Meal Train for St. John's Ministries Men's Shelter Dinners

https://mealtrain.com/7der71

Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries

411 St John St
Green Bay Wisconsin 
920-436-9344

Meal Calendar

Nov 1, 2022

Tuesday
Peter Kurth
tater tot casserole, salad, pete's pickles, dessert
(Peter Kurth)

Nov 2, 2022

Wednesday
Brianna, Kyle and Landen Hegewald-Wunsch
To be determined

Nov 3, 2022

Thursday
Mary Kay Paulson
Lasagna, a Hot Vegetable Garlic Bread, a fresh salad with dressing, sugarless jello with fruit, and dessert
(Brown County Community Women's Club)

Nov 4, 2022

Friday
Steven Reinders
Salisbury Steak, mac and cheese
(Bellin Nutrition)

Nov 5, 2022

Saturday
Jill Ann
The same thing we prepare for the Women's shelter

Nov 6, 2022

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
chili and chicken noodle soup. Ham and cheese or turkey and cheese sandwiches. Salad with dressing. Rose’s cookies
(St. Matthew Catholic - Simonson and Kiernan families)

Nov 7, 2022

Monday
Suzanne Hoffman of Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats
Spaghetti and meatballs dinner
(Holy Trinity Group - Oconto)

Nov 8, 2022

Tuesday
Sherry Nienow
goulash (hamburger casserole), green beans, corn bread and dessert
(Schreiber Foods )

Nov 9, 2022

Wednesday
Chuck Tappa
We will be serving Taco's
(Howard Knights of Columbus)

Nov 10, 2022

Thursday
Martin Hancock
dinner
(Men@Peace)

Nov 11, 2022

Friday
Bruce Unterbrunner
Pork loin, cheesy potatoes, coleslaw
(Unterbrunner-Paider Team)

Nov 12, 2022

Saturday
MAI MOUA
sloppy joe, beans, chips, cake
(Bellin health laboratory)

Nov 13, 2022

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
Village Grille Shepherd's Pie
(St. Matthew Catholic- Don and Sue Jauquet)

Nov 14, 2022

Monday
Susan Obermiller
Catholic Financial Life Chapter 307
(Loaded Baked potatoes, chili, and salad)

Nov 15, 2022

Tuesday
LARRY FRAZIER of MEN ON HIS MISSION
BRATS & BURGERS

Nov 16, 2022

Wednesday
Sr. Annice McClure
dinner
(HSHS Friends)

Nov 17, 2022

Thursday
Jim Wurl
will bring dinner, but not serve
(St. John's Seymour )

Nov 18, 2022

Friday
Shannon Allen
Dinner

Nov 19, 2022

Saturday
Sheila De Luca
TBD

Nov 20, 2022

Sunday
Daniel Kriegl
Spaghetti, Salad and Brownies
(Notre Dame Academy)

Nov 21, 2022

Monday
Cathy Goehre
Turkey Pot Pie, Sliced Ham, Stuffing, Green Beans, Rolls, Pumpkin Pie,Apple Crisps Cookies
(Notre Dame of DePere)

Nov 22, 2022

Tuesday
Janis Timm
Tacos/nachos

Nov 23, 2022

Wednesday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Leftover Night

Nov 24, 2022

Thursday
deunagelo george
turkey stuffing and mashed potatoes veggie and Dessert

Nov 25, 2022

Friday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Pizza Delivery

Nov 26, 2022

Saturday
Dennis Grusnick
Pulled Pork & Chicken Sandwiches, Coleslaw, Potato Salad & Corn

Nov 27, 2022

Sunday
Renee Rozumalski
Chili with cornbread, noodles, and cookies

Nov 28, 2022

Monday
Richard Crabb
Sloppy Joes
(Our Lady of Lourdes Meal Ministry)

Nov 29, 2022

Tuesday
Lesley Enz
Chile dogs/hot dogs, pasta salad, coleslaw, chips, dessert

Nov 30, 2022

Wednesday
Erin Lemerond
Meatloaf, cheesy potatoes, green beans, desserts

Dec 1, 2022

Thursday
Mary Kay Paulson
Lasagna, a Hot Vegetable Garlic Bread, a fresh salad with dressing, sugarless jello with fruit, and dessert
(Brown County Community Women's Club)

Dec 2, 2022

Friday
Steven Reinders
dinner
(Bellin Nutrition)

Dec 3, 2022

Saturday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Pizza Delivery
(5:30pm from Pizza Hut)

Dec 4, 2022

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
chicken and potatoes
(St. Matthew Catholic - Saharsky Family)

Dec 5, 2022

Monday
Suzanne Hoffman of Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats
dinner
(Holy Trinity Oconto)

Dec 6, 2022

Tuesday
Peter Kurth
dinner
(Christ Alone Church)

Dec 7, 2022

Wednesday
Peggy Lemerond of St. Mary/St. Francis De Pere
Swan Club chicken
(St Mary/St Francis Church De Pere)

Dec 8, 2022

Thursday
Martin Hancock
dinner
(Men@Peace)

