Meal Train Plus for

Peace Lutheran Church Family Promise July 14-28, 2019

https://mealtrain.com/w7ezqe

Maren Snyders

8134 N. Meyer Rd
Post Falls ID 83854
208-765-0727

10/23/2016 Sunday
Task: Set-up Guest Home/Kitchen and Dining - after church
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
(Help with Kitchen set-up)
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: Breakfast Frozen Waffles 2 doz.
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
Two Boxes
10/23/2016 Sunday
Help: Evening Hosts x 2: 7-9pm
Jolene Pooley
(Both of us, Randy & Jolene)
10/23/2016 Sunday
Help: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9pm - 7am
Jolene Pooley
(Both of us, Randy & Jolene)
10/23/2016 Sunday
Task: Pick up Trailer at 8:00 am from Trinity Lutheran Church, CDA
Jolene Pooley
(Tom Affeldt is picking up the Trailer! Thanks Tom!)
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: Turkey Lunch Meat - 1 lb.
Maren Snyders
Turkey Lunch meat
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: Breakfast 2 lbs. Bacon & 1 lb. Sausage
Maren Snyders
Bacon and sausage
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: Extra: Celery and raisins
Maren Snyders
Celery and raisins
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: Dinner & Dessert - Pork
Ruth Leib
Pork roast, potato, and applesauce
(Ice Cream Dessert by Roxanne H. donating 1 gallon for the week!)
10/23/2016 Sunday
Help: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5-7 pm
Ruth Leib
(Ruth and Chris)
10/23/2016 Sunday
Task: Set-Up Guest Home/Bedrooms - after church
Debra Clouse
(Deb and Zala N.)
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: 1 gal. Whole Milk & 1 gal. 2% Milk
Debra Clouse
1 gal whole milk and 1 gal 2%
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: English Muffins
Connie Arthur
Breakfast
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: Breakfast 2 dz. Eggs
Connie Arthur
breakfast
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: 1 loaf-Wheat Bread & 1loaf-White Bread
Connie Arthur
lunch/breakfast
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: Cookies
Connie Arthur
dessert or lunches
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: Extra Food: Bananas as family likes!
Lynn Affeldt
Oct 23
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: Extra Food 2 - Vanilla Almond Milk
Lynn Affeldt
Oct 23
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: Grapes Seedless - kids love them!
Lynn Affeldt
Oct 23
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: Extra Food: 100% Orange Juice
Lynn Affeldt
Oct 23
10/23/2016 Sunday
Meal: Extra Food: Dairy Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lynn Affeldt
Oct 23
10/24/2016 Monday
Help: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9pm - 7am
Maren Snyders
10/24/2016 Monday
Help: Evening Hosts x 2: 7-9pm
Jolene Pooley
(Jim and Roxanne Helgeson are Evening Host Volunteering)
10/24/2016 Monday
Meal: Dinner & Dessert: Mexican Night
Kurt & Diann Wandrey
Chili
( )
10/24/2016 Monday
Help: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5-7 pm
Kurt & Diann Wandrey
(yes)
10/25/2016 Tuesday
Help: Evening Hosts x2: 7-9pm
Gail Schoonmaker
(Gordon & I will do this)
10/25/2016 Tuesday
Help: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5-7pm
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Sandy & Michelle G.)
10/25/2016 Tuesday
Help: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9pm - 7am
Maren Snyders
10/25/2016 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner & Dessert: Non-Italian Pasta
Maren Snyders
Chicken Pot Pie, fruit salad, Brownies
10/26/2016 Wednesday
Help: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9pm - 7am
Jolene Pooley
(Jan Hilling from TLV is host! Would someone like to do with her?)
10/26/2016 Wednesday
Help: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5pm - 7pm
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Betty & Jan S.)
10/26/2016 Wednesday
Help: Evening Hosts x 2: 7-9pm
Debra Clouse
(Deb and Valda are hosts!)
10/26/2016 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner & Dessert: Italian Night
JoAnn Solberg
Lasagna, bread, salad, pie
10/27/2016 Thursday
Meal: Dinner & Dessert: Soup, Salad Bread Night
Judy & Floyd Zeller
Judy and Floyd Zeller
10/27/2016 Thursday
Help: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9pm - 7am
Judy & Floyd Zeller
10/27/2016 Thursday
Help: Evening Hosts x 2: 7-9pm
Jolene Pooley
(Zala and Wayne N. are volunteering this 7 to 9 p.m. shift.)
