roasted chicken, potatoes, onions, carrots, rolls/butter

02/22/2019

Friday
Diana Mathiesen
Pizza

02/23/2019

Saturday
Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center
ODCC

02/24/2019

Sunday
Lesa Naylor
Chili-with all the fixings

02/25/2019

Monday
Lynn Boswell
Honey Garlic Glazed Pork Chops, Rice, Seasonal Green Vegetable, Pecan Pie

02/26/2019

Tuesday
Crystal Hardt
Baked beefy ziti with salad and bread- sweet simple treat at the end
(I plan to make it there)

02/27/2019

Wednesday
Cathy Whichard
Grilled chicken, Mac ‘n Cheese, Green Beans, Bread, Dessert

02/28/2019

Thursday
BJ Ange
Pizza, fruit cups, dessert
(Cheese and pepperoni pizza)

03/01/2019

Friday
Yalissa Mondragon
Beef vegetable soup and desert
(Please call day before with headcount! )

03/02/2019

Saturday
Laquisha Johnson
Meatballs, rice, gravy, string beans, roll
(Please call me with a count)

03/03/2019

Sunday
Tripp Rabon
Roasted chicken and vegetables
(With rice and Mac n cheese)

03/04/2019

Monday
Pam Hodges
Chicken casserole, sweet potatoes, butter beans and corn, bread and dessert

03/05/2019

Tuesday
SHERRY TYSON
Chicken and rice soup blueberry muffins and crackers

03/06/2019

Wednesday
Lois McLaughlin
Pizza (cheese and pepperoni), fruit and dessert

03/07/2019

Thursday
Debra Boyd of House of Refuge and Deliverance
Baked chicken, stringbeands, yams, rolls, drink, dessert

03/08/2019

Friday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
TBD
(Adrianne Hardy)

03/09/2019

Saturday
Matthew 25 Ministry First United Methodist Church
Non specific

03/10/2019

Sunday
Mary Lou Woolard
TBA

03/11/2019

Monday
Terry Young
Tray of Lasagna with extra sauce and sliced Italian bread

03/12/2019

Tuesday
Michael Hanley
Beef stew, French bread and dessert

03/13/2019

Wednesday
Darian Stoica
Jambalaya
(The BCCC GBP will be holding its annual Spring jambalaya to support the Open Door Women's Shelter. Additional jambalaya plates will be donated to the shelter that evening for dinner.)

03/14/2019

Thursday
Joan Harris
Ranch chicken pasta, vegetable, dessert

03/15/2019

Friday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Tacos with fixings, rice and beans
(Renae McRoy)

03/16/2019

Saturday
Brittney Westbrook
Tater tot casserole, green beans, dessert

03/17/2019

Sunday
David Dixon
BBQ Turkey (chopped), Potatoes, Mixed vegtables, Rolls

03/18/2019

Monday
Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center
ODCC

03/19/2019

Tuesday
Lynn Boswell
Pizza, salad, and cupcakes

03/20/2019

Wednesday
Jane Baker
Chicken Pot Pie, Green Beans, Waldorf Salad, Brownies

03/21/2019

Thursday
Debbie Ainsworth
Ham, mac and cheese, peas, bread, dessert

03/22/2019

Friday
Gale Fitts
Meat Loaf, Greenbeans, Rice, Rolls, Dessert

03/23/2019

Saturday
BJ Ange
Spaghetti, salad, garlic bread, dessert

03/24/2019

Sunday
Ashley Singleton
Beef chuck roast with carrots and potatoes, corn on the cob, rolls and dessert

03/25/2019

Monday
Ginger Hodges
Chicken and Pastry, peas, dessert
(including volunteer Coley Hodges)

03/26/2019

Tuesday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Pizza
(Peggy Crisp)

03/27/2019

Wednesday
Lois McLaughlin
Spaghetti, Italian bread, fruit, dessert

03/28/2019

Thursday
Gray Woolard
Beef with potatoes stroganoff casserole

03/29/2019

Friday
Keith Harris
potluck

03/30/2019

Saturday
Donna Steiner
Potluck

04/01/2019

Monday
Josefina Arbaiza
Pizza, salad, fruit, dessert, drinks

04/02/2019

Tuesday
Keith Harris
Potluck

04/03/2019

Wednesday
Sonshine Circle First United Methodist Church
Subs, Chips, Cookies, Drinks

