Meal Train Plus for

Norwalk Hospital

https://mealtrain.com/e898ey

Akira Do

34 maple st
Norwalk CT 06856
2038523024

04/03/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Alice Salem
Sandwichs from A&S
04/03/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Alice Salem
Sandwiches from A&S
04/03/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Alice Salem
Sandwiches from A&S
04/03/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Alice Salem
Sandwiches from A&S
04/03/2020 Friday
Meal: lunch team 5
Vicki O'Rourke
Deli Sandwiches, will include veg. options
04/03/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Anthony Luciani
Ice Cream
(Ice Cream from Mr Frostys!)
04/03/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Chris Mayle
Sandwiches, chips, soda and cookies
(Thank you for all you do!)
04/03/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 2
James Flaherty
Jersey Mike's Subs
04/03/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 3
James Flaherty
Jersey Mike's Subs
04/03/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 4
James Flaherty
Jersey Mike's Subs
04/04/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Mary Ann Hardy
From Layla’s Falafel
(Enjoy! )
04/04/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Patricia Carey
paneras
04/04/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Pamma Gulati of Sikhs of Connecticut
Davinci's (Sandwiches)
(assorted hot/cold non-veg sandwiches)
04/04/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Gayle Gabor
Jersey Mikes
04/04/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Jenny Nelson
Soup, salad, pasta
04/04/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Valerie Ratner
Jersey Mike's
(We appreciate you!! The Ratner Family)
04/04/2020 Saturday
Meal: lunch team 5
Valerie Ratner
Jersey Mike's
(We appreciate you! The Ratner Family)
04/04/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Tom Metzger
20 jersey mikes subs
04/04/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Julia Dzafic
A&S Sandwiches
04/04/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 3
maria Barker
Heights Pizza Warm Sandwiches with assorted drinks
04/05/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Lisa Cella
Sono Harbor Deli Cafe
(Wraps and accoutrements from the Cella family)
04/05/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Tejpal Singh Sahni of SIKHS of Connecticut
Davinci's (Sandwiches) (assorted hot/cold non-veg sandwiches)
04/05/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Julia Feldman
Qdoba
(Thank you so much for everything you do!)
04/05/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 3
jesse harte
A&S
(From Tracy & Jesse Harte)
04/05/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Elizabeth Timmis
Jersey Mikes sandwiches!
04/05/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Chris Johansson
LOCAL Kitchen SONO
(Burgers, chicken sandwiches, mac n cheese, salads. THANK YOU for EVERYTHING you are doing. Please be safe!)
04/05/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Joshua Goldman
Jersey Mikes
04/05/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Deb Parnes
Fortuna Wraps with Veggie Option
04/06/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Akira Do
Italian kitchen. Fairfield
04/06/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Akira Do
Italian kitchen Fairfield
04/06/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Akira Do
Italian kitchen
04/06/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 4
susan powell
Rowayton Pizza
04/06/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Olga Santoro
Jersey Mike Sandwiches
(variety of Ham, Turkey, other cold cuts and some vegetarian options)
04/06/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Jane Ready
Debbie's Chicken dinner & soup
(Rory's in Darien)
04/06/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Gorilla Commerce of Gorilla Commerce
Salads, Bowls and Soups from Freshii
(all include a protein with veggie options too)
04/06/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Roseanne Shegirian
Assorted Sandwiches from Norwalk’s own Mike’s Deli
04/06/2020 Monday
Meal: lunch team 5
Tatiana Eades
Vavala’s sandwich
(Assorted sandwiches, cookies, water)
04/06/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Anonymous Donation
A&S Wraps with Veggie Option
04/07/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 1
* DiConza/Nahmias/Chudowsky
Calise Deli Sandwiches( Turkey,Ham,Roast beef and Veggie)
04/07/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Annamarie Kealy
Rowayton Pizza- Italian combos and Caprese Paninis
(Thank you for all you do! The Kealy family )
04/07/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 4
MP de Valdivia
dinner team 4
04/07/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Randi Monaco
Platters of bagels
04/07/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Lauren Murphy
Italian Corner Deli
04/07/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Cahn/Gubitz/ Kiely/Borowsky
A&S Westport - Chicken Scarpiello and Chicken Soup
(Thank you!)
04/07/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 2
bridget loughney
Dinner from A&S Fine Foods
(Thank you for all the hard, but, important work!)
04/07/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Andrea Berkley of Baker Ave/Sleigh Ridge/Marvin Pl Neighbors
Chicken Scarpariello, rice and chicken soup (A&S Deli)
04/07/2020 Tuesday
Meal: lunch team 5
Andrea Berkley of Baker Ave/Sleigh Ridge/Marvin Pl Neighbors
Assorted sandwiches and chips (Calise Food Market)
04/07/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Jen Weil
Rye Ridge Deli Sandwiches
04/08/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Andrea Berkley of Baker Ave/Sleigh Ridge/Marvin Pl Neighbors
Assorted turkey, roast beef and Italian deli sandwiches (Gaetano's)
04/08/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Lindsay Arakelian Grega
Assortment of dishes from ThaiSpice 11:30am delivery
(From Harbor Shores Neighborhood Association )
04/08/2020 Wednesday
Meal: lunch team 5
Christine Smith
A&S Assorted Sandwiches and Salads
04/08/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Diane Johnson
SoNo Harbor Deli: Assorted wraps, fresh fruit cups, cookies & chips.
(Thank you from the Johnsons!)
04/08/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Wilson Point
Rowayton Pizza pasta and salads
04/08/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Wilson Point
Rowayton Pizza pasta and salads
04/08/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Wilson Point
Rowayton Pizza pasta and salads
04/08/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Wilson Point
Rowayton Pizza pasta and salads
04/08/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Ellen Gross
Lunch
(A&S sandwiches )
04/08/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Mary Fisher
Jersey Mike’s sandwiches
(Thank you and take care!)