10/27/2016 Thursday
Help: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5-7 pm
Joann Carlson
(Marge Freligh and JoAnn are Dinner Hosts!)
10/28/2016 Friday
Help: Evening Hosts x 2: 7-9pm
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
(Elicia & Matthew and Owen plan to be evening host as discussed.)
10/28/2016 Friday
Help: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9pm - 7am
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene enjoy the overnight hosting!)
10/28/2016 Friday
Help: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5-7 pm
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
(Jolene Dinner Host with Valda)
10/29/2016 Saturday
Help: Evening Hosts x 2: 7-9pm
Paul Matthews
(Shelly too with Paul!)
10/29/2016 Saturday
Help: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9pm - 7am
Paul Matthews
(Shelly too with Paul!)
10/29/2016 Saturday
Meal: Dinner & Dessert: Pizza!!
Lisa Seher
Dinner and dessert Pizza
10/30/2016 Sunday
Task: Laundry - sheets and towels
Connie Arthur
(We can do 1/2 & someone else do 1/2.)
02/12/2017 Sunday
Task: Bedrooms, Bathroom & Shower Set-up 11:30 a.m.
Debra Clouse
02/12/2017 Sunday
Help: Dinner Hosts x 2
Manual Sign-up
(Ruth Leib and Chris Clark)
02/12/2017 Sunday
Task: Bring FP Trailer to church
Manual Sign-up
(Brett Kirking to bring trailer)
02/12/2017 Sunday
Meal: Spaghetti, Salad, Dessert
Manual Sign-up
Spaghetti, Salad, Dessert
(Ruth Leib and Chris Clark)
02/12/2017 Sunday
Help: Evening Hosts x 2
Manual Sign-up
(Ruth Leib will host)
02/12/2017 Sunday
Help: Overnight Hosts x 2
Manual Sign-up
(Ruth Leib and friend to host)
02/12/2017 Sunday
Task: Kitchen, Dining & Family Room Set up 11:30 a.m.
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
(Valda Pfundheller)
02/13/2017 Monday
Help: Overnight Hosts x 2
Maren Snyders
02/13/2017 Monday
Help: Dinner Hosts x 2
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Betty Lien and Michelle Greer)
02/13/2017 Monday
Help: Evening Hosts x 2
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Cindy Ahlman and Sandy Jones)
02/13/2017 Monday
Meal: Mexican Dinner, side dish/vegtable, and dessert.
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Enchiladas, salad, dessert
02/14/2017 Tuesday
Help: Evening Hosts x 2
Judy & Floyd Zeller
(Glad to help, Maren)
02/14/2017 Tuesday
Help: Dinner Hosts x 2
JoAnn Solberg
02/14/2017 Tuesday
Meal: Italian Pasta with Meat, Bread and Dessert
JoAnn Solberg
Lasagne, bread, salad, cobbler or cake
02/14/2017 Tuesday
Help: Overnight Hosts x 2
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
02/15/2017 Wednesday
Help: Overnight Hosts x 2
Manual Sign-up
(Jill Jurvilin and g-daughter/Trinity Lutheran)
02/15/2017 Wednesday
Help: Evening Hosts x 2
Manual Sign-up
(Gail Schoonmaker)
02/15/2017 Wednesday
Meal: Potato Bar, Salad, Dessert
Manual Sign-up
Tbd
(Ken and Bernita Carlson)
02/15/2017 Wednesday
Help: Dinner Hosts x 2
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
02/16/2017 Thursday
Help: Dinner Hosts x 2
Manual Sign-up
(Margie Freligh)
02/16/2017 Thursday
Meal: Soup, Salad & Bread
Manual Sign-up
Soup, Salad, Bread
(Judy and Floyd)
02/16/2017 Thursday
Help: Evening Hosts x 2
Manual Sign-up
(Wayne and Zala)
02/16/2017 Thursday
Help: Overnight Hosts x 2
Manual Sign-up
(Judy and Floyd)
02/17/2017 Friday
Help: Overnight Hosts x 2
Paul Matthews
(Paul & Shelly Matthews will be serving as overnight hosts)
02/17/2017 Friday
Meal: Chili Dogs, Salad, Dessert
Maren Snyders
Chili dogs, green salad, brownies
02/17/2017 Friday
Help: Dinner Hosts x 2
Maren Snyders
02/17/2017 Friday
Help: Evening Hosts x 2
Maren Snyders
02/18/2017 Saturday
Help: Dinner Hosts x 2
Maren Snyders
02/18/2017 Saturday
Meal: Pizza Night
Paul Matthews
Paul & Shelly Matthews
02/18/2017 Saturday
Help: Breakfast Host 7:00 - 9:00 a.m. prepare & serve hot breakfast
Paul Matthews
02/18/2017 Saturday
Help: Evening Hosts x 2
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
02/18/2017 Saturday
Help: Overnight Hosts x 2
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
02/19/2017 Sunday
Task: Assist to do Laundry Services-Bedding/Towels
Lynn Affeldt
(Pickup on Monday, 2/20/17. Please leave bags under coat rack.)
