Jaclyn Arbogast Chicken Alfredo w/ side salad and Italian bread
Feb 20, 2018
Tuesday
David Harley Chili and cornbread
Feb 21, 2018
Wednesday
Garry Stonebraker Beef stew over butter noodles. Garlic bread and green vegetable
Feb 23, 2018
Friday
Susie Haws TBD
Feb 24, 2018
Saturday
Rob Stolin Spaghetti
Feb 25, 2018
Sunday
Alexander Diaz shredded chicken, over Brown rice (Old bay, chicken broth, and brown rice)
Mar 2, 2018
Friday
Samantha Boevers Chicken/Beef Tacos with Mexican Street Corn
Mar 3, 2018
Saturday
Linda Weiss Country Captain, rice, salad, rolls, dessert (Menu could change after talking with other volunteers)
Mar 4, 2018
Sunday
Stevie Shirey Pulled pork, mac and cheese, mexican street corn, cole slaw (Goose Creek High School BETA Club)
Mar 9, 2018
Friday
Karin OCallaghan TBD
Mar 14, 2018
Wednesday
Graham Drayton Catered meal by 60 Bull Cafe (salad, chicken, pork loin, vegetables, dinner rolls , pies)
Mar 16, 2018
Friday
matthew yates Pasta (Navy Federal West Ashley Branch Employees)
Mar 17, 2018
Saturday
David Harley Soup and Salad
Mar 18, 2018
Sunday
Lisa Selepack TBD
Mar 20, 2018
Tuesday
Gretchen Tate Mexican Fiesta!
Mar 21, 2018
Wednesday
Nick Salazar Baked Ziti w Chicken (Residence Inn Downtown/Riverview)
Mar 22, 2018
Thursday
Barbara Pace of Fort Sullivan Chapter DAR Lasagna, salad and brownies
Mar 23, 2018
Friday
Michael Malpass Chicken Salad Subs (Chips)
Mar 24, 2018
Saturday
Mary Fraggos TBD (Hosted by St. Benedict Catholic Church Women's Club)
Mar 27, 2018
Tuesday
William Barutio of Grace Church Cathedral, Charleston Baked ham, green beans, coleslaw, roasted potatoes, dessert (Grace Church Cathedral - Team 1)
Mar 28, 2018
Wednesday
Graham Drayton Shrimp and Grits
Mar 30, 2018
Friday
Karin OCallaghan TBD
Mar 31, 2018
Saturday
Vicki Johnson of Charleston Fisher House pasta
Apr 1, 2018
Sunday
Gail Lesesne-Hosea HORMEL
Apr 3, 2018
Tuesday
Mary Fraggos Red Beans and Rice, Cole Slaw, French bread, Texas Sheet Cake
Apr 4, 2018
Wednesday
Mary Fraggos TBD (Hosted by St. Benedict Catholic Church Women's Club)
Apr 6, 2018
Friday
Karin OCallaghan Fried chicken
Apr 8, 2018
Sunday
Laurie Bailey Submarine Sandwiches, Cole Slaw and Chips with tea (Fleet Reserve Branch 269 )
Apr 11, 2018
Wednesday
Jackie Brumley TBD provided by Trident CBOC
Apr 14, 2018
Saturday
3 BN TBD
Apr 15, 2018
Sunday
JoAnn Smith of Moms' Group of St. Benedict's Parish (Mt Pleasant) Chili and cornbread (happily provided by the Moms Group of St Benedict's Parish)
Apr 17, 2018
Tuesday
Larry Nicodin Pork loin
Apr 21, 2018
Saturday
Gale Freeman Chicken Marsala, Chicken Parmasan, and mashed potatoes ( Studentto Student club from Goose Creek High school)
Apr 22, 2018
Sunday
Elese Sifly Fried chicken, macaroni and cheese, salad, and a dessert (First Baptist School )
Apr 24, 2018
Tuesday
Vicki Johnson of Charleston Fisher House Italian (VFWA Post 3137)
Apr 27, 2018
Friday
3 BN TBD
Apr 29, 2018
Sunday
Akeya Harrold Barbecue Chicken
May 1, 2018
Tuesday
William Barutio of Grace Church Cathedral, Charleston Pork tenderloin, rosemary roasted potatoes, french style green beans, coleslaw, rolls, cheesecake (Grace Church Cathedral)
May 2, 2018
Wednesday
Devon Hanahan Grace Church- Creamy sausage pasta and salad
May 5, 2018
Saturday
Christopher Jackson Barbecue Ribs, Chicken, Cole Slaw, and Green Beans
May 6, 2018
Sunday
Paul Cornell Chicken Alfredo, Salad, Vegatables, Dessert
May 9, 2018
Wednesday
Mary Fraggos Taco Bar with Spanish Rice (Hosted by St. Benedict Catholic Church Women's Club)
William Barutio of Grace Church Cathedral, Charleston Pork tenderloin
May 19, 2018
Saturday
Dorothy Gilchrist of Royal Baptist Senior Missionaries Fried Chicken, Rotisserie Chicken, Green Beans, Corn, Rice, Gravy, Cake, Sodas, Bottled Water
May 20, 2018
Sunday
Anna Nicholson Turkey Italian Meatballs, Spaghetti sauce, garlic and French bread, toss salad, Key lime pie (Specialty Clinic Nurses )
May 22, 2018
Tuesday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization Turkey and rice (I would like to use the turkeys that are in the freezer. Can someone get back to me to coordinate the defrosting.)