04/09/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Paul Winn Jamie Sydney and Ted Hildner
Match Burger and Lobster
04/09/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 1
LORI HOAGLAND
Salmon, Tuna or Chicken "Rice" Bowls, Some Sweets
(Prepared by Newtown High School Culinary Program)
04/09/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 2
LORI HOAGLAND
Salmon, Tuna or Chicken "Rice" Bowls, Some Sweets
(Prepared by Newtown High School Culinary Program)
04/09/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Lisa Power
Garelick & Herbs, Westport
(From Susan Beyman)
04/09/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Lauri Levitt
Match burger lobster
04/09/2020 Thursday
Meal: lunch team 5
John and Judith Manocherian
Country Deli Store
04/09/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 6
John and Judith Manocherian
Lunch - JR’s Deli/sandwiches and soup from Davinci’s
04/09/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Tina Wittich Hickok
Calises Westport
(Thank you all so very much!!)
04/09/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Sharon Carpenter
Little Kitchen
04/09/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Nicole Francis/Mayr
Lunch provided by A&S (Francis/Mayr Families)
(specialty of the day - hot food individually wrapped)
04/10/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Faith Taylor
Julian's - Pasta, Salads, Some vegetarian,
(Special thanks to all the hospital staff - We greatly appreciate your work. From the Taylor/Sullivan Family)
04/10/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Caryn Vita
Sandwiches from Rye Ridge Deli
04/10/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 3
John and Judith Manocherian
Dinner - CAFE MADRID
04/10/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 4
John and Judith Manocherian
Dinner - Classica Pizza and Layla’s Falafel
04/10/2020 Friday
Meal: lunch team 5
David Hartman
Orems Diner in Wilton (Fried Fish Sandwiches and Chicken Souvlaki pita)
(From the Wilton Police Benevolent Association - Thank you for having all of our backs!! Stay Safe.)
04/10/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 6
David Hartman
Orems Diner in Wilton (Fried Fish Sandwiches and Chicken Souvlaki pita)
(From the Wilton Police Benevolent Association - Thank you for having all of our backs!! Stay Safe.)
04/10/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Bridgid Garrison
Lunch
(Thank you!)
04/10/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Chiara Rudzin
burgers, chicken sandwiches. Mac and cheese etc.
(Thank you all. From the Rudzin Family)
04/10/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Karen Morneau
Jordan’s pizza-salad, pizza, entrees
(My sister Lisa Hayman is working in ICU this day of the food could please go to ICU I would appreciate it!)
04/10/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Runa Knapp
Layla’s wraps - various including vegetarian
04/11/2020 Saturday
Meal: lunch team 5
Coastal Orthopedics
Gaetano’s Deli
04/11/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Roger and Carol Schwanhausser
4 brothers pizza and catering
04/11/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Charles Shaeffer
Calise’s Catering
04/11/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Jill Streisand
Dinner
04/11/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Colleen Scott
Prime Burger (Ridgefield)
((Thanks for everything you’re all doing! Lots of love from the Ridgefield Moms FB group))
04/11/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Lisa Laible
assorted sandwiches/ cookies - Rowayton Market
(Thank you from the Hollands, Luchars, Nollmans, Aubreys + Laibles)
04/11/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Colleen Scott
Prime Burger (Ridgefield)
(Thanks for everything you’re all doing! Lots of love from the Ridgefield Moms FB group)
04/11/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Lisa Laible
assorted sandwiches / cookies from Rowayton Market
(THANK YOU from the Hollands, Aubreys, Luchars, Nollmans and Laibles)
04/11/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Alison Heisler
A & S Fine Foods - Chicken & Eggplant Parm
(Thank you Team 3 & EVERYONE that is supporting patients at Norwalk Hospital)
04/11/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Andrea Jackson
Michael Joseph’s Fine Foods
04/13/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/13/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/13/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/13/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/13/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/13/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/13/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/13/2020 Monday
Meal: lunch team 5
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/13/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/13/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/14/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Reena Kaur
Sandwiches - Subway 529 North Ave, Bridgeport, CT
(Sikhs of CT community- Thank you very much and we are so grateful for all you do!)
04/14/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Reena Kaur
Sandwiches - Subway 529 North Ave, Bridgeport, CT
(Sikhs of CT- Community-Thank you very much and we are so grateful for all you do!)
04/14/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Reena Kaur
Sandwiches- Subway 529 North Ave, Bridgeport, CT
(Sikhs of CT- Community-Thank you very much and we are so grateful for all you do!)
04/14/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Reena Kaur
Sandwiches- Subway 529 North Ave, Bridgeport, CT
(Sikhs of CT- Community-Thank you very much and we are so grateful for all you do !)
04/14/2020 Tuesday
Meal: lunch team 5
Reena Kaur
Sandwiches - Subway, 529 North Ave, Bridgeport, CT
(Sikhs of CT- Community-Thank you very much and we are so grateful for all you do !)
04/14/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Reena Kaur
Sandwiches - Subway, 529 North Ave, Bridgeport, CT
(Sikhs of CT- Community - Thank you very much and we are so grateful for all you do!)