04/04/2019

Thursday
Keith Harris
Potluck

04/05/2019

Friday
Gray Woolard
Chili Con Carne

04/06/2019

Saturday
Lesa Naylor
Chicken broccoli Casserole, corn Bread and dessert

04/08/2019

Monday
Gray Woolard
Pot Pie

04/09/2019

Tuesday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Spaghetti, Garlic Bread, Salad
(Stacie Kirkman and Wendy Woolard)

04/10/2019

Wednesday
Keith Harris
Potluck

04/11/2019

Thursday
Debra Boyd of House of Refuge and Deliverance
Meatballs w/ gravy, rice, sweet peas w/ carrots, cake, rolls, drinks
(House of Refuge and Deliverance)

04/12/2019

Friday
sandy harris
Pork loin, scalloped potatoes, green beans

04/13/2019

Saturday
Matthew 25 Ministry First United Methodist Church
Non specified

04/14/2019

Sunday
Debbie Ainsworth
mac and cheese, green beans, bread and dessert

04/15/2019

Monday
Terry Young
Chicken, rice-a-roni, vegetable

04/16/2019

Tuesday
Christian Channel Community First United Methodist Church
Not determined
(Will provide week before)

04/17/2019

Wednesday
Trish Litchfield
Beef Casserole, Salad, Bread, desert

04/18/2019

Thursday
Keith Harris
Potluck

04/19/2019

Friday
Edith Jenkins
Ham & Cheese Strata, fruit salad, mixed greens

04/20/2019

Saturday
Mary Lou Woolard
Pot Luck

04/23/2019

Tuesday
Keith Harris
Potluck

04/24/2019

Wednesday
Lois McLaughlin
Will update menu closer to date

04/25/2019

Thursday
Keith Harris
Potluck

04/26/2019

Friday
Lesa Naylor
Pulled Pork, Cole Slaw, corn on the cob, Cornbread and Dessert

04/27/2019

Saturday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Lasagna
(Kay Yates)

04/28/2019

Sunday
Harvest Church
half grilled BBQ Chicken with green beans, mashed potatos & a roll

04/29/2019

Monday
Gray Woolard
Chicken potpie

04/30/2019

Tuesday
Keith Harris
Potluck

05/01/2019

Wednesday
Sonshine Circle First United Methodist Church
Sandwiches, chips, cookies, drinks

05/02/2019

Thursday
Gray Woolard
Chicken soup casserole

05/04/2019

Saturday
BJ Ange
Hamburger and gravy, mac and cheese, mashed potatoes,dessert

05/06/2019

Monday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Chicken Casserole
(Renae McRoy)

05/07/2019

Tuesday
karen peck
tacos, corn, watermelon

05/08/2019

Wednesday
patti phelps
beef and noodles, salad,cake

05/09/2019

Thursday
Debra Boyd of House of Refuge and Deliverance
Fish, cole slaw, baked beans, cornbread, dessert, drinks
(House of Refuge and Deliverance)

05/11/2019

Saturday
Matthew 25 Ministry First United Methodist Church
Non specified

05/14/2019

Tuesday
Jonathan Gaskins
Potluck

05/15/2019

Wednesday
Nancy Furlough
Spaghetti with meat sauce, salad, bread, desert

05/16/2019

Thursday
Jonathan Gaskins
Potluck

05/17/2019

Friday
Sue Nicholson
Mexican casserole and salad.

05/20/2019

Monday
SHERRY TYSON
Spaghetti bread and brownies

05/21/2019

Tuesday
Christian Channel Community First United Methodist Church
Baked Ham, Mac ' Cheese, Green Beans, Turkey Stroganoff Casserole, Treats
(Provide week before)

05/23/2019

Thursday
Joan Harris
Chicken ranch pasta, vegetable, bread, dessert

05/24/2019

Friday
Diana Mathiesen
From Franks
(First Christian CIA)

05/25/2019

Saturday
April Stillings of Beaufort County Assistant Teacher Association
TBA

05/26/2019

Sunday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
TBD
(Sherry Langley)

05/29/2019

Wednesday
Lois McLaughlin
Potluck

05/30/2019

Thursday
Laura Gerard
Italian

05/31/2019

Friday
Jennifer Lewis / Vidant Beaufort Hospital Lewis
Assorted sandwich wraps and sides