Dec 9, 2022

Friday
Bruce Unterbrunner
Grilled Hamburgers & Brats, Cowboy Beans, Chips & Cheese
(Unterbrunner-Paider Team)

Dec 10, 2022

Saturday
Michelle Rider
chicken fried rice
(Rider Family)

Dec 11, 2022

Sunday
Marge Mattice
Pizza, salad, fresh fruit, milk

Dec 12, 2022

Monday
Cathy Goehre
Baked Ziti, Seasonal Vegetable, Salad, Yogurt, Lemon Bars, Cookies, Sugar Free Jello
(Notre Dame of DePere)

Dec 13, 2022

Tuesday
Janis Timm
Taco/nachos

Dec 14, 2022

Wednesday
Chuck Tappa
dinner
(Howard Knights of Columbus)

Dec 15, 2022

Thursday
Jim Wurl
poor man's lasagna, peas, bread sticks, cookies and brownies - will bring but not serve
(St. John's Seymour)

Dec 16, 2022

Friday
Leonela Rodriguez
Fajitas, rice, beans, tortillas

Dec 17, 2022

Saturday
Carl Nelson of Nelson Family
Tater Tot Casserole, vegetable

Dec 18, 2022

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
pizza, salad, dessert
(St. Matthew Catholic - Lulloff and Letter)

Dec 19, 2022

Monday
Richard Crabb
Hot Beef
(Our Lady of Lourdes Meal Ministry)

Dec 20, 2022

Tuesday
Shannon Allen
Dinner

Dec 21, 2022

Wednesday
Resurrection Parish Resurrection parish
Chili

Dec 22, 2022

Thursday
Dave, Kathy, John & Randi Schlitz
Meatballs,cheesy potatoes, vegetable

Dec 23, 2022

Friday
Sharon Erdman
Pizza Hut Delivery
(Erdman Family, need servers)

Dec 24, 2022

Saturday
Scott and Jennie Milheiser
Holiday Dinner

Dec 25, 2022

Sunday
deunagelo george
Ham, Mac and Cheese, Mashed potatoes, Green Bean casserole, dessert
(bellin (nutrition) - will bring and set up, need servers)

Dec 26, 2022

Monday
Steve Laszewski
Pasta Bake
(Laszewski Family - we will serve)

Dec 27, 2022

Tuesday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Leftover Night- Diane

Dec 28, 2022

Wednesday
Sr. Annice McClure
dinner
(HSHS Friends)

Dec 29, 2022

Thursday
Jim Wurl
dinner - bring not serve
(St. John's Seymour)

Dec 30, 2022

Friday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Leftover Night

Dec 31, 2022

Saturday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Gallagher's Pasta Delivery

Jan 1, 2023

Sunday
Jeane Smits
Pizza delivery
(Proko-Wall Funeral Home)

Jan 2, 2023

Monday
Suzanne Hoffman of Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats
Shredded meat sandwiches and fixings.
(Holy Trinity, St Anthony and St Pats)

Jan 3, 2023

Tuesday
Peter Kurth
dinner
(Christ Alone Church)

Jan 4, 2023

Wednesday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Leftover Night

Jan 5, 2023

Thursday
Mary Kay Paulson
Lasagna, a Hot Vegetable Garlic Bread, a fresh salad with dressing, sugarless jello with fruit, and dessert
(BCCWC)

Jan 6, 2023

Friday
Steven Reinders
dinner
(Bellin Nutrition)

Jan 7, 2023

Saturday
Kate Amstutz
To be determined!

Jan 8, 2023

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
Brats, cheesy potatoes, beans and cake
(St. Matthew Parish - Dan and Tracy Gallagher Family)

Jan 9, 2023

Monday
Kate Amstutz
To be determined:)

Jan 10, 2023

Tuesday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Pizza Delivery

Jan 11, 2023

Wednesday
Chuck Tappa
pork loin and fixings
(Howard KC's)

Jan 12, 2023

Thursday
Martin Hancock
dinner
(Men@Peace)

Jan 13, 2023

Friday
Bruce Unterbrunner
Pulled Pork Sandwiches
(UP Team)

Jan 14, 2023

Saturday
Michelle Rider
chili and cornbread

Jan 15, 2023

Sunday
Lisa Vivian
chicken and beef tacos/fajitas

Jan 16, 2023

Monday
Karma Hardy
dinner
(Bellin PC 6 Team)

Jan 17, 2023

Tuesday
Janis Timm
Tacos/Nachos

Jan 18, 2023

Wednesday
Sr. Annice McClure
dinner
(HSHS Friends)

Jan 19, 2023

Thursday
Richard Crabb
Our Lady of Lourdes Meal Ministry
(Sausage spiral spaghetti)

Jan 20, 2023

Friday
Jim Wurl
ham, augrautin potatoes, baked beans
(SJB Seymour )

Jan 21, 2023

Saturday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Golden Basket Soup Night

Jan 22, 2023

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
dinner
(St. Matthew - School Staff)

Jan 23, 2023

Monday
Cathy Goehre
Tavern Burgers, Veggies, Pies, Cookies
(Notre Dame DePere)

Jan 24, 2023

Tuesday
Jeanine Krueger
To be determined!