04/14/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Nancy Violette
Chinese
(From Tuesday night majhong group plus)
04/14/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Cathy Nash
sandwiches, salad, cookies
(Bell Island Ladies)
04/14/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Cathy Nash
sandwiches, salads and cookies A and S food
(Bell Island Ladies)
04/14/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Cathy Nash
sandwiches salads cookies A and S food
(Bell Island Ladies)
04/15/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 4
jennifer platek
Dinner from Team Nashville Weston
(Calises)
04/15/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Jill McGrath
Garelick & Herbs. Sandwiches, chips and chocolate chip cookies
(Love, Lone Pine, Tamarac, Juniper, Gorham, Evergreen & Washington streets in Westport)
04/15/2020 Wednesday
Meal: lunch team 5
Jill McGrath
Garelick & Herbs / Sandwiches, chips and chocolate chip cookies
(Love, Lone Pine, Tamarac, Juniper, Gorham, Evergreen & Washington streets in Westport)
04/15/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Jill McGrath
Garlic & Herb / sandwiches, chips and chocolate chip cookies
(Love, Lone Pine, Tamarac, Gorham, Juniper, Evergreen & Washington Streets in Westport)
04/15/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Colleen Scott
Genoa Deli (Ridgefield)
(Thank you for everything you're doing! Lots of love from the Ridgefield Moms FB group)
04/15/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Colleen Scott
Genoa Deli (Ridgefield)
(Thank you for everything you're doing! Lots of love from the Ridgefield Moms FB group)
04/15/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Caroline Giannitti
A&S lunch
04/15/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Coastal Orthopedics
Orem’s Diner
04/15/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Sheryl Lawrence
Jeera Thai
(With our thanks, the Lawrences and the Fords)
04/15/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Neena Nandagopal
A&S Fine Foods
04/16/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Robin Hogen
lasagna and garden salad in 20 individual servings
04/16/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Lisa Laible
assorted sandwiches from Rowayton Market
(THANK YOU from the Hollands, Aubreys, Luchars, Nollmans and Laibles)
04/16/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Lisa Laible
assorted sandwiches from Rowayton Market
(THANK YOU from the Hollands, Aubreys, Luchars, Nollmans and Laibles )
04/16/2020 Thursday
Meal: lunch team 5
New Canaan HS Boys Lacrosse Team
Tony’s Deli, New Canaan
(Italian combo, turkey Italian )
04/16/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 6
New Canaan HS Boys Lacrosse Team
Chicken Parm Sand, Turkey Club
(From Joes Pizza, Nee Canaan)
04/16/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 4
New Canaan HS Boys Lacrosse Team
Chicken Parm Sand, Turkey Club
(From Joes Pizza, New Canaan)
04/16/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Dorothy Mosko
Assorted wraps & pasta salad from Harbor Harvest
(D'Adamo / Mosko families)
04/16/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 2
New Canaan HS Boys Lacrosse Team
Salad sandwich wraps with Chicken
(From CT Sandwich, New Canaan)
04/16/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 3
New Canaan HS Boys Lacrosse Team
Salad Wraps (4 styles)
(From CT Sandwich, New Canaan)
04/16/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 4
New Canaan HS Boys Lacrosse Team
TONYs Deli, New Canaan
(Italian Combos (10) , Turkey Italian (10))
04/17/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Teri Vineyard
Sandwiches from Rowayton Pizza
(Thank you for all you do! From the Curtin, Lue, Smith and Vineyard Families)
04/17/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Margot Congdon
Sandwiches from Vavala’s
04/17/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Christine Smith
A&S Sandwiches
04/17/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Tiffani Moran
Lunch from A&S -- 1130am Delivery
(Stay safe. Thank you for all you do! From Robert Half Staffing Agency in Stamford, CT)
04/17/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Margaret Poidevin
Assorted sandwiches and salads, cookies from Rowayton Market
04/17/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Indy Goldberg
From Calise's Market, Westport - Sandwich, Water, Fruit, Chips
04/17/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Kevin Brookdale Wilton DaSilva
Gaetano's Deli
04/17/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 3
John Porio
Dinner from Gaetanos
04/17/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Jill Berrios
Pizza and salad and beverages
(Enjoy ur meal. The Berrios Fam appreciates you )
04/17/2020 Friday
Meal: lunch team 5
Holly Diamandis
Lunch from Sono Harbor Deli
(Thank you for all you do!)
04/18/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Gretchen Mancuso
Rye Ridge Deli - sandwiches
(donated by Wilton Y Gymnastics team; if this could go to the ER, where one of our parents is working, that would be great!)
04/18/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Carl and Amy Wistreich
A&S Fine Foods
04/18/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Sono Harbor Deli
04/18/2020 Saturday
Meal: lunch team 5
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Sono Harbor Deli
04/18/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Rusty Ford of The Fords & Lawrences
Jeera Thai
(With thanks from the Fords and Lawrences)
04/18/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Patrick Fitzgerald
Mikes Deli
(God Bless Erin Fitzgerald and other heroes)
04/18/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Lisa Friedland
Garelick and Herbs
(Thank you for all that you are doing!)
04/18/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Cathy Nash
Hot entrees, salad and desserts xoox A & S fine foods
(Bell Island Ladies Thank our First Responders)
04/18/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Cathy Nash
Hot entrees, salad and desserts xoox A & S fine foods
(Bell Island Ladies thank First Responders)
04/18/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Cathy Nash
Hot entrees, salad and desserts xoox A & S fine foods
(Bell Island Ladies thank First Responders)
04/19/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Liza Laibe
Chicken Club and Italian Combo sandwiches from Rowayton Pizza
(Thank you from your Drum & Richmond Road neighbors!)
04/19/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Liza Laibe
Chicken francese from Rowayton Pizza
(Thank you from The Drum & Richmond Road neighbors)
04/19/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Denise Harned
Rowayton Pizza Dinner
(Thank you Norwalk Hospital! Harned Family)
04/19/2020 Sunday
Meal: lunch team 5
Jill McGrath
Garelick & Herbs / Sandwiches, chips and chocolate chip cookies
(Love, Lone Pine, Tamarac, Juniper, Gorham, Evergreen & Washington Streets in Westport)
04/19/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Jill McGrath
Garelick & Herbs / Sandwiches, chips & chocolate chip cookies
(Love, Lone Pine, Tamarac, Juniper, Gorham, Evergreen & Washington streets in Westport)
04/19/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Rebecca Cerroni
A&S Fine Foods
(Thank you for all that you do!! Love, the Cerroni's)
04/19/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 2
The Hefferan Family
pizza, chicken, eggplant, meatball grinders, gyros
(from Uncle Joe's in Norwalk)
04/19/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Patricia Bam
Meals from Garelick and Herbs
(Thank you Norwalk Hospital for caring for our community. You are our HEROES! Love Trisha Bam and Family)
04/19/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Sarvesh Damle
Subway Sandwiches with chips and cookies
(On behalf of members of Sewa4Community - Connecticut, Thank you very much and we are so grateful for all you do !)
04/19/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Sarvesh Damle
Subway sandwiches, chips and cookies
(On behalf of members of Sewa4Community - Connecticut, Thank you very much and we are so grateful for all you do !)