06/01/2019

Saturday
Lesa Naylor
baked Spagetti with bread and salad

06/03/2019

Monday
Diane Wood
Potluck
(By Women at the Well)

06/05/2019

Wednesday
Sonshine Circle First United Methodist Church
Casserole (perhaps mac N Cheese) and a salad/bread

06/06/2019

Thursday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Hot dogs and fixings
(Kim Gurganus)

06/07/2019

Friday
Debra Boyd of House of Refuge and Deliverance
Spaghetti with meatballs, salad, dessert, garlic bread, drink
(House of Refuge and Deliverance)

06/08/2019

Saturday
Matthew 25 Ministry First United Methodist Church
Non specified

06/10/2019

Monday
jackie small tyndall
dinner

06/12/2019

Wednesday
Holly Braddy
Spaghetti and bread

06/13/2019

Thursday
Susan Jones
Taco Bake, salad, brownies

06/14/2019

Friday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Stroganoff w/ mashed potatoes
(Adrianne Hardy)

06/15/2019

Saturday
Tomi and Scott Moody
Ham, Mac n Cheese, Peas, Brownies
(Will bring enough to have leftovers for Sunday night if needed.)

06/17/2019

Monday
Jonathan Gaskins
Potluck

06/18/2019

Tuesday
Christian Channel Community First United Methodist Church
Not determined
(Will provide one week before)

06/19/2019

Wednesday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Chicken Pot Pie
(Kim Cooper)

06/20/2019

Thursday
Jonathan Gaskins
Potluck

06/22/2019

Saturday
Elizabeth Hall
Chili and cornbread

06/24/2019

Monday
Brooklyn Rawlins
Veggie Soup, rolls and desserts

06/25/2019

Tuesday
Jonathan Gaskins
Potluck

06/26/2019

Wednesday
Lois McLaughlin
Not Determined

06/27/2019

Thursday
Jonathan Gaskins
Potluck

06/28/2019

Friday
Lynn Boswell
Pizza & Salad

06/30/2019

Sunday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Cold subs, fruit, chips
(Renae McRoy)

07/01/2019

Monday
Mary Lou Woolard
Hot Dogs, Broccoli&Cheddar&Pasta Salad, Chips, Dessert

07/02/2019

Tuesday
Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center
TBD

07/03/2019

Wednesday
Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center
TBD

07/04/2019

Thursday
Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center
TBD

07/05/2019

Friday
Open Door Community Center Washington of Open Door Community Center
TBD

07/08/2019

Monday
Ruth GILFILLAN
pasta with meat sauce, rolls, milk, cookies, cereal and watermelon

07/09/2019

Tuesday
Debra Boyd of House of Refuge and Deliverance
Meatballs with gravy; rice; string beans; cake; drink
(House of Refuge and Deliverance)

07/10/2019

Wednesday
Sonshine Circle First United Methodist Church
To Be Determined

07/11/2019

Thursday
Debbie Ainsworth
chicken, vegetables, cookies, fruit

07/15/2019

Monday
Jonathan Gaskins
Potluck

07/16/2019

Tuesday
Christian Channel Community First United Methodist Church
baked spaghetti casserole/ green salad/bread/ sweets

07/19/2019

Friday
Lydia Jones
TBD
(Will update meal once I’ve conferred with our group)

07/22/2019

Monday
First Christian Church
Chicken casserole, squash casserole, brownies

07/23/2019

Tuesday
Jonathan Gaskins
Potluck

07/24/2019

Wednesday
Lynn Owens
pasta salad with ham, rolls, dessert

07/25/2019

Thursday
Tiquita Brown
Pizza and Pasta
(Delivery from Pizza Hut)

07/29/2019

Monday
Windy Younce
baked spaghetti,bread. veggie

07/30/2019

Tuesday
Jonathan Gaskins
Potluck

07/31/2019

Wednesday
Faye Roberson
Chicken casserole, creamed potatoes, string beans and desert

08/05/2019

Monday
Trish Litchfield
To be determined

08/06/2019

Tuesday
Gail Breed
Spagehetti, bagged salad, garlic bread
(Annette Breed from Wares Chapel UMC will deliver the food)

08/07/2019

Wednesday
Sonshine Circle First United Methodist Church
Pizza, Baked Ziti and Garlic knots