02/19/2017 Sunday
Task: Laundry Service-bedding & towels
Connie Arthur
05/14/2017 Sunday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2
Ruth Leib
(Ruth and Chris hosting)
05/14/2017 Sunday
Meal: Mother's Day Meal
Ruth Leib
cook's choice
(Ruth & Chris making a special Mother's Day Meal.)
05/14/2017 Sunday
Task: Kitchen, Dining Room, Family Rm Setup
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
(Assisted by Randy and Jolene Pooley)
05/14/2017 Sunday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2
Karen Jones
(Brian and Karen Jones)
05/14/2017 Sunday
Task: Bring FP Trailer to church by 8am from CUMC 1470 W. Hanley Ave. CdA
JoAnn Solberg
(Rick will go hitch up the trailer to bring to PLC.)
05/14/2017 Sunday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene Pooley overnighting hosts)
05/15/2017 Monday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2
Jolene Pooley
05/15/2017 Monday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2
Jolene Pooley
05/15/2017 Monday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2
Maren Snyders
05/15/2017 Monday
Meal: Chili Dogs, Salad, Dessert
Maren Snyders
Chili Dogs, Salad, Dessert
05/16/2017 Tuesday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2
Maren Snyders
05/16/2017 Tuesday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2
Sandy Jones
(Sandy Jones and Ann Rholl)
05/16/2017 Tuesday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2
Sandy Jones
(Cindy Ahlman and Michelle Greer)
05/16/2017 Tuesday
Meal: Mexican, Side Dish, Dessert
Sandy Jones
Chicken Enchiladas - Mexican
(SOTH providing Mexican Meal)
05/17/2017 Wednesday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2
Marge Freligh
(Rod Freligh)
05/17/2017 Wednesday
Meal: Potatoe Bar: 10 Baked Potatoes, Brocolli Vegtable, Dessert
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
Baked potatoes and vegetable. NO dessert please.
05/17/2017 Wednesday
Meal: Potato Bar Toppings: sour cream, shredded cheese, no-bean chili, chopped onions, bacon bits
Connie Arthur
Potato Bar Toppings
05/17/2017 Wednesday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene Hosting)
05/17/2017 Wednesday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2
Gail Schoonmaker
(Jan H. is serving too)
05/18/2017 Thursday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2
JoAnn Solberg
(Rick and JoAnn)
05/18/2017 Thursday
Meal: Lasagna dinner w/ Meat, Salad, Dessert
JoAnn Solberg
Lasagna, salad, bread, NO dessert
(Allergy - Non-dairy spaghetti&sauce for Mom)
05/18/2017 Thursday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2
Judy & Floyd Zeller
05/18/2017 Thursday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2
Judy & Floyd Zeller
05/19/2017 Friday
Meal: Soup, Salad, Dressings, Bread
Judy & Floyd Zeller
Soup,Salad,Dressing,Bread Arletta=Dessert
05/19/2017 Friday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2
Paul Matthews
05/19/2017 Friday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2
Paul Matthews
05/19/2017 Friday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
(Molly S. is Dinner Host assisting )
05/20/2017 Saturday
Meal: Saturday Breakfast Scrambled Eggs, Bacon, Hash Brown Patties (frozen) & French Toast (frozen)
Lynn Affeldt
Saturday Breakfast
(Will place all groceries in the refrigerator by Friday.)