Jan 25, 2023

Wednesday
Karen Patenaude of St. John the Baptist Social Concerns
Beef Stew

Jan 26, 2023

Thursday
Sonya DeRuyter
Pizza
(Delivery)

Jan 27, 2023

Friday
Cathy McLean
TBD
(St. Bernards )

Jan 28, 2023

Saturday
James Crawford
dinner
(St. Mary Glenmore-Stark)

Jan 29, 2023

Sunday
Daniel Kriegl
Sloppy Joes, Salad and Dessert.
(Notre Dame Academy)

Jan 30, 2023

Monday
Theresa Barlament
Stuffed Hashbrowns with Blue berry muffins from The Pancake Place

Jan 31, 2023

Tuesday
Tara Nelson
Chili
(St. John the Baptist School Staff)

Feb 1, 2023

Wednesday
Michele Butry
Spaghetti / french bread/ fresh fruit /
(St. Vincent's Rehab)

Feb 2, 2023

Thursday
Mary Kay Paulson
Lasagna, a Hot Vegetable Garlic Bread, a fresh salad with dressing, sugarless jello with fruit, and dessert
(BCCWC)

Feb 3, 2023

Friday
Steven Reinders
baked chicken, potatoes, veggie and dessert
(Bellin Nutritional Services)

Feb 4, 2023

Saturday
Carl Nelson of Nelson Family
Tater Tot Casserole, Fruit Salad, Bread, Cheese

Feb 5, 2023

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
dinner
(St. Matthew - Serrano-Aleman, Grace et al Family)

Feb 6, 2023

Monday
Suzanne Hoffman of Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats
Tater tot casserole
(Holy Trinity Oconto)

Feb 7, 2023

Tuesday
Peter Kurth
dinner
(Christ Alone Church)

Feb 8, 2023

Wednesday
Lynn Lopez(Green Bay First)
Surprise

Feb 9, 2023

Thursday
Martin Hancock
dinner
(Men@Peace)

Feb 10, 2023

Friday
Bruce Unterbrunner
Hamburgers & Brats
(Unterbrunner/Paider Team)

Feb 11, 2023

Saturday
Michelle Rider
Matzoh Ball Soup

Feb 12, 2023

Sunday
Robin Roberts
Hamburgers and cheesy potatoes with sides
(Cardiology Associates of Bellin Health)

Feb 13, 2023

Monday
Bridget Burke Ravizza
TBD

Feb 14, 2023

Tuesday
Judy Gueller
dinner
(Our Savior's Christian Church)

Feb 15, 2023

Wednesday
Sr. Annice McClure
dinner
(HSHS Friends)

Feb 16, 2023

Thursday
Jim Wurl
will bring but not serve; meat loaf, mashed potatoes, green beans and desert
(St. John's Seymour)

Feb 17, 2023

Friday
Resurrection Parish Resurrection parish
TBD

Feb 18, 2023

Saturday
Carol Gullickson
Chicken tortilla soup

Feb 19, 2023

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
dinner
(St. Matthew: Smith, Herson, Ihlenfeldt, McHugh)

Feb 20, 2023

Monday
Nicole Gosz of Lubenow Companies Inc
Dinner

Feb 21, 2023

Tuesday
Janis Timm
Tacos/Nachos

Feb 22, 2023

Wednesday
David Pietenpol
Sloppy Joes, potato salad, baked beans
(Suamico United Methodist Church)

Feb 23, 2023

Thursday
Jim Trader
TBD
(Thursday Breakfast Optimist Club)

Feb 24, 2023

Friday
Alan Kane
TBD
(Exchange Club)

Feb 25, 2023

Saturday
Tiffany davister
Ham, buns, stuffing

Feb 26, 2023

Sunday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Pizza delivery

Feb 27, 2023

Monday
Cathy Goehre
Cuban Piccadillo, Beef, Pork, Peppers & Onions, Diced Tomatoes, Minced Potatoes, Rice, Vegetable & Mixed Baked Breads (Pumpkin, banana, pound cake &/or carrot)
(Notre Dame DePere)

Feb 28, 2023

Tuesday
LARRY FRAZIER of MEN ON HIS MISSION
Meatloaf, potatoes, vegtables

Mar 1, 2023

Wednesday
Kate Umentum
Swedish Meatballs over noodles, vegetables, buns, desserts
(HSHS EWD IT)

Mar 2, 2023

Thursday
Mary Kay Paulson
Lasagna, a Hot Vegetable Garlic Bread, a fresh salad with dressing, sugarless jello with fruit, and dessert
(BCCWC)

Mar 3, 2023

Friday
Steven Reinders
Beef Stroganoff, mashed potatoes, veggies, cookies
(Bellin Nutritional Services)

Mar 4, 2023

Saturday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
St. Matthew Men's Club Wild Game Feed