May 25, 2018
Friday
Karin OCallaghan Roast Turkey (Bob and Karin)
May 26, 2018
Saturday
Jay Majer pasta bake, one beef, one turkey, one vegetarian, salad, key lime pie..... (old st. andrews parish church )
May 27, 2018
Sunday
Cortney Palazzini Chicken Parmesan with spaghetti, vegetable and bread
Jun 2, 2018
Saturday
Cathy Cooper of CACooper Services, LLC Bake chicken, yellow rice, green beans and rolls
Jun 3, 2018
Sunday
Barbara Pace of Fort Sullivan Chapter DAR ham, green beans, salad (remind nherritage@gmail.com)
Jun 5, 2018
Tuesday
William Barutio of Grace Church Cathedral, Charleston Pork tenderloin (Grace Church Cathedral)
Jun 6, 2018
Wednesday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization Pasta and meatballs
Jun 9, 2018
Saturday
Janice Eadie Spaghetti, salad and bread (8 volunteers)
Jun 13, 2018
Wednesday
Mary Fraggos TBD (Hosted by St. Benedict Catholic Church Women's Club)
Jun 20, 2018
Wednesday
Connie Lucas Chicken Enchiladas and salad
Jun 22, 2018
Friday
Marty Jackson TBD (Oyster Point Neighbors)
Jun 24, 2018
Sunday
Paul Cornell Chicken Marsala, garlic buttered noodles, glazed carrots, dessert (USMC and friends)
Marty Jackson Apricot Chicken Breasts, Rice, Salad, Green Veggie & Cobbler (Oyster Point Neighbors)
Jul 11, 2018
Wednesday
Mary Fraggos TBD (Hosted by St. Benedict Catholic Church Women's Club)
Jul 13, 2018
Friday
Vicki Johnson of Charleston Fisher House Pizza by Emma and Kenneth
Jul 14, 2018
Saturday
Dorothy Gouedy Hamburger and Hot Dog Bar, baked beans, cole slaw, potato salad
Jul 17, 2018
Tuesday
Lisa Fisher TBD (Advanced Technology International)
Jul 18, 2018
Wednesday
Denise McKinney Roasted chicken, roasted potatoes, broccoli and green beans (This will be a volunteer event hosted by CarMax Charleston)
Jul 20, 2018
Friday
Lin Laffitte Chicken Spaghetti Casserole, salad and fruit
Jul 21, 2018
Saturday
Dorothy Gilchrist of Royal Baptist Senior Missionaries Spaghetti, Tossed Salad, Green Beans, French Bread, Cake, Sodas, Water (We will be there at 2:00 p.m. Perhaps the volunteers can serve at the 6:00 meal. Thanks.)
Jul 24, 2018
Tuesday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization meatloaf dinner
Jul 25, 2018
Wednesday
Francis Bazzell TBD (AT&T Pioneer Volunteers)
Aug 4, 2018
Saturday
Randy Withrow Spaghetti, Salad, Garlic bread
Aug 5, 2018
Sunday
Damon Drayton Bbq chicken, baked beans, mac and cheese
Aug 7, 2018
Tuesday
Maureen Mcdaniel Meatloaf and Mashed Potatoes
Aug 8, 2018
Wednesday
Mary Fraggos TBD (Hosted by St. Benedict Catholic Church Women's Club)
Aug 14, 2018
Tuesday
Mary Fraggos Taco Bar (Terri Wells will be cooking also)
Aug 15, 2018
Wednesday
Daryl Mattes Chicken, Pasta Salad, Salad, Crusty Bread, Watermelon, Cookies (Do we provide, dishes, napkins, silverware, cups, drinks, salad dressing, butter ?)
Aug 17, 2018
Friday
Stephen Schlachter Chicken enchiladas and rice
Aug 18, 2018
Saturday
PMHNP Residency Akeya Harrold Farm Fresh Veggies and Sides
Aug 19, 2018
Sunday
Becky Smith Italian Chicken, Roasted Potatoes, Green Beans, Caprese Salad & Fruit Salad( GRACE CHURCH CATHEDRAL)
Aug 21, 2018
Tuesday
Mary Fraggos TBD (SLIP's men's golf group from Dunes West will be cooking!)
Aug 22, 2018
Wednesday
Jessica Cox of Springhill Suites Sloppy Joe's, corn on the cob, mac and cheese (Springhill suites downtown/Riverveiw)
Aug 25, 2018
Saturday
Dorothy Gilchrist of Royal Baptist Senior Missionaries Royal Baptist Senior Missionaries, North Charleston, SC (Meal to be determined)
Aug 28, 2018
Tuesday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization chicken
Aug 31, 2018
Friday
Larry Nicodin Tbd (Masons)
Sep 7, 2018
Friday
Steps Church Fried chicken, Mac N Cheese, mashed potatoes, veggie (Steps Church)
Sep 12, 2018
Wednesday
Mary Fraggos TBA (Provided by the St. Benedict Catholic church Womens Club)
Sep 25, 2018
Tuesday
Daryl Mattes Old Fashion Cook Out
Sep 30, 2018
Sunday
Tracy Hugie Dinner
Oct 2, 2018
Tuesday
Lin Laffitte chicken divan, basmati rice, fruit or tomatoes
Oct 6, 2018
Saturday
Steve Ray Chicken wild rice and salad (Grace Church Cathedral)
Oct 7, 2018
Sunday
Paul Cornell assorted fresh Ravioli and sauces, vegetable medley, garlic bread, dessert
Gale Freeman Beef Stroganoff/ Salad/ Brownies (Goose Creek High Student to Student club will prepare the meal. We will be there around 5:30 and making the meal on site)
Nov 22, 2018
Thursday
Vicki Johnson of Charleston Fisher House Thanksgiving Dinner
Nov 24, 2018
Saturday
Dorothy Gilchrist of Royal Baptist Senior Missionaries Royal Missionary Baptist Church Senior Missionaries (Dinner to be determined)
Sharon Sabin Chicken casserole and fruit and side dish
Jan 23, 2019
Wednesday
Life Center Cathedral Women’s Ministry TBD
Jan 25, 2019
Friday
Tina Stell 1 ground turkey lasagna, 1 ground beef lasagna, salad, bread, dessert and beverages (Atlas Executive Consulting)
Jan 26, 2019
Saturday
Bill Thompson Fresh salad, chicken piccata with mushrooms, green bean casserole and roasted red potatoes with cheese cake for desert.
Jan 29, 2019
Tuesday
William Seyfert Baked glazed ham, buttered string beans, roasted redskin potatoes, chocolate chip cookies (Grace church)
Jan 30, 2019
Wednesday
Daryl Mattes w/advise
Feb 1, 2019
Friday
Mary Fraggos Chili, salad, cornbread, Texas Sheetcake (Cooking with George Fraggos and Dianne and Geoff Schuler.)
Feb 2, 2019
Saturday
Dawn Meagher Meatloaf, mashed potatoes, macaroni and cheese, BBQ pulled pork, rolls, green bean casserole, corn, Banana pudding (Trident Beavioral Health Unit Practice Council)
Feb 3, 2019
Sunday
Tina Yonce of Charleston Catholic School 8th grade Pasta dish, salad & bread
Stevie Shirey Pulled Pork, cole slaw, Mexican street corn, macaroni and cheese (Goose Creek High School Beta Club)
Mar 17, 2019
Sunday
Mary Fraggos Corned Beef and Cabbage (Cooking with George Fraggos and Emma and Adrienne Leaver)
Mar 19, 2019
Tuesday
Sharon Sabin Chicken Divan and vegetables (Linn Laffite)
Mar 20, 2019
Wednesday
Ellen Underhill of Gail Quinlan & Ellen Underhill (Team) Chicken Parm., Rice and Caramelized Brussels sprouts (I will be volunteering with Gail Quinlan and we are both return volunteers - this will be our 2nd visit to come and make dinner! Can't wait!)