05/20/2017 Saturday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
05/20/2017 Saturday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
05/20/2017 Saturday
Service: Breakfast Hosts x2, 7:30 am - 9:00 am
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
05/20/2017 Saturday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2
Diann Wandrey
(Diann & Pastor Kurt Hosting)
05/20/2017 Saturday
Meal: Red Rice and Beans (Dessert probably not needed - usually leftovers from other nights)
Diann Wandrey
I am planning on service Red Beans & Rice - Cajun food.
05/21/2017 Sunday
Task: Clean Up All Rooms @ 7:15a (2 of 4 needed)
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
05/21/2017 Sunday
Task: Laundry Service (1 of 2 needed)
Lynn Affeldt
(Please leave under coat rack - thanks!)
05/21/2017 Sunday
Task: Laundry Service (2 of 2 needed)
Connie Arthur
05/21/2017 Sunday
Task: Clean Up All Rooms @ 7:15 AM (1 of 4 needed)
Jolene Pooley
05/21/2017 Sunday
Task: Clean Up All Rooms @ 7:15a (3 of 4 needed)
Paul Matthews
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: Disinfectant wipes
Connie Arthur
Aug. 12
(Will bring to church a few days prior.)
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: Cookies: 12-24 per package
Connie Arthur
Saturday, Aug. 12
(Will bring to church a few days prior. )
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: 64 oz. 100% Juice: berry or orange
Lynn Affeldt
64 oz Apple Juice
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: Fruit Snacks
Lynn Affeldt
Fruit Snacks - Two Boxes
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: Regular coffee
Lynn Affeldt
Regular Coffee
(Yuban - PLC will donate!)
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: Ketchup
Lynn Affeldt
Ketchup
(Available in first refrigerator)
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: Mustard
Lynn Affeldt
Mustard (yellow & Grey Poupon)
(Available in first refrigerator)
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: Mayo -real
Lynn Affeldt
Real Mayo
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: Italian Salad Dressing
Lynn Affeldt
Italian Salad Dressing
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: Regular Maple Pancake Syrup
Lynn Affeldt
Syrup
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: Potato Chips - Individual serving bags
Karen Jones
Potato Chips
(will bring to church earlier)
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: Peanut Butter- Jiffy or Skippy
Karen Jones
Peanut Butter
(will bring to church earlier)
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: Quaker Chewy Peanut Butter Choc Chip Granola Bars
Karen Jones
Granola Bars
(will bring to church earlier)
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: Juice Boxes -100% juice
Becky Ellefloot
Juice Boxes - 100T juice
08/12/2017 Saturday
Meal: HIdden Valley Ranch Salad Dressing
Becky Ellefloot
Hidden Valley Ranch Salad Dressing
08/13/2017 Sunday
Meal: Dessert - 1 gallon of ice cream
Janice Somers
half gallon of two different flavors.
08/13/2017 Sunday
Task: Set up kitchen, dining, family room 11:30
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
08/13/2017 Sunday
Meal: Choice Main Dish
Ruth Leib
Pulled Pork
(delivered Thursday Aug. 10 to PLC)
08/13/2017 Sunday
Meal: Chips and veggie tray
Ruth Leib
side dish chips and veggies with the pulled pork
(Delivered to plc Thursday evening.)
08/13/2017 Sunday
Task: Set up bedrooms 11:30am
Debra Clouse
(Also, Wayne & Zala N.assisting with "Bedrooms" setup.)