Mar 5, 2023

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
lasagna and sides
(St. Matthew GOF Middle School )

Mar 6, 2023

Monday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Golden Basket soup night

Mar 7, 2023

Tuesday
Peter Kurth
dinner
(Christ Alone Church)

Mar 8, 2023

Wednesday
NEW Lutheran High School Richard
Spaghetti and meat sauce, garlic bread, cheese bread, salad with fixings, dessert
(It will be delicious )

Mar 9, 2023

Thursday
Martin Hancock
dinner
(Men@Peace)

Mar 10, 2023

Friday
Bruce Unterbrunner
Tuna Noodle Casserole
(UP Team)

Mar 11, 2023

Saturday
Michelle Rider
dinner
(Rider Family)

Mar 12, 2023

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
dinner
(St. Matthew - Cavil Team)

Mar 13, 2023

Monday
Patricia Thoune
Meatloaf, mashed potatoes, dinner rolls, salad, and dessert
(American Foods Group)

Mar 14, 2023

Tuesday
Janis Timm
Tacos/nachos

Mar 15, 2023

Wednesday
Sr. Annice McClure
dinner
(HSHS Friends)

Mar 16, 2023

Thursday
Jim Wurl
soup and sandwiches
(St. John's Seymour)

Mar 17, 2023

Friday
Suzanne Hoffman of Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats
Mexican

Mar 18, 2023

Saturday
Carol Gullickson
TBD

Mar 19, 2023

Sunday
Daniel Kriegl
Spaghetti, side and desert
(Notre Dame Academy)

Mar 20, 2023

Monday
Richard Crabb
Tacos
(OLOL Meal Ministry)

Mar 21, 2023

Tuesday
Cindy Quinnell of Prevea Health Cardiology
Spaghetti dinner
(Prevea Health Cardiology and Clinical Research)

Mar 22, 2023

Wednesday
Karen Patenaude of St. John the Baptist Social Concerns
Beef Stew

Mar 23, 2023

Thursday
Jesse Brunette
TBD
(City Council)

Mar 24, 2023

Friday
NEW Lutheran High School Richard
Hamburgers, hotdogs and picnic fixings with dessert
(Will be delicious )

Mar 25, 2023

Saturday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Soup Party! (Leftover Night)

Mar 26, 2023

Sunday
Carl Nelson of Nelson Family
Tater Tot Casserole. Fruit Salad, Bread, Cheese, Fruit
(Nelson Family and Friends)

Mar 27, 2023

Monday
Cathy Goehre
Ham & Lentil Soup, Hawaiian Rolls, Salad, Dessert will be fresh fruit mix and whipped cream. Sugar free Jell-O will be an option as well.
(Notre Dame DePere)

Mar 28, 2023

Tuesday
Dennis Berceau Life Group of Spring Lake Church
Pulled pork, baked beans,dessert

Mar 29, 2023

Wednesday
NEW Lutheran High School Richard
Hard and soft shell taco’s / beans & rice, salad, dessert
(Will be delicious )

Mar 30, 2023

Thursday
Beth A Gajeski
Fried Chicken dinner

Mar 31, 2023

Friday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Leftover Night

Apr 1, 2023

Saturday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Pizza Delivery

Apr 2, 2023

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
Pulled Chicken Sandwiches, Salad and Dessert
(St. Matthew Parish)

Apr 3, 2023

Monday
Suzanne Hoffman of Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats
Turkey soup and ham sandwiches
(Holy Trinity, St. Anthony, St. Pats)

Apr 4, 2023

Tuesday
Peter Kurth
dinner
(Christ Alone Church)

Apr 5, 2023

Wednesday
Sheila De Luca
Fish fry dinner
(Resurrection Parish )

Apr 6, 2023

Thursday
Mary Kay Paulson
Lasagna, a Hot Vegetable Garlic Bread, a fresh salad with dressing, sugarless jello with fruit, and dessert
(BCCWC)

Apr 7, 2023

Friday
deunagelo george
dinner
(Bellin Nutritional Services)

Apr 8, 2023

Saturday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Leftover Night

Apr 9, 2023

Sunday
Sheila De Luca
TBA

Apr 10, 2023

Monday
Rose Turba
Meatballs, Venison Stew, Pheasant Breast, Gravy, Potatoes
(St Matthew Men's Club)

Apr 11, 2023

Tuesday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Leftover Night

Apr 12, 2023

Wednesday
Sr. Annice McClure
dinner
(HSHS Friends)

Apr 13, 2023

Thursday
Martin Hancock
dinner
(Men@Peace)

Apr 14, 2023

Friday
Bruce Unterbrunner
Taco in a Bowl
(Unterbrunner-Paider Team)

Apr 15, 2023

Saturday
RICK DEMARS
Egg, Sausauge, Pancake Dinner
(Pilgrim Lutheran)

Apr 16, 2023

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
dinner
(St. Matthew Parish)

Apr 17, 2023

Monday
James Crawford
hot dogs with beverages
(St Mary Glenmore Stark)