Mar 22, 2019
Friday
Life Center Cathedral Women’s Ministry Lasagna, garlic toast, salad, dessert, and a drink
Mar 23, 2019
Saturday
George Reinhart Chicken and Sausage Jambalaya, BLT Salad, Garlic Bread, Sweet Tea
Mar 24, 2019
Sunday
Richard Daniels Spaghettl, Corn on the Cob, Garlic Bread
Mar 26, 2019
Tuesday
William Seyfert All beef baked lasagna, mixed greens salad, dessert (Grace church)
Mar 27, 2019
Wednesday
Daryl Mattes w/advise
Mar 29, 2019
Friday
Steve Ray Shepherds Pie, salad, chocolate cake, rolls (Grace Church Cathedral )
Mar 30, 2019
Saturday
Lanear Brown Grilling Burgers, Brats, Chicken (Possible dessert as well.)
Beth Fisher chicken casserole, mac and cheese, green beans
Apr 6, 2019
Saturday
Richard Daniels tbd
Apr 7, 2019
Sunday
Kyra Swartz Lasagna, garlic bread, salad, and desert
Apr 9, 2019
Tuesday
Daryl Mattes w/advise
Apr 10, 2019
Wednesday
Jo and Chris Hayes Pork, Green Beans, Salad, Rolls, Dessert (Grace Church Cathedral)
Apr 12, 2019
Friday
Gorden Timmons Grilled chicken, potato salad, green Lima’s, rolls desert
Apr 13, 2019
Saturday
Shylah Murray Will advise at later date
Apr 14, 2019
Sunday
Kandice Hanenburg of Trident Tech SNA board Lasagna, salad, garlic bread
Apr 16, 2019
Tuesday
Rande Block Chicken & rice
Apr 17, 2019
Wednesday
Beth Fisher BBQ, coleslaw, beans, banana pudding
Apr 19, 2019
Friday
Dianne Kane TBA (Horry-Georgetown Technical College SNA)
Apr 20, 2019
Saturday
Dorothy Gilchrist of Royal Baptist Senior Missionaries Spaghetti, Green Beans
Apr 21, 2019
Sunday
Vonda Jones Sellers Baked Ham, grilled chicken breast, asparagus, homemade macaroni and cheese, mixed salad or your choice of fruit (Women Marines Association (SC-2 True Grits Chapter))
Apr 23, 2019
Tuesday
Daryl Mattes w/advise
Apr 24, 2019
Wednesday
James Dodson TBD will update (CHAFB (628 LRS/LGRV))
Apr 26, 2019
Friday
Royal Baptist Church - YWA To be determined
Apr 27, 2019
Saturday
Stevie Shirey Pulled Pork, cole slaw, Mexican street corn, macaroni and cheese (Goose Creek High School Beta Club)
Apr 28, 2019
Sunday
Becky Smith Chicken Tetrazzini & Fixings (Grace Church Cathedral-James Island Friends)
Apr 30, 2019
Tuesday
Dee Green Shepherds Pie, Salad, Desert TBD (Advanced Technology International)
May 1, 2019
Wednesday
Phil Reichner Boston Butt
May 3, 2019
Friday
Kim Saffer Chicken and Wild Rice
May 4, 2019
Saturday
Marsha Humphreys TBD (Susannah Smith Elliott Chapter, Daughters of American Revolution)
May 7, 2019
Tuesday
Daryl Mattes w/advise
May 8, 2019
Wednesday
Irene Palasek meat loaf and sides
May 10, 2019
Friday
Gayle Keniston of St Mary/St Agnes --- old st andrews parish churc Pork Tenderloin, Hashbrown Casserole, Peas and Corn, Muffins (Old St Andrews Church)
Jessica Moore Speghetti, salad and green beans (Inputing for Terrance Russell with Royal Missionary Church)
May 19, 2019
Sunday
Beth Fisher TBD
May 21, 2019
Tuesday
William Seyfert Meatloaf, green beans, red skin potatoes
May 24, 2019
Friday
Anson McAdams of Mt. Pleasant Presbyterian Church Bbq pork, baked beans, corn, cole slaw, rolls, cookies (Meal provided by McAdams, McCoy and Witherspoon )
May 25, 2019
Saturday
Gail Lesesne-Hosea Pizza at Lunch
May 29, 2019
Wednesday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization TBD
Jun 1, 2019
Saturday
Stevie Shirey Pulled Pork, Cole slaw, Mexican street corn, macaroni and cheese ((Goose Creek High School Beta Club))
Jun 4, 2019
Tuesday
William Seyfert Lasagna, rolls, green beans, cookies (Grace Church Cathedral)
Jun 5, 2019
Wednesday
Beth Fisher TBD
Jun 7, 2019
Friday
Kim Saffer BLT sandwiches , cole slaw, potato salad
Jun 8, 2019
Saturday
Gorden Timmons TBD
Jun 9, 2019
Sunday
Janice Zagorski Chicken Giambatta and sides
Jun 11, 2019
Tuesday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization Tbd
Jun 12, 2019
Wednesday
Jessica Moore Ham, Mac & Cheese, mixed veggis and rolls (Courtsey of Fisher House)
Jun 15, 2019
Saturday
April Crosby Spaghetti, Salad, Garlic Bread, Dessert (This meal will be provided be VFW Auxiliary Post 12102, Walterboro, SC)
Jun 18, 2019
Tuesday
William Seyfert Meat loaf, potatoes, fresh vegetables, dessert (Grace Church)
Jun 19, 2019
Wednesday
Beth Fisher TBD
Jun 21, 2019
Friday
Sara Ethridge Pasta dish, salad, dessert (Trident Medical Center Emergency Department Professional Practice Council)
Jun 22, 2019
Saturday
Jessica Moore TBD (Entered for Mr. Russell with Royal Missionary Church)
Jun 23, 2019
Sunday
Becky Smith Chicken Picatta, Orzo Salad etc (Grace Church Cathedral & Friends)
James Bailey Hamburger steak,potatoes, mixed vegetables, cake and brownies (Ashley River Baptist Church Senior Group)
Jul 4, 2019
Thursday
Vicki Johnson of Charleston Fisher House 4th of July cookout
Jul 6, 2019
Saturday
Christina Ward German Dinner
Jul 9, 2019
Tuesday
Martha Brown Lasagne, chopped salad, Italian bread, dessert (VFW Auxiliary post 3137)
Jul 10, 2019
Wednesday
Beth Fisher TBD
Jul 16, 2019
Tuesday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization tbd
Jul 17, 2019
Wednesday
Eldra Gibbs Italian dinner (This is the local Lowcountry Oncology Nursing Society.)