08/13/2017 Sunday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5p-7p
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
(Janice S 1st time is coming to observe/participate. )
08/13/2017 Sunday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7p-9p
Jolene Pooley
(Valda is assisting)
08/13/2017 Sunday
Task: Bring trailer to church - early AM
Maren Snyders
08/13/2017 Sunday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9p-7a
Maren Snyders
(Maren plus One)
08/14/2017 Monday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9p-7a
Maren Snyders
(Maren plus One)
08/14/2017 Monday
Meal: Side dish
Kurt & Diann Wandrey
Fruit Salad
08/14/2017 Monday
Meal: Dessert
Kurt & Diann Wandrey
Ice Cream Sundaes
08/14/2017 Monday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5p-7p
Kurt & Diann Wandrey
08/14/2017 Monday
Meal: Chicken Dish
Kurt & Diann Wandrey
Chicken Enchiladas & Spanish Rice
08/14/2017 Monday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7p-9p
Gail Schoonmaker
(Jolene will assist. )
08/15/2017 Tuesday
Meal: Side dish
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Sloppy Joes/chips (Donna)
08/15/2017 Tuesday
Meal: Side Dish
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Fresh vegi tray (Sandy)
08/15/2017 Tuesday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5p-7p
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Jane Brown and Sandy Jones)
08/15/2017 Tuesday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7p-9p
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Cindy Ahlman and)
08/15/2017 Tuesday
Meal: SOTH Choice
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Dessert (Jane)
08/15/2017 Tuesday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9p-7a
Jill Jurvelin
(Will be bringing husband Richard or granddaughter Keelie Carlson)
08/16/2017 Wednesday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9p-7a
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene overnight!)
08/16/2017 Wednesday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7p-9p
Jolene Pooley
(Jolene & Randy)
08/16/2017 Wednesday
Meal: Salad
JoAnn Solberg
Italian
08/16/2017 Wednesday
Meal: Garlic Bread
JoAnn Solberg
Italian
08/16/2017 Wednesday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5p-7p
JoAnn Solberg
(Rick and JoAnn)
08/16/2017 Wednesday
Meal: Lasagna or Italian dinner
JoAnn Solberg
Italian
08/17/2017 Thursday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5p-7p
Paul Matthews
(Paul and yes someone else!!)
08/17/2017 Thursday
Meal: Dessert
Joann Carlson
Joann Carlson
(I will deliver on Wednesday but label it for Thursday. )
08/17/2017 Thursday
Meal: Side dish "Fruit" -Apples and Watermelon
Lisa Seher
Apple's and watermelon
08/17/2017 Thursday
Meal: Soup and Bread
Ken & Bernita Carlson
Soup & Bread
(Will be delivered Wednesday)
08/17/2017 Thursday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7p-9p
Jan HILLING
(Gan Cossell & Jan Hilling)
08/17/2017 Thursday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9p-7a
Jan HILLING
(Gan Cossell & Jan Hilling)
08/18/2017 Friday
Meal: Provider Choice
Maxine Pfundheller
Dinner Main Dish-Meat Balls and Gravy
08/18/2017 Friday
Meal: Salad
Maxine Pfundheller
Waldorf Salad
08/18/2017 Friday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7p-9p
Jennifer Murray
(Jennifer and Warren)
08/18/2017 Friday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9p-7a
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
08/18/2017 Friday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5p-7p
Jolene Pooley
(With Rebecca Kirkpatrick at her 1st time volunteering! )
08/18/2017 Friday
Meal: Mashed Potatoes for the Meatballs and Gravy
Jolene Pooley
Mashed Potatoes
(Rebecca Kirkpatrick delivering at 5:30 & staying for the dinner time. 208-660-9141)
08/19/2017 Saturday
Meal: Pizza
Jolene Pooley
Pizza
(A financial gift is providing for this pizza meal to be ordered & purchased)
08/19/2017 Saturday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7p-9p
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene)
08/19/2017 Saturday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9p-7a
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene)
08/19/2017 Saturday
Meal: Dessert
Jolene Pooley
Pizza Meal Dessert
(A financial gift is providing for this pizza meal's dessert to be purchased)
08/19/2017 Saturday
Service: Breakfast Host 8A-10A
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
08/19/2017 Saturday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5p-7p
Karen Jones
08/20/2017 Sunday
Service: Clean 1 of 4 helpers~ 7:30AM