Apr 18, 2023

Tuesday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Pizza Delivery

Apr 19, 2023

Wednesday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Golden Basket Soup

Apr 20, 2023

Thursday
Jim Wurl
Manwich sandwiches, baked beans, cole slaw, fruit and desert
(St. John the Baptist Seymour, need servers)

Apr 21, 2023

Friday
Wendy King
Soup, Salad, bread and dessert
(Resurrection Parish)

Apr 22, 2023

Saturday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Pizza delivery

Apr 23, 2023

Sunday
Tyler Debbout
Hamburgers, Baked Beans, Green Beans

Apr 24, 2023

Monday
Cathy Goehre
Meatball Subs, Caesar Salad & Fresh Fruit
(Notre Dame DePere)

Apr 25, 2023

Tuesday
David Pietenpol
Chili Dogs and Booyah
(Suamico United Methodist Men's Group serving)

Apr 26, 2023

Wednesday
NEW Lutheran High School Richard
Dinner
(Will be delicious!)

Apr 27, 2023

Thursday
John Thetford
TBD
(St Matthew Orthodox Church GB)

Apr 28, 2023

Friday
Patricia Thoune
To Be Determined

Apr 29, 2023

Saturday
Marla Van Lanen
TBD

Nov 1, 2023

Wednesday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Pizza Delivery

Nov 2, 2023

Thursday
Mary Kay Paulson
dinner
(Brown County Community Women's Club)

Nov 3, 2023

Friday
deunagelo george
dinner
(Bellin Nutritional Services)

Nov 4, 2023

Saturday
Michael Westenberg
leftovers

Nov 5, 2023

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
dinner
(St. Matthew Catholic Church - Cavil Team)

Nov 6, 2023

Monday
Suzanne Hoffman of Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats
Tomato soup and grilled cheese
(Holy Trinity, St. Anthony, St. Pats)

Nov 7, 2023

Tuesday
Peter Kurth
dinner
(Christ Alone Church)

Nov 8, 2023

Wednesday
Chuck Tappa
dinner
(Howard KC's)

Nov 9, 2023

Thursday
Marty Hancock
Yakisoba with veggies, jello, bread & butter, desserts
(Men@Peace )

Nov 10, 2023

Friday
Bruce Unterbrunner
Pork sandwiches, cheesy potatoes and coleslaw
(UnterbrunnerPaider Team)

Nov 11, 2023

Saturday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Leftover Night

Nov 12, 2023

Sunday
Carl Nelson of Nelson Family
Tater Tot Casserole

Nov 13, 2023

Monday
Cathy Goehre
Sausage & Pepper Gumbo with Rice and Dessert
(DePere Notre Dame)

Nov 14, 2023

Tuesday
Janis Timm
Tacos

Nov 15, 2023

Wednesday
Sr. Annice McClure
Dinner
(HSHS Friends)

Nov 16, 2023

Thursday
Jim Wurl
Poor Man's Lasagna - will need servers
(St. John the Baptist, Seymour)

Nov 17, 2023

Friday
Zion Lutheran Church - Oneida Ron Rossow
Salisbury steaks, mashed potatoes, green beans, lettuce salad, cookies

Nov 18, 2023

Saturday
Leonela Rodriguez
Chicken, mashed potatoes with gravy, veggies, pasta salad & dessert.

Nov 19, 2023

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
dinner
(St. Matthew Catholic Church- Haupt and Friends)

Nov 20, 2023

Monday
Karen Patenaude of St. John the Baptist Social Concerns
Chili, bread, cheese, fruit and dessert

Nov 21, 2023

Tuesday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Pizza Delivery
(5:30pm Delivery from Domino's)

Nov 22, 2023

Wednesday
Helen Wellens
Left overs from the freezer, salad

Nov 23, 2023

Thursday
deunagelo george
Turkey dinner, stuffing, mashed, green bean casserole, dessert
(Bellin Nutritional Services)

Nov 24, 2023

Friday
Sheila De Luca
Chili

Nov 25, 2023

Saturday
Dennis Grusnick
Pulled Pork & Shredded Chicken Sandwiches, Potato Salad, Coleslaw & Green Beans

Nov 26, 2023

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
dinner
(St. Matthew Catholic - Simonson Family)

Nov 27, 2023

Monday
Susan Obermiller
BYO baked potato, chili, salad, desserts
(Catholic Financial Life Chapter 307)

Nov 28, 2023

Tuesday
Sherry Nienow
hamburger/pasta casserole, green beans, corn bread and dessert.
(Retired Schreiber Group)

Nov 29, 2023

Wednesday
David Pietenpol
Pulled pork, baked beans, coleslaw, chips, etc.
(Sponsored by Suamico United Methodist Church Men's Group)

Nov 30, 2023

Thursday
Tony Pichler of StreetLights Outreach
Sloppy Joes, Mac and Cheese, Baked Beans, Pasta Salad, Salad

Dec 1, 2023

Friday
deunagelo george
dinner
(Bellin Nutritional Services)