08/08/2019

Thursday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
TBD

08/12/2019

Monday
Windy Younce
Beef stew, sweet potatoe fluff, cucumbers, dessert

08/14/2019

Wednesday
Gail Breed
Roast pork, carrots, potatoes, beans, cake and brownies
(Donna Parker, from Ware's Chapel UMC will deliver the food)

08/15/2019

Thursday
Georgeanna Woolard for First Baptist Church WMU
chicken, broccoli and rice casserole, fruit salad, rolls and dessert

08/16/2019

Friday
Lynn Boswell
Pizza and Salad w/cupcakes

08/19/2019

Monday
Gail Breed
pot roast, salad and rolls
(Kathy Legget from Ware's Chapel UMC will deliver the food)

08/20/2019

Tuesday
Christian Channel Community First United Methodist Church
to be determined

08/21/2019

Wednesday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
TBD

08/22/2019

Thursday
Cathy Whichard
Grilled chicken, veggies, fruit dessert

08/23/2019

Friday
Diana Mathiesen
From Franks

08/26/2019

Monday
Suzi Piegols
Twisty beef bake, green beans, rolls and dessert

08/27/2019

Tuesday
Judith Smith
Lasagna

08/28/2019

Wednesday
Lois McLaughlin
Potluck

08/29/2019

Thursday
FBC WMU
Roast turkey meal

08/30/2019

Friday
Terry Young
Italian-pasta, meatballs with red sauce and cheese. Garlic bread,

09/02/2019

Monday
Debra Boyd of House of Refuge and Deliverance
meatballs with gravy, rice, string beans, rolls, drink, cake
(House of Refuge and Deliverance)

09/03/2019

Tuesday
Windy Younce
pork chops and sides

09/04/2019

Wednesday
Sonshine Circle First United Methodist Church
Turkey Breast/Peas/Rolls/Brownies

09/05/2019

Thursday
Debbie Ainsworth
mac and cheese, green beans, rolls, cookies

09/09/2019

Monday
Nancy Furlough
Fried chicken, string beans with potatoes, tomato and cucumber salad, rolls and chocolate cake

09/10/2019

Tuesday
Elizabeth Hall
Ham & Cheese Hawaiian Rolls, Fruit Salad, Cookies

09/11/2019

Wednesday
Carol Everett
Soup and sandwiches, chips and salsa

09/12/2019

Thursday
Joan Harris
Tacos

09/13/2019

Friday
sandy harris
lasagna, salad, garlic bread, brownies.

09/16/2019

Monday
Jean Williamson
Pork loin, cream potatoes, peas , mac’cheese, bread, dessert

09/17/2019

Tuesday
Lynn Boswell
Pizza, Salad, and ice cream

09/18/2019

Wednesday
Lois McLaughlin
To be determined

09/19/2019

Thursday
Georgeanna Woolard for First Baptist Church WMU
Beef Roast with veggies, rolls, dessert and tea

09/25/2019

Wednesday
Jennifer Small
Taco Bell tacos

09/26/2019

Thursday
Debbie Ainsworth
to be determined

09/30/2019

Monday
Elizabeth Hall
Cheesey chicken casserole & dessert

10/01/2019

Tuesday
Christian Channel Community First United Methodist Church
Tuna Noodle Casserole, Side and Dessert

10/02/2019

Wednesday
Sonshine Circle First United Methodist Church
chicken casserole, green beans and a sweet potato cake

10/04/2019

Friday
Jennifer Small
Pizza, salad, soda, cookies

10/07/2019

Monday
Terry Young
Chicken, rice casserole, biscuits
(Ice cream dessert)

10/08/2019

Tuesday
Suzi Piegols
beef stew, french bread and dessert

10/09/2019

Wednesday
Jennifer Small
Meat loaf, mashed potatoes, peas and rolls sweet tea

10/10/2019

Thursday
Jonathan Gaskins
Potluck

10/11/2019

Friday
Windy Younce
TBD

10/14/2019

Monday
Jonathan Gaskins
Potluck

10/15/2019

Tuesday
Christian Channel Community First United Methodist Church
To be determined

10/16/2019

Wednesday
Watsi Sutton
Grilled chicken, Mac & Cheese, Green Beans, Hushpuppies & Rolls, Tea/Lemonade, Dessert
(SistersVote Organization in honor of Kimberly Darlene Oden)