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
08/20/2017 Sunday
Service: Laundry Sevice 1 of 2
Lynn Affeldt
(Please leave bags under coat rack for Monday pickup)
08/20/2017 Sunday
Service: Clean - 2 of 4 helpers~ 7:30AM
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene)
08/20/2017 Sunday
Service: Clean -3 of 4 helpers~ 7:30AM
Paul Matthews
11/11/2017 Saturday
Help: Cookies: 12-24 per pkg
Maren Snyders
11/11/2017 Saturday
Help: Disinfectant Wipes
Connie Arthur
11/11/2017 Saturday
Help: Peanut Butter - Creamy
Connie Arthur
11/11/2017 Saturday
Help: Granola Bara
Marge Freligh
11/11/2017 Saturday
Help: 64 oz. 100% juice
Becky Ellefloot
11/11/2017 Saturday
Help: Chips - Individual Serving Packs
Becky Ellefloot
11/11/2017 Saturday
Help: Fruit Snacks
Becky Ellefloot
11/11/2017 Saturday
Help: Juice Boxes - 100% Juice
Becky Ellefloot
11/12/2017 Sunday
Meal: 1 Gallon Ice Cream
Marge Freligh
1 gallon Ice Cream (Meal)
11/12/2017 Sunday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Ruth Leib
(Chris and Ruth Clark hosting)
11/12/2017 Sunday
Meal: Chef's Choice Main Dish
Ruth Leib
Spaghetti and garlic bread
11/12/2017 Sunday
Service: FP Trailer moved to church 7:45AM
Maren Snyders
(Brian)
11/12/2017 Sunday
Meal: Fresh Veggies & Dip
Maren Snyders
Fresh veggies and dip
11/12/2017 Sunday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm-9pm
Jolene Pooley
(Randy and Jolene)
11/12/2017 Sunday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene)
11/13/2017 Monday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Maren Snyders
11/13/2017 Monday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm-9pm
Gail Schoonmaker
(Need someone to help me. )
11/13/2017 Monday
Meal: Meat/Main Entree Pork.
Manual Sign-up
Pork roast with new potatoes.
(Jim/Debbie Wardlow providing food & assist Marge dinner hosting. )
11/13/2017 Monday
Meal: Side Dish
Manual Sign-up
Bean Salad
(Mina Mittelstaedt providing food)
11/13/2017 Monday
Meal: Dessert
Manual Sign-up
cake or cupcakes
(Mina Mittelstaedt providing dessert Elicia is baking a sugar-free dessert for diabetic.)
11/13/2017 Monday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Marge Freligh
(Jim W. prep&serve food to assist Marge. )
11/14/2017 Tuesday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Paul Matthews
(Paul & Shelly)
11/14/2017 Tuesday
Service: SOTH Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Jane Brown and Michelle Greer)
11/14/2017 Tuesday
Service: SOTH Evening Hosts 7pm-9pm
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Ann Rholl and Sandy Jones)
11/14/2017 Tuesday
Meal: SOTH Meal
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Rice/Ranch Chicken/Green Salad/Dessert
11/15/2017 Wednesday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Paul Matthews
(Paul & Shelly)
11/15/2017 Wednesday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm-9pm
Paul Matthews
(Paul & (Shelly later))
11/15/2017 Wednesday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
JoAnn Solberg
(Rick and JoAnn hosts)
11/15/2017 Wednesday
Meal: Lasagna or Italian Main Dish
JoAnn Solberg
Lasagna
11/15/2017 Wednesday
Meal: Green Salad
JoAnn Solberg
Italian
11/15/2017 Wednesday
Meal: Garlic Bread
JoAnn Solberg
Italian
11/16/2017 Thursday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Maren Snyders
(Hosts: Jan Hilling, Elicia W.)
11/16/2017 Thursday
Meal: Provided by Family Promise staff & board.
Jolene Pooley
Chicken, potatoes, salad & Cake
(Lisa FP Staff coor. dinner & event)
11/16/2017 Thursday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm-9pm Event clean-up
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jan H. assist hosting )
11/16/2017 Thursday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Jan HILLING
(Host overnight with Jolene. )
11/17/2017 Friday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm-9pm
Jennifer Murray
(Valeria C. Will assist evening hosting )
11/17/2017 Friday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
11/17/2017 Friday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Maren Snyders
11/17/2017 Friday
Meal: Beef Main Dish - lower carb (no pasta or keep carbs separate if possible please)
Maren Snyders
TBD
11/17/2017 Friday
Meal: Side Dish
Maren Snyders
Side dish
11/17/2017 Friday
Meal: Salad
Maren Snyders
Salad
11/18/2017 Saturday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm-9pm
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene hosting)
11/18/2017 Saturday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Jolene Pooley
(Randy and Jolene hosting)
11/18/2017 Saturday
Service: Breakfast Hosts & Cooks 7:30-9:30 a.m.