04/20/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/20/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/20/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/20/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/20/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/20/2020 Monday
Meal: lunch team 5
Lisa Power
FROM FOOD FOR FRONT LINES
04/20/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Donna Rohs
Dinner
04/20/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Donna Rohs
Rowayton pizza dinner for 80, teams 1-4
04/21/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Lindsay Rogers
Rowayton Pizza ❤️
(We can never fully express how thankful we are to every Healthcare worker during this difficult time. You are all Heroes ❤️ Darien Moms4Docs ❤️)
04/21/2020 Tuesday
Meal: lunch team 5
Jane Beiles
South end new canaan
04/21/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Lisa Price
Garelick & Herbs
(With great appreciation for all that you are doing! Thank you!)
04/21/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Julie Blitzer
From Garlic & Herbs
04/21/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Amy Cawman
Dinner
(Thank you for your hard work! Love, Moms Demand Action of Fairfield and Westport)
04/21/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Amy Cawman
Dinner
(Thank you for your hard work! Love, Moms Demand Action of Fairfield and Westport )
04/21/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Lisa Power
FROM SYLVIA HOROWITZ
(From Garelick & Herbs)
04/21/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Lisa Power
FROM SUSAN BEYMAN
(From Garelick & Herbs)
04/21/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Coastal Orthopedics
Dunville’s
04/21/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 7
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Pokémoto
04/21/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Pokémoto
04/21/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Tiger Wiseman
Grinders & Wraps from Orem's Diner
((Thanks for all you're doing to keep us safe!))
04/22/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Jan Dannenberg
Lunch
(On behalf of Jan Dannenberg, Ellen Peyser, Jeanne Mc CArron,, Debbie Jacobs, thank you for all you do.)
04/22/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Eileen Hart
Gaetano's Deli (assorted sandwiches)
(Thank you for everything you're doing. Love, The Oak Street Crew)
04/22/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Megan Perez
SoNo Harbor Deli wrap/side/soda
(Thank you Norwalk Hospital!)
04/22/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Great Rock Capital Partners
Match Burger and Lobster
(With thanks and appreciation)
04/22/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Great Rock Capital Partners
Match Burger and Lobster
(Thank you for all you do! from Great Rock Capital)
04/22/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Great Rock Capital Partners
Via Soforza (Lasagna, Eggplant Rolotini, and Pollo Rigoletto)
(Stay safe! Thank you for all you do.)
04/22/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Great Rock Capital Partners
Via Soforza (Lasagna, Eggplant Rolotini, and Pollo Rigoletto)
04/22/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Krisztina Rivel
Lunch from Gaetano’s, Westport
(Thank you for your hard work! Stay safe!)
04/22/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 7
Sandra Cenatiempo
Lunch from Calise's. Courtesy of The Lavelle Family from Weston
( Thank you for the never ending kindness to our community, The Lavelle Family )
04/22/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 4
New Canaan HS Boys Lacrosse Team
Apple Cart, New Canaan
(Assorted Sandwiches)
04/22/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 3
New Canaan HS Boys Lacrosse Team
Apple Cart, New Canaan
(Assorted Sandwiches)
04/22/2020 Wednesday
Meal: lunch team 5
Amy Schafrann
Calise Food Market lunch
(We love you Norwalk Hospital Staff! Thank you for your heroic efforts. From Richard and Amy Schafrann)
04/23/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 1
susan powell
Sandwiches from Rowayton Pizza
04/23/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Tracy King
Valencia Luncheria
(Klein, Konstantin, Houck and King Families)
04/23/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Tracy King
Valencia Luncheria
(King, Klein, Houck and Konstantin Families)
04/23/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Tracy King
Valencia Luncheria
(Konstantin, Klein, Houck and King Families)
04/23/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Tracy King
Valencia Luncheria
(Klein, Konstantin, Houck and King Families)
04/23/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Natalie McPartland
South End (New Canaan)
(Thank you Norwalk Hospital from The Young Women's League of New Canaan)
04/23/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Natalie McPartland
South End (New Canaan)
(Thank you Norwalk Hospital from The Young Women's League of New Canaan)
04/23/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 7
Lisa Power
FROM LORI STRASBERG
(Garelick & Herbs)
04/23/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Lisa Power
FROM LORI STRASBERG
(Garelick & Herbs)
04/23/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Susan Beyman
Angelos Specialties--sandwiches, vegetable pasta salad, fruit salad
(Our thanks to the wonderful staff at Norwalk Hospital from Susan and Jon Beyman)
04/23/2020 Thursday
Meal: lunch team 5
Susan Beyman
Angelos Specialties
(Our thanks to the wonderful staff at Norwalk Hospital-from Susan and Jon Beyman)
04/23/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Susan Beyman
Angelos Specialties
(Our thanks to the wonderful staff at Norwalk Hospital-from Susan and Jon Beyman)
04/24/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 7
Tatiana Eades
Vavalla’s Deli
(Assorted sandwiches, chips, water)
04/24/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Daniel Sullivan of Big Dimps BBQ
Chicken and ribs w/ salad
(Big Dimps BBQ)
04/24/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Daniel Sullivan of Big Dimps BBQ
Chicken and Ribs w/ salad
(Big Dimps BBQ)
04/24/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Daniel Sullivan of Big Dimps BBQ
Chicken and Ribs w/ salad
(With Salad)
04/24/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Daniel Sullivan of Big Dimps BBQ
Chicken and Ribs w/ salad
(Big Dimps BBQ)
04/24/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Alnert Pizzirusso
A&S fine foods of westport
(From Ralph and Toni Palladino septic new Canaan )
04/24/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Alnert Pizzirusso
A&S fine foods westport
(From Ralph and Toni Palladino septic new Canaan )
04/24/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Alnert Pizzirusso
A&S fine foods westport
(From Ralph and Toni Palladino septic new Canaan )
04/24/2020 Friday
Meal: lunch team 5
Alnert Pizzirusso
A&S fine foods westport
(From Ralph and Toni Palladino septic new Canaan )
04/24/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Alnert Pizzirusso
A&S fine foods westport
(From Toni and Ralph Palladino septic new Canaan )
04/24/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Nancy Abrams-Rivera
FORTUNA'S
(Thank you for all your hard work! We appreciate all you do!)
04/24/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Maria Reciuga
Chicken Club and Italian Combo sandwiches from Rowayton Pizza
(A HUGE THANK YOU from the West Norwalk neighborhood!)