Jul 19, 2019
Friday
Steve Ray Chicken wild rice casserole with salad & dessert (Grace Episcopal Cathedral )
Jul 20, 2019
Saturday
Jessica Moore TBD (Entered for Mr. Russell with Royal Missionary Church)
Jul 21, 2019
Sunday
Mary Fraggos Pot Roast, potatoes, carrots, green salad, Texas Sheet Cake (Provided by Mary and George Fraggos and Ursula Limpert and James McGarry)
Jul 23, 2019
Tuesday
William Seyfert Chicken Salad, corn bread, dessert (Grace Church)
Jul 24, 2019
Wednesday
Vicki Johnson of Charleston Fisher House Turkey, mashed pototoes, gravy green beans
Jul 30, 2019
Tuesday
Sara Link Chicken Bake, Salad, Fresh Veggies, potatoes
Jul 31, 2019
Wednesday
Beth Fisher TBD
Aug 2, 2019
Friday
Life Center Cathedral Women’s Ministry Casserole Medley
Aug 3, 2019
Saturday
Gorden Timmons TBD
Aug 4, 2019
Sunday
Jessica Moore Baked Ziti (Bienkoski)
Aug 6, 2019
Tuesday
John Jekel BBQ- (Eaton Team)
Aug 7, 2019
Wednesday
Dayna Raymond Taco Bar and Ice Cream Sundaes (MUSC Nurses)
Aug 13, 2019
Tuesday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization TBD
Aug 14, 2019
Wednesday
Gayle Keniston of St Mary/St Agnes --- old st andrews parish churc Chicken Divan Casserole/ Bread/ Fresh Vegetable Salad/Cherry Cobbler (Old St Andrews Parish)
Aug 16, 2019
Friday
Kim Saffer TBD
Aug 17, 2019
Saturday
Jessica Moore TBD (Royal Missionary Baptist Church)
Aug 20, 2019
Tuesday
William Seyfert Chicken Casserole, green beans, brownies (Grace Church Cathedral)
Aug 21, 2019
Wednesday
Gail Quinlan & Ellen Underhill TBD
Aug 28, 2019
Wednesday
Beth Fisher TBD
Sep 3, 2019
Tuesday
Jessica Moore Hamburger Steak, Potatos, Mixed Vegi, Fruit Salad, and desserts (Input by FH but volunteer with be Jim Bailey and friends)
Sep 4, 2019
Wednesday
Linda Forslund Roast chicken with veggies, salad and dessert
Sep 6, 2019
Friday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization Tbd
Sep 7, 2019
Saturday
Susannah McFaul pasta dish with salad
Sep 8, 2019
Sunday
Kandice Hanenburg of Trident Tech SNA board TBD
Sep 10, 2019
Tuesday
Phil Reichner Ham (With sides salad rice and deassers )
Sep 11, 2019
Wednesday
Beth Fisher TBD
Sep 13, 2019
Friday
Steps Church Fried Chicken with sides (Mac n cheese, green beans, etc.)
Sep 14, 2019
Saturday
Becky Smith Meatloaf, Green Beans, Potatoes & Cobbler (Grace Church Cathedral-James Island gals)
Sep 15, 2019
Sunday
Kyra Swartz Lasagna, salad, fruit, side of veggies, brownies, and cookies
Sep 17, 2019
Tuesday
Ellen Underhill of Gail Quinlan & Ellen Underhill (Team) TBD
Sep 18, 2019
Wednesday
Mary Fraggos Taco Bar, Spanish Rice, Texas Sheet Cake (Mary and George Fraggos will cook with Ursula Limpert and James McGarry)
Sep 20, 2019
Friday
Irene Palasek chicken kabobs on grill with sides and dessert (st johns lutheran church)
Sep 21, 2019
Saturday
Katrina Anne TBD
Sep 22, 2019
Sunday
Frances Sills Rotisserie Chickens, with salad (Grace Church Cathedral in the City of Charleston)
Sep 24, 2019
Tuesday
James McAlister Mexican (Sentar, Inc.)
Sep 27, 2019
Friday
Wendy Shipley Italian dinner (Healthcare Technology Management/Biomed VAMC)
Oct 1, 2019
Tuesday
Kay Flemming TBD (VFW 3137)
Oct 2, 2019
Wednesday
Martha Brown Ham, Mac and cheese, green beans, sliced tomatoes, cake (Woman's Club of Charleston)
Oct 4, 2019
Friday
Christina Ward Chicken Kabobs, Orzo and Greek Salad
Oct 5, 2019
Saturday
Jo and Chris Hayes Grilled Pork Tenderloin, Oven Roasted Potatoes, Green Beans, Dessert (Grace Church Cathedral)
Oct 6, 2019
Sunday
Jen Wray Taco Bar (Charleston VA Primary Care)
Oct 8, 2019
Tuesday
William Seyfert Ham, roasted potatoes, green beans, dessert (Grace Church Cathedral)
Oct 9, 2019
Wednesday
Amy Trolley Publix fried chicken, mashed potatoes or potato salad, green beans, etc.