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
11/18/2017 Saturday
Meal: Pizza
Manual Sign-up
Papa Murphys Pizza
(By Vivian Harvey - call mid week with pizza preferences )
11/19/2017 Sunday
Service: Laundry 1 of 2
Debra Clouse
11/19/2017 Sunday
Service: Cleaner 1 of 4 (7:30am)
Jolene Pooley
11/19/2017 Sunday
Service: Cleaner 2 of 4 (7:30am)
Jolene Pooley
(Randy sets-up fellowship hall.)
11/19/2017 Sunday
Service: Cleaner 3 of 4 (7:30am)
Maren Snyders
01/13/2018 Saturday
Help: Cookies
Joann Carlson
01/13/2018 Saturday
Help: Bottle of Ketchup
Joann Carlson
01/13/2018 Saturday
Help: Berry Juice
Connie Arthur
01/13/2018 Saturday
Help: Bottles of Water
Manual Sign-up
(Vivian Harvey)
01/13/2018 Saturday
Help: Chocolate Chip Granola Bars
Manual Sign-up
(Vivian Harvey)
01/13/2018 Saturday
Help: Orange juice
Becky Ellefloot
01/13/2018 Saturday
Help: Juice boxes
Becky Ellefloot
01/13/2018 Saturday
Help: Potato Chips
Becky Ellefloot
01/13/2018 Saturday
Help: Apple Juice
Marge Freligh
01/14/2018 Sunday
Errand: Pick up Family Promise Trailer 8AM
Manual Sign-up
(Brett Kirking)
01/14/2018 Sunday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7p-9p
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
(With Jan Hilling)
01/14/2018 Sunday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9p -7a
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
(With Jan Hilling)
01/14/2018 Sunday
Meal: Hot Soup and Bread
Kurt & Diann Wandrey
Pulled pork sandwiches
01/14/2018 Sunday
Meal: Side Dish/Salad
Kurt & Diann Wandrey
Potato Salad & beans
01/14/2018 Sunday
Meal: 1 Gallon Ice Cream
Kurt & Diann Wandrey
Ice cream sudaes
01/14/2018 Sunday
Service: Dinner Host x 2: 5p-7p
Kurt & Diann Wandrey
01/15/2018 Monday
Meal: Main Dish: Pork
JoAnn Solberg
Ham
01/15/2018 Monday
Meal: Side Dish/Salad
JoAnn Solberg
Scalloped potatoes, green beans, bread
01/15/2018 Monday
Meal: Dessert
JoAnn Solberg
Cake or brownies
01/15/2018 Monday
Service: Dinner Host x 2: 5p-7p
JoAnn Solberg
(Ruth Clark to help)
01/15/2018 Monday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9p -7a
Paul Matthews
01/15/2018 Monday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7p-9p
Jill Jurvelin
01/16/2018 Tuesday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9p -7a
Jill Jurvelin
01/16/2018 Tuesday
Meal: SOTH: Sloppy Joes
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Sloppy joes (Donna)
01/16/2018 Tuesday
Meal: SOTH - Side Dish
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Green salad/Betty
01/16/2018 Tuesday
Meal: SOTH - Dessert
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
TBD
01/16/2018 Tuesday
Service: Dinner Host x 2: 5p-7p
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(dinner hosts...Sandy J and Jane B)
01/16/2018 Tuesday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7p-9p
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Cindy A. and TBA)
01/17/2018 Wednesday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9p -7a
Paul Matthews
01/17/2018 Wednesday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7p-9p
Gail Schoonmaker
(Debbie Clouse to Help)
01/17/2018 Wednesday
Meal: Dessert
Maren Snyders
Ice Cream
(will leave in freezer in church kitchen)
01/17/2018 Wednesday
Meal: Lasagna or Italian
Jim Wardlow
Lasagna
01/17/2018 Wednesday
Meal: Garlic Bread
Jim Wardlow
Garlic bread
01/17/2018 Wednesday
Meal: Green Salad w/ Dressing
Jim Wardlow
Green Salad w/Dressung
01/17/2018 Wednesday
Service: Dinner Host x 2: 5p-7p
Jim Wardlow
(Vivian Harvey to help)