10/17/2019

Thursday
FBC WMU
Chicken and wild rice casserole, green peas, garden salad, dessert

10/18/2019

Friday
Ashley Singleton
Chicken and stuffing, green beans, rolls

10/21/2019

Monday
Jonathan Gaskins
Potluck

10/22/2019

Tuesday
Jennifer Small
Chili, crackers,cheese,fritos, sour cream brownies

10/23/2019

Wednesday
Jennifer Small
Vegetable beef soup ,sweet tea

10/24/2019

Thursday
Georgeanna Woolard for First Baptist Church WMU
Bar-b-que, slaw, baked beans, corn bread, dessert and tea

10/25/2019

Friday
Washington High School Key Club Susan Davis
Chicken casserole

10/28/2019

Monday
Windy Younce
Windy Younce
(TBD)

10/29/2019

Tuesday
Jonathan Gaskins
Potluck

10/30/2019

Wednesday
Lois McLaughlin
Lasagna, Italian bread, salad, dessert

10/31/2019

Thursday
Jonathan Gaskins
Potluck

11/01/2019

Friday
Lynn Boswell
Pizza, Salad, and dessert

11/04/2019

Monday
Pam Hodges
Chili, slaw, cornbread, dessert

11/05/2019

Tuesday
Mary Lou Woolard
Potluck

11/06/2019

Wednesday
Sonshine Circle First United Methodist Church
Soup, Bread and Dessert

11/11/2019

Monday
patti phelps
casserole

11/12/2019

Tuesday
Windy Younce
TBD

11/13/2019

Wednesday
Christian Channel Community First United Methodist Church
Sloppy Joes, Broccoli Salad, Potato Chips, Dessert

11/15/2019

Friday
Debra Boyd of House of Refuge and Deliverance
Turkey, dressing, string beans, cranberry sauce, rolls, drinks, dessert
(House of Refuge and Deliverance)

11/18/2019

Monday
Joan Harris
Chicken spaghetti, green beans, Watergate salad, bread, dessert

11/19/2019

Tuesday
Trish Litchfield
Beef Casserole with vegetables, Applesauce, bread and cookies

11/20/2019

Wednesday
Washington High School Key Club Susan Davis
TBD

11/21/2019

Thursday
Debbie Ainsworth
TBD

11/22/2019

Friday
Georgeanna Woolard for First Baptist Church WMU
meatloaf, cheese and macaroni, green beans, rolls and dessert

11/25/2019

Monday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Spaghetti, salad & bread

11/27/2019

Wednesday
Jennifer Small
Zatarains jambalaya with smoked sausage, cornbread, sweet tea

11/28/2019

Thursday
Debra Boyd of House of Refuge and Deliverance
Turkey, dressing with gravy, cabbage, cranberry sauce, rolls, dessert and drinks
(House of Refuge and Deliverance)

12/02/2019

Monday
Lois McLaughlin
Pizza

12/04/2019

Wednesday
Sonshine Circle First United Methodist Church
TBD

12/05/2019

Thursday
Debbie Ainsworth
macaroni and cheese, vegetables, bread and dessert

12/06/2019

Friday
Terry Young
Lasagna, meatballs, Italian bread. Dessert

12/09/2019

Monday
Susan Davis
Chicken and Pastry

12/10/2019

Tuesday
Susan Davis
Vegetable soup
(Washington High School Key Club)

12/11/2019

Wednesday
Susan Davis
chicken salad sandwiches and dessert

12/12/2019

Thursday
Windy Younce
casserole, green beans

12/16/2019

Monday
Elaine Floyd
Pulled pork; coleslaw; baked beans; rolls; drinks; dessert

12/17/2019

Tuesday
Christian Channel Community First United Methodist Church
Lasagna, Salad and Dessert

12/18/2019

Wednesday
patti phelps
chili

12/19/2019

Thursday
Debra Boyd of House of Refuge and Deliverance
Baked fish, baked beans, Cole slaw, rolls, drinks, dessert
(House of Refuge and Deliverance)