04/25/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Christina Blanco
Dunvilles
04/25/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Christina Blanco
Rowayton Pizza Dinner
04/25/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Krisztina Rivel
Sandwiches, chips, fruit from Calise’s, Westport
(With gratitude from your neighbors on Windy Hill Rd,Westport)
04/25/2020 Saturday
Meal: lunch team 5
Krisztina Rivel
Sandwiches, chips, fruit from Calise’s Food Market, Westport
(With gratitude from your neighbors on Windy Hill Rd., Westport)
04/25/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Cathy Nash
tbd
(bell island ladies)
04/25/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Cathy Nash
tbd
(bell island ladies)
04/25/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 3
barbara conroy
field green salad with Grilled Chicken, lemon vinaigrette on the side
(Thank you hospital team for all your amazing effort, The Restaurant at Rowayton Seafood.)
04/25/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Coastal Orthopedics
Village Bagels
04/25/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Lisa Power
Donated by Alexandra Leighton
(from Garelick & Herbs)
04/25/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 7
aimee stumm
Valencia Luncheria- Arepas Combo Meals
04/25/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Eileen Hart
Dunville's
(Thank you for everything you're doing. Love, The Paddle Ducks of Westport)
04/25/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Holly Jaffe
Layla's
(Thank you frontliners at Norwalk Hospital! With love, The Jaffe Johnsons of Westport )
04/26/2020 Sunday
Meal: lunch team 5
Mandar Pendse
Orem's Diner
(A BIG Thank You from the Sewa4Community - Connecticut. Stay Safe.)
04/26/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Jenna Bussman-Wise
Sandwiches/Chips/Drink from SoNo Harbor Deli and Cafe
04/26/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 7
Parag V
Subway Sandwiches with chips and cookies (On behalf of members of Sewa4Community - Connecticut, Thank you very much and we are so grateful for all you do !)
(Please provide individually packaged meals. Deliver by 11 AM, April 26)
04/26/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Auda Skaperdas Family
SouthEnd New Canaan: Organic Salmon, Chicken Milanese and Pasta (vegetarian)
(Thank you to our hospital heroes! Stay strong.)
04/26/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Auda Skaperdas Family
SouthEnd New Canaan: Organic Salmon, Chicken Milanese and Pasta (vegetarian)
(Thank you to our hospital heroes! Stay strong.)
04/26/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Auda Skaperdas Family
SouthEnd New Canaan: Organic Salmon, Chicken Milanese and Pasta (vegetarian)
(Thank you to our hospital heroes! Stay strong.)
04/26/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Auda Skaperdas Family
SouthEnd New Canaan: Organic Salmon, Chicken Milanese and Pasta (vegetarian)
(Thank you to our hospital heroes! Stay strong.)
04/26/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Patricia Bam
TBD
(Thank you Norwalk Hospital for caring for our community. You are HEROES!)
04/26/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Patricia Bam
TBD
(Thank you Norwalk Hospital for caring for our community. You are HEROES!)
04/26/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Patricia Bam
TBD
(Thank you Norwalk Hospital for caring for our community. You are HEROES!)
04/26/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Cathy Lawton
Rowayton Pizza
04/26/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Lisa DesMarteau
Calise Deli - sandwiches, chips, apple and water (napkins and condiments)
(From the Community of Sound Body & Mind - Thank you so much to our Front Line Heroes!)
04/27/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Lisa DesMarteau
Lisa DesMarteau w/ 4 Brothers (16 grilled chicken w/ fresh mozzarella caprese and orzo 4 vegetarian option - portobello mushrooms) Includes utensils and water.
( From the Community of Sound Body & Mind - Thank you so much to our Front Line Heroes!)
04/27/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Lara Paschalidis
Orems Diner - chicken Souvlaki pita and cookies
(Thank you for all you are doing!!! Stay Safe!!!)
04/27/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Samantha Muenkel
The Spot Deli ( 10 spaghetti & meatball + 10 pasta w. veggies)
(Raytheon Technologies Operations Leadership Program would like to thank all of our healthcare heroes fighting on the front lines!)
04/27/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Samantha Muenkel
The Spot Deli ( 10 spaghetti & meatball + 10 pasta w. veggies)
(Raytheon Technologies Operations Leadership Program would like to thank all of our healthcare heroes fighting on the front lines!)
04/27/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Frank Carpenteri Carpenteri
Nuggets and Cones from Garden Catering!
(Garden Catering :))
04/27/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Gina Troisi
Valencia
(Much appreciation for our hospital staff from The Donahers, The Corradinos, The Gonzalezes, The Kyles & The Schlegal/Knowles)
04/28/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Barbara Chace
Orems Diner Lunch
(Thank you all from Barbara Chace and Marten van Pelt)
04/28/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Food For Front Lines
From OKO
04/28/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Charles Hinnant
Lunch
04/28/2020 Tuesday
Meal: lunch team 5
Charles Hinnant
Lunch
04/28/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Charles Hinnant
Lunch
04/28/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 7
Charles Hinnant
Lunch
04/28/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Charles Hinnant
Lunch
04/28/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Lauren Peden
chick pea orzo salad with grilled chicken
(caterer: Simply Delicious Catering, Norwalk CT)
04/28/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Lauren Peden
20 sliced of wrapped banana bread scoop of chicken salad on mixed greens (10) scoop of tuna salad on mixed greens (10)
(Rakin family westport CT , Meals from Simply Delicious Catering Norwalk CT)
04/28/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Jeanmarie Wanat
Dinner
(Thank you so much for all that you do...)
04/28/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Robin Hogen
20 Dinners Provided by Vavala's of Darien
(Donated by the Darien Men's Association )
04/28/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Robin Hogen
20 dinners provided by Vavala's of Darien
(Donation made by the Darien Men's Association)
04/29/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 4
barbara conroy
bacon lettuce and tomato wrap with chips and coleslaw
(Hope is defined as there is a reasonable expectation that things will get better, thank you team 4 from the staff at Rowayton Seafood)
04/29/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Lisa DesMarteau
Layla's Falafel (platters including protein, salad, hummus 15 chicken kabobs and 5 falafel). Includes utensils and water.