Dec 2, 2023

Saturday
Carl Nelson of Nelson Family
Tater Tot Casserole, Green Beans, Bread, Cheese, Fruit, Cookies

Dec 3, 2023

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
dinner
(St. Matthew Catholic Church)

Dec 4, 2023

Monday
Suzanne Hoffman of Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats
Dinner
(Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats)

Dec 5, 2023

Tuesday
Peter Kurth
dinner
(Christ Alone Church)

Dec 6, 2023

Wednesday
Sr. Annice McClure
dinner
(HSHS Friends)

Dec 7, 2023

Thursday
Mary Kay Paulson
dinner
(Brown County Community Women's Club)

Dec 8, 2023

Friday
Bruce Unterbrunner
Hamburgers, brats, coleslaw and cowboy beans
(UnterbrunnerPaider Team)

Dec 9, 2023

Saturday
Michelle Rider
dinner Matzoh Ball Soup
(Rider Family)

Dec 10, 2023

Sunday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Leftover Night
(SJM Board of Directors)

Dec 11, 2023

Monday
Cathy Goehre
Homemade soup, rolls, fruit or vegetable and dessert
(DePere Notre Dame)

Dec 12, 2023

Tuesday
Janis Timm
Tacos

Dec 13, 2023

Wednesday
Chuck Tappa
dinner
(Howard KC's )

Dec 14, 2023

Thursday
Marty Hancock
dinner
(Men@Peace)

Dec 15, 2023

Friday
Vern Van Beek
TBD

Dec 16, 2023

Saturday
Pete Tooley of M. Ministry
chili dinner with salad and cookies

Dec 17, 2023

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
lasagna
(St. Matthew Catholic Church - Cavil Team)

Dec 18, 2023

Monday
Peggy Lemerond of St. Mary/St. Francis De Pere
Chicken dinner and all the fixings

Dec 19, 2023

Tuesday
Jerry Bader
Dinner
(Samaritan's Heart Mission Church)

Dec 20, 2023

Wednesday
Richard Crabb
Sloppy Joes
(OLOL Meal Ministry)

Dec 21, 2023

Thursday
Jim Wurl
dinner
(St. John the Baptist, Seymour)

Dec 22, 2023

Friday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Gallagher's Delivery- Spaghetti, Mostaccioli, garlic bread, vegetable

Dec 23, 2023

Saturday
Paul Kardish
Lasagna, Chicken Pasta, Salad, Breadsticks
(Can only bring meals and won’t be able to serve that night)

Dec 24, 2023

Sunday
Scott and Jennie Milheiser
Christmas Eve Dinner
(The menu has not been established as of today. )

Dec 25, 2023

Monday
Amanda Borah
Tbd

Dec 26, 2023

Tuesday
Sarah Tomac
Loaded baked potatoes
(St. Matthew Orthodox Church)

Dec 27, 2023

Wednesday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Domino's Delivery; Pizza & Breadsticks

Dec 28, 2023

Thursday
Mike Bors
Chili

Dec 29, 2023

Friday
Amanda Borah
Tacos and fixings

Dec 30, 2023

Saturday
Carl Nelson of Nelson Family
Ham

Dec 31, 2023

Sunday
bill/rosie wright
tasty protein dish, vegetable dish, carb dish of either potatoes, pasta or rice
(healthy dessert)

Jan 1, 2024

Monday
Suzanne Hoffman of Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats
Burgers & hot dogs

Jan 2, 2024

Tuesday
Peter Kurth
dinner
(Christ Alone Church)

Jan 3, 2024

Wednesday
Amanda Borah
Sloppy joes, beans and chips

Jan 4, 2024

Thursday
Mary Kay Paulson
Lasagna, a Hot Vegetable Garlic Bread, a fresh salad with dressing, sugarless jello with fruit, and dessert
(Brown County Community Women's Club)

Jan 5, 2024

Friday
deunagelo george
dinner
(Bellin Nutritional Services)

Jan 6, 2024

Saturday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Pizza Delivery

Jan 7, 2024

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
Chili and fixings
(TeamPhelps - St. Matthew Catholic Church)

Jan 8, 2024

Monday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Leftover Night

Jan 9, 2024

Tuesday
Karma Hardy
turkey sandwiches and sides
(PC6)

Jan 10, 2024

Wednesday
Chuck Tappa
dinner
(Howard KC's)

Jan 11, 2024

Thursday
Marty Hancock
dinner
(Men@Peace)

Jan 12, 2024

Friday
Bruce Unterbrunner
Sloppy Joes, Coleslaw, Chips
(U-P Team)

Jan 13, 2024

Saturday
Pete Tooley of M. Ministry
Hot Chicken with hot veggies, salad and rolls, desert and apples,milk and apple cider

Jan 14, 2024

Sunday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Leftover night
(sandwiches, potato salad, soup)

Jan 15, 2024

Monday
Danielle Thyssen
dinner

Jan 16, 2024

Tuesday
Kurt Rotherham
dinner

Jan 17, 2024

Wednesday
David Pietenpol
Hot ham and cheese sandwhiches
(Suamico United Methodist Church Men's Group)