Oct 11, 2019
Friday
Tina Stell Chili, rice, cornbread, dessert (Atlas Executive Consulting)
Oct 12, 2019
Saturday
Vicki Johnson of Charleston Fisher House Roast, Potatoes, Carrots
Oct 13, 2019
Sunday
Kandice Hanenburg of Trident Tech SNA board TBD
Oct 15, 2019
Tuesday
Thomas Weinzierl TBD (Sumter Guards)
Oct 16, 2019
Wednesday
Daryl Mattes chicken, rice, salad, veggie, bread and dessert
Oct 18, 2019
Friday
Julia Potts Pasta, salad, garlic bread
Oct 20, 2019
Sunday
Frances Sills Rotisserie Chickens, mac & cheese, salad, pie (Grace Church Cathedral)
Oct 22, 2019
Tuesday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization Tbd
Oct 23, 2019
Wednesday
Beth Fisher TBD
Oct 25, 2019
Friday
George Reinhart Chicken broccoli mac and cheese, BLT Salad, French Bread, sweet tea
Oct 27, 2019
Sunday
Tina Yonce of Charleston Catholic School 8th grade Breakfast for dinner (Breakfast casseroles, bacon, sausage )
Oct 29, 2019
Tuesday
William Seyfert Chicken casserole, salad, dessert (Grace Church Cathedral)
Oct 30, 2019
Wednesday
Gayle Keniston of St Mary/St Agnes --- old st andrews parish churc Chicken Divan, veggie salad, bread, cherry cobbler (Old St. Andrews Church)
Nov 1, 2019
Friday
Valerie Warnock Chili (Veggie and Meat) & Cornbread
Nov 2, 2019
Saturday
Life Center Cathedral Women’s Ministry Chicken Alfredo, Garlic Toast, Garden Salad, dessert and ice tea
Nov 3, 2019
Sunday
Joan Naugle Chicken Casserole, rice, salad, dessert (United Methodist Women of Bethany, Summerville, Spell-Dennis Circle)
Alton Irvin Hot dogs hamburgers sausages salads desserts
Nov 8, 2019
Friday
Kim Saffer TBD
Nov 9, 2019
Saturday
Marsha Humphreys Ham, potato casserole, green beans, salad, dessert (Susannah Smith Elliott Chapter, Daughters of the American Revolution)
Nov 10, 2019
Sunday
Ryan Ross Salad, Pasta, Meatballs, Brownies (Travis Manion Foundation - Charleston Chapter)
Nov 12, 2019
Tuesday
Jessica Moore Hamburger Steak, Mashed Potatoes, Mixed Vegi, Cake and Brownies (Ashley River Baptist Church)
Nov 13, 2019
Wednesday
Daryl Mattes Soup, Corn Bread, Salad, dessert
Nov 15, 2019
Friday
Sharon Edwards - Zeta Phi Beta Sorority TBA
Nov 16, 2019
Saturday
Gorden Timmons TBD
Nov 17, 2019
Sunday
Frances Sills Rotisserie Chicken, mac/cheese/salad, dessert (Grace Church Cathedral)
Nov 19, 2019
Tuesday
William Seyfert Meat loaf, roasted potatoes, green beans, cookies (Grace Church Cathedral)
Nov 20, 2019
Wednesday
Gayle Keniston of St Mary/St Agnes --- old st andrews parish churc TBA (Old St. Andrews church)
Nov 22, 2019
Friday
Gail Quinlan & Ellen Underhill TBD (Gail Quinlan & Ellen Underhill)
Nov 23, 2019
Saturday
Stevie Shirey Pulled Pork, Mac & Cheese, Cole Slaw, Mexican Street Corn (Goose Creek High School Beta Club)
Nov 24, 2019
Sunday
Tracy Hugie TBD (Grace Place Ministries)
Nov 26, 2019
Tuesday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization Tbd
Nov 27, 2019
Wednesday
Don Campbell Will be grilled hamburgers, sausages, salad, veggie (East Cooper Knights of Columbus)
Nov 30, 2019
Saturday
Vicki Johnson of Charleston Fisher House TBD
Dec 1, 2019
Sunday
Kendal Bittner Meat, hash brown casserole, salad and dessert (Kendal Bittner & Family)
Dec 3, 2019
Tuesday
Linda Forslund TBD (IOP VFW-Forslund, Porfeli, Spann)
Dec 4, 2019
Wednesday
Daryl Mattes w/advise
Dec 6, 2019
Friday
Elena Piorkowski Lasagna, meatballs, salad, garlic bread & cupcakes
Dec 7, 2019
Saturday
Stevie Shirey Pulled Pork, Mac & Cheese, Cole Slaw, Mexican Street Corn (Goose Creek High Schools Beta Club)
Dec 8, 2019
Sunday
Tom Hynes TBD (Tricounty Radiology Volunteers)
Dec 10, 2019
Tuesday
Jerri warwick okra soup with rice & brocooli and chedder soup , cornbread and grill cheese theme (Ralph H. Johnson Ambulatory care center clinic ,GI and Gu clinic)
Dec 11, 2019
Wednesday
Beth Fisher TBD
Dec 13, 2019
Friday
Dianne Kane Lasagna, tossed salad & bread (Horry Georgetown Technical College SNA (Student Nurses Association))
Dec 14, 2019
Saturday
Becky Smith Chicken Enchilada Casserole and sides (Grace Church Cathedral- James Island Ladies & Friends)
Don Campbell Grill pork chops , pan fried Brussels sprouts, wild rice and surprise dessert (Mt Pleasant Knights of Columbus, Council 9475)
Dec 7, 2021
Tuesday
Devon Hanahan chicken pasta and salad
Dec 11, 2021
Saturday
bonnie weed tuna casserole and roles and dessert (I will prepare meal at my home and bake at the fisher house. I will arrive at 5:15 pm )
Dec 12, 2021
Sunday
Meagan Rindge Taco Bar (843-906-9828)
Dec 14, 2021
Tuesday
Lori Beyer Lasagna, salad and dessert
Dec 16, 2021
Thursday
John Jekel Chicken and Rice / with side salad and deviled eggs (Eaton Sumter)
Dec 18, 2021
Saturday
Andrea Derungs Chili & Cornbread
Dec 25, 2021
Saturday
Helen Bailey Ham, mashed potato, green bean casserole, pumpkin and apple pies
Jan 16, 2022
Sunday
Meredith Hagen TBD (Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) Atlantic African American Black Employment Team (AABET). MLK, Jr. Day of Service)
Jan 20, 2022
Thursday
Marilyn Finn Fried chicken, veggies, salads,potatoes
Jan 27, 2022
Thursday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization Turkey dinner (Chris - please defrost the turkey before I arrive and let me know if there are foil pans)
Feb 8, 2022
Tuesday
Ally Cullipher Pasta (Ally Cullipher / Women in Defense - Palmetto Chapter)
Feb 15, 2022
Tuesday
John Jekel TBD (Eaton - Jekel Team)
Feb 17, 2022
Thursday
Dylan Burnell Pasta Night
Feb 22, 2022
Tuesday
Laura Boisclair Apple Walnut Salad, Spaghetti, Ziti, Meatballs, Cookies (Charleston Junior Woman's Club)
Feb 24, 2022
Thursday
George Reinhart Red beans and rice with andouille sausage, corn bread, salad, cupcakes
Mar 3, 2022
Thursday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization Turkey
Mar 8, 2022
Tuesday
Ally Cullipher Pasta and Salad (Women in Defense Palmetto Chapter)
Mar 10, 2022
Thursday
Don Campbell Grilled pork chops, with salad, rice, Brussel sprouts and home made desert (East Cooper Knights of Columbus)
Mar 19, 2022
Saturday
Rebecca Thomas Taco Bar (On behalf of KBR)
Apr 7, 2022
Thursday
Irene Palasek baked ziti salad bread dessert
Apr 12, 2022
Tuesday
Ally Cullipher Pasta Dinner (Women in Defense Palmetto Chapter)
Apr 14, 2022
Thursday
John Jekel Hot Dogs and Hamburgers fresh from the grill!
Apr 21, 2022
Thursday
James McAlister TBD (Sentar, Inc.)