(From the Community of Sound Body & Mind - Thank you so much to our Front Line Heroes!)
04/29/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Cathy Nash
tbd
(Bell Island ladies thank the heroes at Norwalk Hospital)
04/29/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Cathy Nash
tbd A & S fine foods
(Bell Island ladies thank the heroes at Norwalk Hospital)
04/29/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 7
Barbara Mignogna-Korus
Gaetano's sandwiches
(Norwalk Emergency Dept from The Korus Family, Thank you!!!!)
04/29/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Jane Beiles
Lunch from South End New Canaan
04/29/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Sandra Cenatiempo
Lunch from Calise's courtesy of The Swanson Family from Weston
(Thank you health care workers! )
04/29/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Evyn Schmidt
rice bowls from bartaco
04/29/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Danny Malett
Layla's lunch wrap sandwiches
(Thank you)
04/29/2020 Wednesday
Meal: lunch team 5
Clapboard Hill Private Wealth Pacilio
Fortuna's
04/29/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Lucy Belknap of Staples High School Sailing Team
Gaetano's
(From the Staples High School Sailing Team - thank you so much!!)
04/29/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Lee-Ann Etter
Harbor Harvest Dinner
04/30/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Meredith Donaher
Dinner
(Donated by Gault Family Companies)
04/30/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Stiles Laurie
TBD, prepared by Rory's Darien
(from the grateful families of Esquire Road circle )
04/30/2020 Thursday
Meal: lunch team 5
Stiles Laurie
Minestrone soup and Italian Combo, prepared by Simply Delicious Catering
(from the grateful families on Esquire Road circle )
04/30/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Stiles Laurie
Chicken Caesar Salad with cookies, prepared by Simply Delicious Catering
(from the grateful families on Esquire Road circle )
04/30/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 7
Stiles Laurie
Cobb salad and cookies, prepared by Simply Delicious Catering
(from the grateful families of Esquire Road circle )
04/30/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Stiles Laurie
Grilled chicken BLT wrap and banana, prepared by Simply Delicious Catering
(from the grateful families on Esquire Road circle)
04/30/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Dorothy Mosko
assorted wraps / pasta salad from Harbor Harvest
(D'Adamo / Mosko families)
04/30/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 4
dani snow
Chicken dinner from Brendans 101
04/30/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Robin Hogen
Delicious dinner provided by Bruxelles Brasserie of Norwalk
(Donated by the Darien Men’s Association)
04/30/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Pokemoto
04/30/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Pokémoto
04/30/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Pokémoto
05/01/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Charles Shaeffer
Dinner
(Calise’s catering)
05/01/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Nikka Landau
Wraps & Sandwiches
(The Spot)
05/01/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 7
New Canaan HS Boys Lacrosse Team
Joes, New Canaan
05/01/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 4
New Canaan HS Boys Lacrosse Team
Apple Cart, New Canaan
05/01/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 5
New Canaan HS Boys Lacrosse Team
CT Sandwich, New Canaan
05/01/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 6
New Canaan HS Boys Lacrosse Team
TONYs, New Canaan
05/01/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Dan Stehle
20 Prepared Meals from Coromandel Cuisine of India
(Thank you for your sacrifices on the front lines. Your friends at Coromandel, Associated Community Brokers Insurance and Chubb Insurance)
05/01/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Dan Stehle
20 Prepared Meals from Emma's in Westport
(Thank you for all of your Sacrifices and helping to keep the community healthy. Pat Fahy, Owner of Emma's, Bob Wright of Wright Companies Insurance and Chubb Insurance Group )
05/01/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Dan Stehle
20 Prepared Meals from Emma's of Westport
(Thank you for all of your Sacrifices and helping to keep the community healthy. Pat Fahy, Owner of Emma's, Bob Wright of Wright Companies Insurance and Chubb Insurance Group)
05/01/2020 Friday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Dan Stehle
20 Prepared meals from Emma's of Westport
(Thank you for all of your Sacrifices and helping to keep the community healthy. Pat Fahy, Owner of Emma's, Bob Wright of Wright Companies Insurance and Chubb Insurance Group)
05/01/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Lauren Peden
20 slices of wrapped banana bread, scoop of chicken salad on mixed greens (10) , scoop of tuna salad on mixed greens (10)
(donation from Serena family of Norwalk, prepared by Simply Delicious Catering of Norwalk)
05/01/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Lauren Peden
20 slices of wrapped banana bread , scoop of chicken salad on mixed greens (10) , scoop of tuna salad on mixed greens (10)
(donated by Megan Hudson, Norwalk CT, prepared by simply Delicious Catering, Norwalk CT)
05/02/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Dan Stehle
20 Meals from your friends at Coromandel Indian Cuisine
(Thank you for your sacrifices on the front lines. Your friends at Coromandel, Associated Community Brokers Insurance and Chubb Insurance)
05/02/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Dan Stehle
20 Meals from your friends at Coromandel Indian Cuisine
(Thank you for your sacrifices on the front lines. Your friends at Coromandel, Associated Community Brokers Insurance and Chubb Insurance)
05/02/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Marti Lametta
Meal provided by Matt Storch - Match Burger Lobster
(From Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Rowayton & Westport: Thank you to all the staff at Norwalk Hospital!)
05/02/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Shalini R
20 Meals From your friends at Mumbai Times
(From the Ascend Connecticut and Westchester Chapter - Thank you so much to our Front Line Heroes!)
05/02/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 5
Shalini R
20 meals from your friends at Mumbai Times
(From the Ascend Connecticut and Westchester Chapter - Thank you so much to our Front Line Heroes!)
05/02/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Sibylle Zinser
Wraps, sodas and chips from Brendan‘s 101
(Thanks for being there!)
05/02/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Mary Lydon
Joe’s Pizza
05/02/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 7
Eila, Jeff, Jack and Oliver Johnson
Bowls from Miyuki's (New Canaan) - 15 Chicken Donburi Bowls + 5 Tofu Donburi Bowls + 20 of her (Amazing) Chocolate Chip Cookies
(Thank you to the entire Norwalk EMS, Medical Team & all Staff. We are so grateful for the EMT training you provided Jack, and all that you are doing day in and day out to help our community.)