Jan 18, 2024

Thursday
Jim Wurl
dinner
(St. John the Baptist, Seymour)

Jan 19, 2024

Friday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Booyah + Great Harvest half sandwiches

Jan 20, 2024

Saturday
James Crawford
dinner
(St. Mary's Glenmore-Stark)

Jan 21, 2024

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
lasagna dinner
(Cavils and friends -St. Matthew Catholic Church)

Jan 22, 2024

Monday
Cathy Goehre
Tavern Burgers, Salad, Potatoes and Fresh Fruit
(Notre Dame DePere)

Jan 23, 2024

Tuesday
Janis Timm
Tacos

Jan 24, 2024

Wednesday
Sr. Annice McClure
pulled pork sandwiches and sides
(HSHS Friends)

Jan 25, 2024

Thursday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Leftover Night
(Facilitated by Diane Z)

Jan 26, 2024

Friday
deunagelo george
salisbury steak, mashed potatoes, mushroom gravy, veggies, dessert
(Bellin Nutritional Services - will need servers)

Jan 27, 2024

Saturday
Michelle Rider
chili and corn bread

Jan 28, 2024

Sunday
Amanda Borah
TBD

Jan 29, 2024

Monday
Sheila De Luca
TBD
(Served by Resurrection Staff)

Jan 30, 2024

Tuesday
Vern Van Beek
Wild game / meatballs; potatoes; vegetables; coleslaw; fresh fruit; ice cream / toppings

Jan 31, 2024

Wednesday
Tara Nelson
Chili and fixings
(St. John the Baptist School staff )

Feb 1, 2024

Thursday
Mary Kay Paulson
Lasagna, a Hot Vegetable Garlic Bread, a fresh salad with dressing, sugarless jello with fruit, and dessert
(Brown County Community Womens Club)

Feb 2, 2024

Friday
deunagelo george
dinner
(Bellin Nutritional Services)

Feb 3, 2024

Saturday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Leftover Night- Tacos & Fixings

Feb 4, 2024

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
dinner
(St. Matthew Catholic Church- Mahlik Family)

Feb 5, 2024

Monday
Suzanne Hoffman of Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats
soup and hot sandwiches
(Holy Trinity, St. Anthony, St. Pats)

Feb 6, 2024

Tuesday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Soup Night
(Chili or Booyah and Bread)

Feb 7, 2024

Wednesday
Sr. Annice McClure
dinner
(HSHS Friends)

Feb 8, 2024

Thursday
Greg Schuelke
Yakisoba
(Men@Peace)

Feb 9, 2024

Friday
Bruce Unterbrunner
Pork loin, cheesy potatoes & cowboy beans
(UP Team)

Feb 10, 2024

Saturday
Carl Nelson of Nelson Family
Tater Tot Casserole

Feb 11, 2024

Sunday
Helen Jacobs
Ham, potatoes, baked beans, dinner rolls, desserts
(List donated as Jacobs Family)

Feb 12, 2024

Monday
Richard Crabb
OLOL Meal Ministry
(Hot Beef)

Feb 13, 2024

Tuesday
Janis Timm
Tacos

Feb 14, 2024

Wednesday
Amanda Borah
Tbd

Feb 15, 2024

Thursday
Jim Wurl
dinner
(St. John the Baptist, Seymour)

Feb 16, 2024

Friday
Sheila De Luca
Fish dinner
(Resurrection Parish)

Feb 17, 2024

Saturday
Helen Wellens
Baked Potato Bar, Salad, cookies and bars

Feb 18, 2024

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
Sloppy Joes
(St Matthew Catholic Church - SHIM Team)

Feb 19, 2024

Monday
Karen Patenaude of St. John the Baptist Social Concerns
Chili, cheese sandwich, fruit and dessert

Feb 20, 2024

Tuesday
Peter Kurth
dinner
(Christ Alone Church)

Feb 21, 2024

Wednesday
Michele Butry
Turkey & gravy, mashed potatoes, veggies

Feb 22, 2024

Thursday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Golden Basket Soup + Great Harvest Half Sandwiches

Feb 23, 2024

Friday
Brooke Graham of St. John's Ministries
Gallagher's Pasta + Garlic Bread (Delivery)

Feb 24, 2024

Saturday
Luke LeCaptain
Pizza

Feb 25, 2024

Sunday
Matt Anderson
Salmons Hot Dogs and Homemade Mac and Cheese
(Brussels Cursillo)

Feb 26, 2024

Monday
Cathy Goehre
Baked Ziti, Salad and Cookies
(Notre Dame DePere)

Feb 27, 2024

Tuesday
Teresa Bray
Baked chicken & sides

Feb 28, 2024

Wednesday
David Pietenpol
Hamburgers/cheeseburgers, mac'n'cheese, cole slaw
(Suamico United Methodist Church)