Apr 23, 2022
Saturday
Dorothy Gilchrist of Royal Baptist Senior Missionaries Fried Chicken, string beans, mashed potatoes, gravy, rolls (Royal Missionary Senior Missionary Ministry)
Apr 26, 2022
Tuesday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization Tbd
May 7, 2022
Saturday
Bob Barrineau Evening meal (Roast Pork, salad, rice and black beans )
May 10, 2022
Tuesday
Ally Cullipher Pasta Dinner (Women in Defense Palmetto Chapter)
May 26, 2022
Thursday
Don Campbell We will do grilled pork chops with rice, fried corn, salad and dessert (East CooperKnights of Columbus)
May 27, 2022
Friday
Erin DeVille-Brown Assorted casseroles, salads, desserts and drinks (Navy Wives Clubs of America will provide LUNCH to first shift staff and guests)
May 28, 2022
Saturday
Judy Burn TBD (Susannah Smith Elliott Chapter, NSDAR (Summerville, SC))
Jun 12, 2022
Sunday
Labronze Paden Taco Tuesday (Joint Base Charleston's First Sergeant's Council )
Jun 23, 2022
Thursday
Charles Moore Dinner (Dinner will be catered but approximately 12 volunteers from Genentech pharma will be attending.)
Jul 5, 2022
Tuesday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization tbs
Jul 12, 2022
Tuesday
Octavio Valverde Taco Tuesday (JB Charleston First Sergeants )
Aug 2, 2022
Tuesday
Mathew Howell TBD - More information to come, will be updated
Aug 11, 2022
Thursday
Rahie Talukder Grilled burgers and hot dogs, pasta salad, toss salad, dessert, watermelon (HTM Department - Will email Jamie Monday afternoon on our meal)
Sep 4, 2022
Sunday
Bob Barrineau Grilled Chicken, Red Rice and Veggies (I will be assisted by some Cadets from the Citadel (Papa Company) if any of the families are around it would be great if the boys could meet them.)
Sep 16, 2022
Friday
Mary Fraggos TBD (Cooking with George Fraggos, Mirella Abbo and Neal Stanley)
Don Campbell Knights of Columbus Council 9475, dinner will include grilled BBQue pork chops, wild rice, snap beans, salad and home made dessert
Oct 6, 2022
Thursday
RHJ VA HCS Safety Service of RHJ VA HCS-Safety Service Spaghetti w/ground beef, salad, garlic bread (We will arrive at around 5:00pm to start preparing dinner.)
Oct 7, 2022
Friday
Janet Vanderhorst Lunch- TBD
Oct 13, 2022
Thursday
Hannah Whitehead burgers, sides and dessert (meal provided by K&L Gates)
Mark Goldberg of In Honor of Paul Goldberg - Navy Baker’s Bar Pizza and salads
Dec 30, 2022
Friday
Erin DeVille-Brown Lunch: Assorted Entrees, Salads, Desserts (Navy Wives Clubs of America MenRiv Park #240 We will have 3+ volunteers in attendance)
Jan 6, 2023
Friday
Courtenay Fisher Feta tomato chickpea pasta with chicken meatballs and veggies, (DIS Beta Club Crew :))
Jan 11, 2023
Wednesday
Tom Baggett Spaghetti, Salad etc. (James Island Boys)
Jan 18, 2023
Wednesday
Charleston JWC Taco Bar (Charleston Junior Women's Club)
Jan 19, 2023
Thursday
Beth Woods Pork loin, mashed potatoes, apple sauce and rolls
Jan 28, 2023
Saturday
Michael Cole Italian Dinner (Rotary Club of Daniel Island & Cainhoy Peninsula )
Feb 1, 2023
Wednesday
Regina Harvin of Hometown Delites by Destini Turkey burger sliders
Feb 15, 2023
Wednesday
Tom Baggett Chicken Chili and Cornbread (James Island Boys)
Feb 18, 2023
Saturday
Becky Smith Beef Stroganoff & fixings (James Island Grace Church Ladies)
Feb 19, 2023
Sunday
Bob Barrineau BBQ Pork, Okra Rice, Salad (Citadel Papa Company providing kitchen help)
Feb 22, 2023
Wednesday
Melissa Grayton Baked Turkey Wings with Stuffing
Feb 26, 2023
Sunday
Christina Ward Vietnamese Cuisine - Fried Rice and Spring Rolls
Feb 27, 2023
Monday
Melissa Grayton Barbecue Ribs w/ Green Beans, Macaroni & Cheese
Mar 3, 2023
Friday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Baked Chicken-Green Beans-Biscuits-Gravy
Mar 8, 2023
Wednesday
Monroe & Nancy kahn Dinner (Will be fabulous)
Mar 10, 2023
Friday
Irene Palasek Meatloaf,mashed potatoes, gravy, salad,carrots,and dessert (St. John Lutheran Church )
Mar 11, 2023
Saturday
Judy Kuehhas Baked ziti, bread, salad and dessert
Mar 12, 2023
Sunday
Gamma Zeta Military Committee Fried Chicken, Green Beans, Macaroni, Dinner Rolls and Dessert (pound cake loaves) -- Water, Sweet Tea and Lemonade. (Gamma Zeta Chapter, Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. )
Mar 14, 2023
Tuesday
Alexandra Pittas Greek Food (The Ladies of Philoptochos of Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church )
Mar 17, 2023
Friday
Charity & Isabella Anderson Shepherds Pie and Irish Dessert (In support of Isabella's Oakland Elementary's Raise Craze)
Mar 21, 2023
Tuesday
Tom Baggett Baked ham with vegetables (James Island Boys)
Mar 26, 2023
Sunday
Lisa Baggett of Bishop England High School Class of 1981 Pulled Pork, Red Rice, Green Beans, Salad, Banana Pudding, and Cookies (all Home made)
Mar 29, 2023
Wednesday
Don Campbell Grilled porkchops, salad, wild rice, veggie and desert
Mar 31, 2023
Friday
Sherri Taunton Chicken, green beans, potatoes, corn, rolls, Fruit & Cheese Tray, Dessert (Astellas Oncology)
Apr 2, 2023
Sunday
Judy Kuehhas Lasagna, turkey breast, salad and dessert
Apr 13, 2023
Thursday
Janet Vanderhorst Lunch- TBD (Leading Ladies Mentoring group will provide Lunch)
Apr 23, 2023
Sunday
Jim Veraldi TBD (Notre Dame Club of Charleston)
Apr 27, 2023
Thursday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization Tba (This will be the first time Fordham Alumni will be cooking . They will need to set up their own sign up)
May 3, 2023
Wednesday
Susan Ratliff Mexican (KBR)
May 4, 2023
Thursday