05/02/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Lisa DesMarteau
Lisa DesMarteau - Big Dimps BBQ (1/4 smoked chicken, 1/4 rack of ribs slaw, baked beans as well as individually wrapped utensils and cookies, 4 curried tofu for veggie option)
(From the Community of Sound Body & Mind - Thank you so much to our Front Line Heroes!)
05/02/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Lisa DesMarteau
Lisa DesMarteau - Big Dimps BBQ (1/4 smoked chicken, 1/4 rack of ribs slaw, baked beans as well as individually wrapped utensils and cookies, 4 4 curried tofu for veggie option)
(From the Community of Sound Body & Mind - Thank you so much to our Front Line Heroes!)
05/02/2020 Saturday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Sandra Cenatiempo
Dinner from Calise's
(Donated by the Chila Family in Loving Memory of John & Chris Chila)
05/02/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Linda Gilmore
sandwiches and chips from Mike's Deli
05/03/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Liza Laibe
Chicken romana & pasta from Rowayton Pizza
(With tremendous gratitude from your neighbors on Richmond & Drum Roads)
05/03/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Liza Laibe
Grilled chicken sandwiches from Rowayton Pizza
(With tremendous gratitude from your neighbors on Richmond and Drum Road)
05/03/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Diana Kuen
The Boathouse Restaurant at Saugatuck Rowing Club
(THANK YOU! THANK YOU! THANK YOU! On behalf of the Saugatuck Rowing Club Community!!!! xoxo)
05/03/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Diana Kuen
The Boathouse Restaurant at Saugatuck Rowing Club
(THANK YOU for your sacrifices! On behalf of the Saugatuck Rowing Club Community!!!! xoxo)
05/03/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 7
Corri Neckritz
AS Fine Foods
(groove (Westport and NC))
05/03/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 5
Corri Neckritz
AS Westport
(groove (Westport and NC))
05/03/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Corri Neckritz
AS Fine Foods
(groove (Westport and New Canaan))
05/03/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Diana Kuen
The Boathouse Restaurant at Saugatuck Rowing Club
(THANK YOU! THANK YOU! THANK YOU! On behalf of the Saugatuck Rowing Club Community!!!! xoxo)
05/04/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Cathy Nash
A & S fine foods, sandwiches, and salads
(Bell Island ladies thank the first responders!!)
05/04/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Cathy Nash
A & S fine foods, sandwiches and sides
(bell island ladies thank the first responders!!!)
05/04/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Cathy Nash
tbd
(bell island ladies thank the first responders!!!)
05/04/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 5
Cathy Nash
tbd A & S fine foods
(bell island ladies thank the first responders)
05/04/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Sandra Cenatiempo
Sandwich, chip or fruit, water
(Donated by the Posick Family )
05/04/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Akira Do
AMG Catering-Food for the Front line
05/04/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Akira Do
A/S
05/04/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Akira Do
A/S
05/04/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Akira Do
A&S
05/04/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Akira Do
A&S
05/05/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 7
Tracy King
Valencia Luncheria
(Rowayton Civic Association)
05/05/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Tracy King
Valencia Luncheria
(Rowayton Civic Association)
05/05/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Tracy King
Valencia Luncheria
(Rowayton Civic Association)
05/05/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Tracy King
Valencia Luncheria
(Rowayton Civic Association)
05/05/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Tracy King
Valencia Luncheria
(Rowayton Civic Association)
05/05/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Tracy King
Valencia Luncheria
(Rowayton Civic Association)
05/05/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 5
Tracy King
Valencia Luncheria
(Rowayton Civic Association)
05/05/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Tracy King
Valencia Luncheria
(Rowayton Civic Association)
05/06/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Sandra Cenatiempo
Dinner from Calise's
(Donated by Jason and Amanda Jaqubowicz)
05/06/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Akira Do
Tonys New Caanan
(from New Caanan High School Honor Society)
05/06/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Clapboard Hill Private Wealth Pacilio
Fortuna's
(Clapboard Hill Private Wealth (Tom Pacilio))
05/06/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Diana Kuen
The Boathouse Restaurant at Saugatuck Rowing Club
(THANK YOU! We are so grateful to all of you!!!!!! Please enjoy this small token of our appreciation on behalf of the Saugatuck Rowing Club Community )
05/06/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Diana Kuen
The Boathouse Restaurant at Saugatuck Rowing Club
(THANK YOU! We are so grateful to all of you!!!!!! Please enjoy this small token of our appreciation on behalf of the Saugatuck Rowing Club Community )
05/06/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Dan Stehle
20 meals fro Coromandel Cuisine fo India
(Thanks for your sacfrices on the frontlines. Your Friends at Coromandel, Associated Community Brokers Insurance and Chubb Insurance )
05/06/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Dan Stehle
20 meals from Coromandel Cuisine of India
(Thanks for your sacfrices on the frontlines. Your Friends at Coromandel, Associated Community Brokers Insurance and Chubb Insurance )
05/06/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Lauren Peden
10 baked salmon caesar salads 10 Grilled chicken caesar salads with fresh fruit
(Lois & Bob Baylis, Darien . Prepared by Simply Delicious Catering, Norwalk)
05/06/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Lauren Peden
sliced of wrapped banana bread (20), scoop of chicken salad on mixed greens (10) , scoop of tuna salad on mixed greens (10)
(Tally Jacobs, Westport CT. prepared by Simply Delicious Catering, Norwalk CT)
05/06/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 5
Lauren Peden
Grilled chicken and whole wheat pasta salad with grilled veggies feta and spinach, sliced Banana Bread
(Goldstein and Nussbaum families of westport. prepared by Simply Delicious Catering, Norwalk)
05/06/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Diana Kuen
The Boathouse Restaurant at Saugatuck Rowing Club
(THANK YOU! We are so grateful to all of you!!!!!! Please enjoy this small token of our appreciation on behalf of the Saugatuck Rowing Club Community )
05/06/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 7
Michael Thilmany
Indian Food from Coromandel Restaurant in Darien
05/07/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Carole Percival
Lunch
05/07/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Kevin Rakin
Dinner
05/07/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Robin Hogen
Delicious dinner prepared by Bruxelles Brasserie of SoNo
(Donated by the Darien Men’s Association.)