Feb 29, 2024

Thursday
Danielle Thyssen
TBD

Mar 1, 2024

Friday
deunagelo george
dinner
(Bellin Nutritional Services)

Mar 2, 2024

Saturday
Michelle Rider
dinner
(Rider Family)

Mar 3, 2024

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
dinner
(St. Matthew Middle School GOF)

Mar 4, 2024

Monday
Suzanne Hoffman of Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats
dinner
(Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats)

Mar 5, 2024

Tuesday
Peter Kurth
dinner
(Christ Alone Church)

Mar 6, 2024

Wednesday
Alexis Watermolen
TBD
(Bellin College BSNA)

Mar 7, 2024

Thursday
Mary Kay Paulson
dinner
(Brown County Community Womens Club)

Mar 8, 2024

Friday
Bruce Unterbrunner
dinner
(UP Team)

Mar 9, 2024

Saturday
This date is available

Mar 10, 2024

Sunday
Sheila De Luca
TBA
(Resurrection Parish)

Mar 11, 2024

Monday
This date is available

Mar 12, 2024

Tuesday
Kate Umentum
Chicken & Beef Tacos, Rice, & Black Beans

Mar 13, 2024

Wednesday
Sr. Annice McClure
dinner
(HSHS Friends)

Mar 14, 2024

Thursday
Greg Schuelke
Yakisoba
(Men@Peace)

Mar 15, 2024

Friday
This date is available

Mar 16, 2024

Saturday
Amanda Borah
Chili cheese dogs

Mar 17, 2024

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
dinner
(St. Matts SVDP group)

Mar 18, 2024

Monday
This date is available

Mar 19, 2024

Tuesday
Karma Hardy
dinner

Mar 20, 2024

Wednesday
Cindy Quinnell of Prevea Health Cardiology
Sloppy Joes

Mar 21, 2024

Thursday
Jim Wurl
dinner
(St. John's Seymour)

Mar 22, 2024

Friday
This date is available

Mar 23, 2024

Saturday
Carl Nelson of Nelson Family
Tater Tot Casserole, Green Beans, Bread, Cheese

Mar 24, 2024

Sunday
This date is available

Mar 25, 2024

Monday
Cathy Goehre
dinner
(Notre Dame DePere)

Mar 26, 2024

Tuesday
Jim Trader
TBD
(Optimist Club)

Mar 27, 2024

Wednesday
This date is available

Mar 28, 2024

Thursday
This date is available

Mar 29, 2024

Friday
John Thetford
salmon, green beans, potatoes
(St. Matthew Orthodox Church)

Mar 30, 2024

Saturday
This date is available

Mar 31, 2024

Sunday
This date is available

Apr 1, 2024

Monday
Suzanne Hoffman of Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats
dinner
(Holy Trinity, St Anthony, St Pats)

Apr 2, 2024

Tuesday
This date is available

Apr 3, 2024

Wednesday
This date is available

Apr 4, 2024

Thursday
Mary Kay Paulson
lasagna and sides
(Brown County Community Womens Club)

Apr 5, 2024

Friday
deunagelo george
dinner
(Bellin Nutritional Services)

Apr 6, 2024

Saturday
Amanda Borah
Tbd

Apr 7, 2024

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
dinner
(St Matthew Catholic Church)

Apr 8, 2024

Monday
NEW Lutheran High School Richard
dinner

Apr 9, 2024

Tuesday
Vern Van Beek
TBD

Apr 10, 2024

Wednesday
Sr. Annice McClure
dinner
(HSHS Friends)

Apr 11, 2024

Thursday
Greg Schuelke
Yakisoba
(Men@Peace)

Apr 12, 2024

Friday
Bruce Unterbrunner
dinner
(UP Team)

Apr 13, 2024

Saturday
This date is available

Apr 14, 2024

Sunday
This date is available

Apr 15, 2024

Monday
This date is available

Apr 16, 2024

Tuesday
Sheila De Luca
TBA
(Resurrection Parish)

Apr 17, 2024

Wednesday
This date is available

Apr 18, 2024

Thursday
Jim Wurl
dinner
(St. John's Seymour)

Apr 19, 2024

Friday
This date is available

Apr 20, 2024

Saturday
Carl Nelson of Nelson Family
Tater Tot Casserole, Green Beans, Bread, Cheese

Apr 21, 2024

Sunday
Michael Westenberg
dinner
(St Matthew Catholic Church)

Apr 22, 2024

Monday
Cathy Goehre
dinner
(Notre Dame DePere)

Apr 23, 2024

Tuesday
Erin Stillmank
Pizza and salad
(Bellin Interventional Radiology Team)

Apr 24, 2024

Wednesday
David Pietenpol
TBD
(Suamico United Methodist Men’s Group)

Apr 25, 2024

Thursday
Patricia Thoune
American Foods Group

Apr 26, 2024

Friday
This date is available

Apr 27, 2024

Saturday
This date is available

Apr 28, 2024

Sunday
This date is available

Apr 29, 2024

Monday
This date is available

Apr 30, 2024

Tuesday
This date is available