Louise Burne Pork tenderloin, roasted sweet potato, fruit salad (Before COVID we cooked with Darryl Mattes. She is now in the care of Hospice (so sad) but we are interested in returning once again! Thank you)
May 5, 2023
Friday
YWA Ministry of Royal Baptist (LaShanda Hicks) TBD (YWA Ministry of Royal Baptist - arriving @ 5:30pm)
May 6, 2023
Saturday
Royal Baptist Church - YWA TBA
May 7, 2023
Sunday
Susan Phillips Pasta salad and protein with cookies. (Menu still in works)
May 11, 2023
Thursday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House TBD
May 12, 2023
Friday
Rebecca Thomas TBD
May 17, 2023
Wednesday
Tom Baggett Turkey Breasts, Stuffing, Green Bean Casserole and homemade Pecan & Apple Pie (James Island Boys)
May 18, 2023
Thursday
Mischelle Sizemore Taco Bar & Dessert (Quality Management Team from the Ralph H. Johnson VA Medical Center )
May 20, 2023
Saturday
Butler Derrick TBA (OStJ Group for Armed Forces Day)
May 24, 2023
Wednesday
Lodge Alley Inn of Bluegreen Vacations Publix Chicken & Subs
May 29, 2023
Monday
Teri Wilson Pastas, salad & bread
May 31, 2023
Wednesday
Christina Ward Baked Chicken, Coconut Rice, Squash Casserole and Dump Cake
Jun 1, 2023
Thursday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Moe's
Jun 3, 2023
Saturday
Beth Pantone of Susannah Smith Elliott Chapter, NSDAR TBD (Susannah Smith Elliott , DAR)
Kristine Piret Salad, Stuffed Pepper Bake, Ranch Carrots, Dessert (Beazer Homes Charleston (arriving early to prep & cook))
Jul 24, 2023
Monday
Kristine Piret Salad, Baked Layered Spaghetti, Garlic Bread, Dessert (Beazer Homes Charleston (arriving early to prep & cook))
Jul 27, 2023
Thursday
Alexander hooper Wish You Were Here, Tour For Your Tastebuds (Chef Alex Hooper Creates a taste to remember with, Yellow coconut curry with shredded Chicken thighs and seasonal veggies.Will also be served with Naan bread, cilantro lime rice. Mini apple pie)
Jul 28, 2023
Friday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Caribbean inspired (Happy National Buffalo Soldiers Day!)
Aug 2, 2023
Wednesday
Alexander hooper Enciende la parrilla en ingles (Spanish/Caribbean inspired grilled foods with fixins.)
Aug 6, 2023
Sunday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Ribs and Fixin's (Van Borsch)
Aug 7, 2023
Monday
Lori Cooper Pasta, salad, bread, dessert (We will be there @ 4 to prep - The David J Joseph Company)
Aug 10, 2023
Thursday
Kristine Piret Taco Buffet with Rice & Beans, Chips & Guac, Dessert (Beazer Homes Charleston (arriving early to prep & cook))
Aug 12, 2023
Saturday
Missionary Baptist Church Fried Chicken, Green Beans, White Rice w Gravy, Corn, And Pound Cake
Aug 14, 2023
Monday
Kristine Piret Salad, Ham & Cheese Sliders, Roasted Broccoli with Lemon & Parm, Dessert (Beazer Homes Charleston (arriving early to prep & cook))
Aug 16, 2023
Wednesday
Mark Goldberg of In Honor of Paul Goldberg - Navy TBONZ GROUP - CHEESEBURGERS AND FRIES SERVED BY PAUL GOLDBERG (GO NAVY) FAMILY.
Aug 17, 2023
Thursday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization Tbd
Aug 28, 2023
Monday
Melissa Grayton TBD
Aug 30, 2023
Wednesday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Pizza (Sponsored by Friends of Fisher House Charleston)
Sep 4, 2023
Monday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Catered Lunch for Labor Day
Sep 9, 2023
Saturday
Alexandra Pittas Chicken, Potatoes, Salad, Fruit Salad, Rolls (We will be there at Noon to drop off the meal. ;) Love, The Ladies of Philoptochos of Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church)
Sep 10, 2023
Sunday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Tacos!
Sep 11, 2023
Monday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Catered Meal for Patriots Day
Sep 13, 2023
Wednesday
Alexander hooper Courses for the Forces (A 3 course dinner cooked for Veterans by Veterans. In collaboration with the Charleston Court House, Chef Alex Hooper and friend will provide a 3 course meal. Salad, Entree and dessert. )
Sep 15, 2023
Friday
YWA Ministry of Royal Baptist (LaShanda Hicks) TBD (YWA Ministry of Royal Baptist Church - arriving @ 5:30pm)
Sep 16, 2023
Saturday
anemaria lutas hungarian goulash ( pork stew ) mashed potatoes and coleslaw, brownies (will bring food already made, info via The Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church)
Sep 20, 2023
Wednesday
Brianna Robinson Undetermined (Bank of America Military Support Group)
Sondra Chronis of Philoptochos Soup, salad, Challah bread, chocolate chip cookies (Diane Chronis)
Sep 25, 2023
Monday
Azur Eckley Beef tacos, rice, beans. salad and cookies (Ralph H. Johnson Pharmacy Department)
Sep 28, 2023
Thursday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Pizza from the Charleston Friends of Fisher House Board
Sep 30, 2023
Saturday
Curtis Peterson Grill pork chops?
Oct 1, 2023
Sunday
Azur Eckley Pasta bar, salad, and dessert (Ralph H. Johnson Pharmacy Department)
Oct 4, 2023
Wednesday
Emily Cruse TACOS (BE A MENTOR ORGANIZATION)
Oct 7, 2023
Saturday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Crockpot Chicken, buns, salad, dessert
Oct 9, 2023
Monday
Suzanne Miles REV Day for Good - TBD
Oct 11, 2023
Wednesday
Don Campbell Grilled pork chops, salad, potatoes,veggie,dessert (Knights of Columbus, Assembly 3243)
Oct 12, 2023
Thursday
The Andes Family Platters TBD
Oct 15, 2023
Sunday
Alexander hooper Just like grandma used to make (Baked chicken , and all the fixins)
Oct 20, 2023
Friday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Publix Friend Chicken & Sides (From the Charleston Friends of Fisher House!)