05/07/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Jennifer K Erdlen
20 lunches from Heights Pizza in Darien
(Thank you for your commitment & dedication! From some grateful Darien families ❤️ )
05/07/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Jennifer K Erdlen
20 lunches from Four Forks in Darien
(Thank you for your commitment & dedication! From some grateful Darien families ❤️ )
05/07/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Akira Do
Joe's Pizza-Pasta
(60 meals)
05/07/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Lisa CicaleMoskal
Calices Food Mkt
05/08/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Greens Farms Academy Boys Soccer
Sandwiches from Fortuna's Deli
05/08/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Greens Farms Academy Boys Soccer
Sandwiches from Fortuna's Deli
05/08/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Greens Farms Academy Boys Soccer
Sandwiches from Fortuna's Deli
05/08/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Greens Farms Academy Boys Soccer
Sandwiches from Fortuna's Deli
05/08/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 5
Greens Farms Academy Boys Soccer
Sandwiches from Fortuna's Deli
05/08/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Mid-Fairfield County Association of Realtors
Assortment of sandwiches, wraps and salads from Orem's Diner, Wilton
(Mid-Fairfield County Association of Realtors)
05/09/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Jo Levinson
Garelick and Herbs
05/09/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Partners cafe
05/09/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Partners cafe
05/09/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Partners cafe
05/09/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 5
Lisa Power
Donated by Donna Laikind Judy
(Meal from Garelick&Herbs)
05/10/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
upper crust bagels
05/10/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 5
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
upper crust bagels
05/10/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
upper crust bagels
05/10/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 7
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
upper crust bagels
05/10/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
upper crust bagels
05/10/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
upper crust bagels
05/10/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
upper crust bagels
05/10/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 1
sue brenner
a&s
(Thank you to all of you who are courageous and dedicated)
05/11/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Akira Do
Annie Pensiero-Village
05/13/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Elliott Gualtiere
Post Corner Pizza will provide the lunch
(This donation is from fairfield Prep and our Lunch for Life program)
05/13/2020 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Marti Lametta
Provided by Matt Storch/Match Burger Lobster
(Thank you so much! We appreciate all you do - Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Rowayton & Westport)
05/14/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Diana Kuen
Dinner from The Boathouse Restaurant
(On behalf of the Saugatuck Rowing Club & The Boathouse Restaurant community, thank you for your sacrifice and strength! )
05/14/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Diana Kuen
Dinner from The Boathouse Restaurant
(On behalf of the Saugatuck Rowing Club & The Boathouse Restaurant community, thank you for your sacrifice and strength! )
05/14/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Diana Kuen
Dinner from The Boathouse Restaurant
(On behalf of the Saugatuck Rowing Club & The Boathouse Restaurant community, thank you for your sacrifice and strength! )
05/14/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Stacia Howard
Apple Cart Food Company, New Canaan
(Chicken Cutlet Supreme and Vegetarian Falafel Wraps THANK YOU!!!)
05/14/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Stacia Howard
Apple Cart Food Company, New Canaan
(Chicken Cutlet Supreme and Vegetarian Falafel Wraps THANK YOU!!!)
05/14/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Diana Kuen
The Boathouse At Saugatuck Rowing Club
(Thank you from The Boathouse and the Saugatuck Rowing Community!)
05/15/2020 Friday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Elliott Gualtiere
Post Corner Pizza will provide lunch
(This meal is being sponsored by Fairfield Prep's Lunch for LIfe Program)
05/16/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 8
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Upper Crust Bagels
05/16/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 2
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Upper Crust Bagels
05/16/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 7
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Upper Crust Bagels
05/16/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 4
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Upper Crust Bagels
05/16/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 5
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Upper Crust Bagels
05/16/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 6
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Upper Crust Bagels
05/16/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 3
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Upper Crust Bagels
05/16/2020 Saturday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Sarah Peluso of Fuel The Fight - CT
Upper Crust Bagels
05/17/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Diana Kuen
Dinner From The Boathouse Restaurant
(From The Boathouse Team and The Saugatuck Rowing Club Community)
05/17/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Diana Kuen
Dinner from The Boathouse Restaurant
(On behalf of the Saugatuck Rowing Club & The Boathouse Restaurant community, thank you for your sacrifice and strength! )
05/17/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Diana Kuen
Dinner from The Boathouse Restaurant
(On behalf of the Saugatuck Rowing Club & The Boathouse Restaurant community, thank you for your sacrifice and strength! )
05/17/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Diana Kuen
Dinner from The Boathouse Restaurant
(On behalf of the Saugatuck Rowing Club & The Boathouse Restaurant community, thank you for your sacrifice and strength! )
05/18/2020 Monday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Akira Do
Pizza
05/18/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Akira Do
Pizza
05/19/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Akira Do
Jordans
05/21/2020 Thursday
Meal: Lunch team 1
Diya Wadhwani
TBD
(Donated by: Sathya Sai Center of Shelton)
05/21/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Diana Kuen
Dinner The Boathouse Restaurant
(Boathouse)
05/21/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Diana Kuen
Dinner The Boathouse Restaurant
(Boathouse)
05/21/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Diana Kuen
The Boathouse restaurant
(BoatHouse)
05/21/2020 Thursday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Diana Kuen
Dinner the Boathouse Restaurant
(Boathouse)
05/24/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Diana Kuen
The Boathouse Restaurant
(The Boathouse)
05/24/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 3
Diana Kuen
Dinner The Boathouse Restaurant
(The Boathouse)
05/24/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 2
Diana Kuen
The Boathouse Restaurant Dinner
(Boathouse)
05/24/2020 Sunday
Meal: Dinner team 1
Diana Kuen
The Boathouse Restaurant- dinner
(The Boathouse)
05/25/2020 Monday
Meal: Dinner team 1
carol chan
dinner
(A&S Fine Foods)
05/26/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Lunch team 5
William Raveis Darien / Rowayton offices
Bagged lunch
05/26/2020 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner team 4
Laura Prior
TBD
05/31/2020 Sunday
Meal: Lunch team 7
This date is available