12/20/2019

Friday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Pizza and salad

12/23/2019

Monday
keta hopkins
Green beans,chicken,mac n cheese, cake, ham

12/26/2019

Thursday
Maria Yost
Baked Chicken, Macaroni and Cheese, Green Beans, Rolls

12/27/2019

Friday
Lynn Boswell
Taco casserole and dessert

12/30/2019

Monday
Brooklyn Rawlins
Chicken and sides

12/31/2019

Tuesday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Soup and sandwiches

01/01/2020

Wednesday
Elizabeth Hall
Chili and Corn Bread

01/03/2020

Friday
Mary Lou Woolard
TBA

01/07/2020

Tuesday
Crystal Hardt
Taco dinner with sides
(I understand you want to make your own dinner. I plan to have precooked hamburger with the taco seasoning, precooked Mexican rice, with jarred salsa, sour cream, and guacamole with flour tortillas, )

01/08/2020

Wednesday
Sonshine Circle First United Methodist Church
Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo and Breadsticks

01/09/2020

Thursday
Debbie Ainsworth
Lasagna, salad, rolls and cookies.
(Will bring ingredients for lasagna and salad. )

01/13/2020

Monday
Trish Litchfield
Ingredients for cranberry chicken, applesauce, Mac and cheese, canned peas, cookies

01/16/2020

Thursday
Debra Boyd of House of Refuge and Deliverance
Lasagna, salad, rolls, dessert, drink
(House of Refuge and Deliverance)

01/20/2020

Monday
Terry Young
Ingredients for macaroni & cheese, hamburgers; hamburger Rolls, Fresh tomatoes and pickles. Fresh fruit also provided for dessert.

01/21/2020

Tuesday
Christian Channel Community First United Methodist Church
TBD

01/22/2020

Wednesday
Lois McLaughlin
Potluck

01/24/2020

Friday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Hawaiian Chicken & mashed potatoes
(Adrianne Hardy)

01/27/2020

Monday
Tara Webster
Sloppy Joes

01/28/2020

Tuesday
Crystal Hardt
Ingredients to make Chicken Fettuccine Alfredo with broccoli, garlic bread, pre-made dessert- cheesecake

01/29/2020

Wednesday
Susan Davis
TBD

01/30/2020

Thursday
Susan Davis
TBD

01/31/2020

Friday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Bojangles
(Wanda Boyd)

02/04/2020

Tuesday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Hot dogs & chips
(Becky Spain)

02/05/2020

Wednesday
Sonshine Circle First United Methodist Church
TBD

02/12/2020

Wednesday
Lois McLaughlin
Pizza

02/17/2020

Monday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Veggie Soup and bread
(Stacie Kirkman)

02/18/2020

Tuesday
Christian Channel Community First United Methodist Church
TBD

02/19/2020

Wednesday
Harris Harrell
Chili, Salad, bread, dessert
(Vidant Beaufort Rehab)

02/20/2020

Thursday
Debbie Ainsworth
Make a pizza! will bring all the fixings for homemade pizza including fresh dough.

02/21/2020

Friday
Jane Alligood
Chicken & Rice Soup w/Chicken Salad Sandwiches

02/26/2020

Wednesday
Haw Branch Church of Christ
Hamburger steak, rice & gravy
(Paige Hardy)

02/27/2020

Thursday
Susan Davis
pork, string beans, mac and cheese

02/28/2020

Friday
Susan Davis
hotdogs, baked beans

03/02/2020

Monday
Mary Lou Woolard
To be announced

03/04/2020

Wednesday
Sonshine Circle First United Methodist Church
TBD

03/05/2020

Thursday
patti phelps
casserole

03/06/2020

Friday
Jane Alligood
KFC Chicken Meal

03/09/2020

Monday
Nancy Furlough
Homemade vegetable beef soup, ham and Swiss poppy seed rolls, chocolate cake

03/12/2020

Thursday
Joan Harris
Tacos

03/16/2020

Monday
Tara Webster
Homecooked meal; Undecided

03/17/2020

Tuesday
Christian Channel Community First United Methodist Church
TBD

03/19/2020

Thursday
Sue Nicholson
Mexican casserole and a salad

03/25/2020

Wednesday
Lois McLaughlin
Potluck

03/26/2020

Thursday
Debbie Ainsworth
TBD

04/02/2020

Thursday
patti phelps
casserole

04/06/2020

Monday
Treva Inzerillo
Casserole

04/10/2020

Friday
Tara Webster
TBD

04/13/2020

Monday
Mary Lou Woolard
To be announced

04/20/2020

Monday
karen peck
chicken and pastry

04/21/2020

Tuesday
Christian Channel Community First United Methodist Church
TBD