Oct 23, 2023
Monday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Dinner (The Starnes Family)
Oct 28, 2023
Saturday
Fred Bolz Lasagnas, Salad and Garlic Bread (Will prepare at homes and bring to Fisher House prior to 5:00)
Oct 30, 2023
Monday
Azur Eckley Chili night! (Ralph H. Johnson VA Pharmacy Department)
Nov 1, 2023
Wednesday
Otto Kaske Salsbury Steak,Mashed Potatos, Mac & Cheese, Salad
Nov 2, 2023
Thursday
R Turner Sentar Inc. - Entree: Enchilada (Chicken & Beef) (Entree: Enchilada (Chicken & Beef) )
Nov 3, 2023
Friday
Rick Jennings Vegetable Beef Soup-Mac & Cheese-Italian Bread-Salad-Dessert-Coffee-Drinks (wife Brenda + Laurie & Don Wills Old St Andrews Parish)
Nov 4, 2023
Saturday
Beth Pantone of Susannah Smith Elliott Chapter, NSDAR Ham, Potato Casserole, Dump Cake, Salad, Rolls (Susannah Smith Elliott DAR Chapter- Summerville, SC)
Nov 5, 2023
Sunday
Lowcountry Silhouettes of Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity)/ L.O.C.K. (LowCountry Coalition of Kappas) Thanksgiving meal
Nov 8, 2023
Wednesday
Amy Meggs Chicken casserole and vegetarian casserole. Lots of candy! (Bully Bookkeeping)
Nov 9, 2023
Thursday
Beth Woods East Cooper New Comers - baked ziti, sausage and peppers, with salad, garlic bread and dessert
Nov 10, 2023
Friday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Triton Stone Group prepares lunch!
Nov 11, 2023
Saturday
Helen Bailey shepherds pie, Mac and cheese and ham
Nov 12, 2023
Sunday
Jennifer LaRue Pot roast, potatoes, carrots, salad and rolls (Girl Scout Troop 3304)
Nov 13, 2023
Monday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization Meatloaf
Nov 16, 2023
Thursday
The Andes Family Chicken and Dumplings (Green beans and carrot salad)
Nov 17, 2023
Friday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Chicago Mike is making chili!
Nov 18, 2023
Saturday
Carolina Ferril Thinking on a nice homemade stew (Visionary Women exchange club )
Nov 19, 2023
Sunday
Susan Phillips TBD
Nov 20, 2023
Monday
Mark Goldberg of In Honor of Paul Goldberg - Navy Honey baked ham - Mac / cheese - green beans - salad
Nov 23, 2023
Thursday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Thanksgiving
Nov 26, 2023
Sunday
Sondra Kucklick Chicken Tetrazzini, salad, french bread and Tea (the Organization doing this is Epsilon Sigma Alpha, Lambda Mu chapter.)
Nov 27, 2023
Monday
Louise Burne Spaghetti with Meatballs, Salad, Italian Bread, Cookies (We will be volunteering as The Honey Bunch (in memory of our dear friend, Daryl Mattes))
Dec 1, 2023
Friday
Jennifer Shyrigh Spaghetti and sides (Team Red White and Blue)
Dec 6, 2023
Wednesday
Bob Barrineau Grilled Chicken and Pork Chops, Dirty rice and green beans (Assisted by The Citadel Papa Company)
Dec 10, 2023
Sunday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization TBA (Fordham University Alumni by Allison Farina and her son Spencer)
Dec 11, 2023
Monday
Lori Cooper Pasta bake, salads, bread and dessert. (The David J Joseph Company)
Dec 13, 2023
Wednesday
Lodge Alley Inn of Bluegreen Vacations To Be Determined
Dec 14, 2023
Thursday
The Andes Family Andes (Philippines food)
Dec 15, 2023
Friday
Alexander hooper Basked chicken and veggie !
Dec 16, 2023
Saturday
Carolina Ferril Chicken milanese & salad (VWEC )
Dec 17, 2023
Sunday
James Hartnett Roast with gravy, mashed potatoes, green beans and dessert (Fellowship 400)
Dec 18, 2023
Monday
Alexander hooper BBQ lunch
Dec 23, 2023
Saturday
Amber Morgan Pizza (MORGANAURELIUS FARMS (VOB))
Dec 24, 2023
Sunday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Dinner (Brought to you by the CHARLESTON Friends of Fisher House)
Dec 25, 2023
Monday
Bart piorkowski Ham and sides
Dec 27, 2023
Wednesday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Pizza (Brought to you by Jana Thompson and Laura Henry)
Dec 30, 2023
Saturday
Freedom Church Women’s Group Pulled pork, Hash, rice, yams, green beans, Cole slaw, rolls, Mac & cheese and desserts
Jan 1, 2024
Monday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Fried Chicken (Brought to you by the Friends of Fisher House Charleston)
Jan 5, 2024
Friday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Pizza (Brought to you by Friends of Fisher House Charleston)
Jan 11, 2024
Thursday
Beth Woods Pork loin, mashed potatoes, rolls, salad and dessert (East Cooper Newcomers Club)
Jan 13, 2024
Saturday
Jennifer Gorham-Guion To Be Determined
Jan 17, 2024
Wednesday
Carolina Ferril Rice with chicken (Visionary Women Exchange Club )
Jan 20, 2024
Saturday
Ghretta Gilmore Pizza & Wing Dinner (LabCorp PULSE ATLANTIC BLACK EMPLOYEE RESOURCE GROUP )
Jan 22, 2024
Monday
Caylee Sams Pasta Bakes (Ralph H Johnson VA Medical Center Pharmacy Group)
Jan 24, 2024
Wednesday
Michele Stine of Fordham University Alumni Organization TBA
Jan 25, 2024
Thursday
Renee Rusler Pork loin with potatoes and carrots, string beans, okra fried rice, macaroni and cheese, broccoli salad, rolls, coconut cake and cookies
Jan 27, 2024
Saturday
Project Street Outreach Spaghetti Meal (Project Street Outreach (PSO), Inc. non-profit veteran organization)
Jan 28, 2024
Sunday
Alexander hooper White lasagna ! (Not dairy free)
Feb 1, 2024
Thursday
Louise Burne Meatloaf as the main course with Tater Tot Casserole, Mac & Cheese, A Healthy Side, Rolls and Dump Cake for dessert! We will be dropping with just a minimum of last minute prep!, (We will be volunteering as the Honey Bunch in honor of our dear friend, Daryl Mattes)
Feb 5, 2024
Monday
Jill Martinez Chicken pot pie
Feb 8, 2024
Thursday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Tacos (Summerville Seacoast Veteran's Group)
Feb 10, 2024
Saturday
Joye Onorato TBD (Emergency Department Staff)
Feb 11, 2024
Sunday
Fisher House Charleston of Ralph H Johnson Fisher House Superbowl subs (Brought to you by the Friends of Fisher House Charleston Board!)
Feb 15, 2024
Thursday
Cathy Romano Baked Ziti, Salad, Bread, Dessert (Christ Our King-Stella Maris Service Project)
Feb 17, 2024
Saturday
Gamma Zeta Military Committee Will update once finalized