01/18/2018 Thursday
Meal: Side Dish/Salad
Marge Freligh
Green Salad
01/18/2018 Thursday
Meal: Dessert
Marge Freligh
5-7pm
(Cake)
01/18/2018 Thursday
Service: Dinner Host x 2: 5p-7p
Marge Freligh
(Rod & Marge Freligh)
01/18/2018 Thursday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7p-9p
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
01/18/2018 Thursday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9p -7a
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
01/18/2018 Thursday
Meal: Chicken Main Dish
Ruth Leib
Chicken
01/19/2018 Friday
Meal: Dessert
Maren Snyders
Brownies
01/19/2018 Friday
Service: Dinner Host x 2: 5p-7p
Maren Snyders
01/19/2018 Friday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7p-9p
Maren Snyders
01/19/2018 Friday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9p -7a
Maren Snyders
01/19/2018 Friday
Meal: Beef Main dish
Maren Snyders
TBD
01/19/2018 Friday
Meal: Side Dish/Salad
Maren Snyders
Green salad
01/20/2018 Saturday
Meal: Fresh Veggies and Dip
Maren Snyders
Dip and fresh veggies
01/20/2018 Saturday
Meal: Hot Breakfast
Maren Snyders
Breakfast casserole, Fresh Fruit
01/20/2018 Saturday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9p -7a
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
01/20/2018 Saturday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7p-9p
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
01/20/2018 Saturday
Meal: Pizza
Karen Jones
Brian and Karen Jones
01/20/2018 Saturday
Service: Dinner Host x 2: 5p-7p
Karen Jones
(Brian and Karen Jones)
01/21/2018 Sunday
Service: Cleaner: 1 of 4 (7:30am)
Matthew & Elicia Walsh
01/21/2018 Sunday
Service: Laundry 2 of 2
Lynn Affeldt
(Please leave my share under the coat rack for Monday pickup.)
01/21/2018 Sunday
Service: Cleaner: 2 of 4 (7:30am)
Maren Snyders
01/21/2018 Sunday
Service: Cleaner: 3 of 4 (7:30am)
Paul Matthews
06/23/2018 Saturday
Help: Bananas 4-5
Marge Freligh
06/23/2018 Saturday
Help: Apples 4-6
Marge Freligh
06/23/2018 Saturday
Help: 1 gallon whole milk
Marge Freligh
06/23/2018 Saturday
Help: 1 loaf whole grain bread
Marge Freligh
06/23/2018 Saturday
Help: Peanuts - small can
Becky Ellefloot
06/23/2018 Saturday
Help: Almonds - small bag
Becky Ellefloot
06/23/2018 Saturday
Help: Carrots - small bag
Becky Ellefloot
06/23/2018 Saturday
Help: Bottles of water - 1 dozen
Becky Ellefloot
06/24/2018 Sunday
Meal: Hot Soup and Bread
Karen Jones
Broccoli Cheese Soup and bread
06/24/2018 Sunday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5pm-7pm
Karen Jones
(Brian and Karen Jones)
06/24/2018 Sunday
Errand: pick up Family Promise Trailer from previous church 8am
Maren Snyders
06/24/2018 Sunday
Meal: Dessert
Maren Snyders
Ice Cream Sandwiches
06/24/2018 Sunday
Meal: Side Dish
Maren Snyders
Fresh fruit bowl
06/24/2018 Sunday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9pm -7am
Jolene Pooley
(Randy and Jolene hosting.)
06/24/2018 Sunday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7pm - 9pm
Jolene Pooley
(Randy and Jolene hosting)
06/25/2018 Monday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7pm - 9pm
Jill Jurvelin
06/25/2018 Monday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9pm -7am
Jill Jurvelin
06/25/2018 Monday
Meal: Side Dish
JoAnn Solberg
Potatoes, vegetable, and dessert
06/25/2018 Monday
Meal: Pork Dish
JoAnn Solberg
Pork chops
06/25/2018 Monday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5pm-7pm
JoAnn Solberg
(Rick and JoAnn)
06/26/2018 Tuesday
Meal: Dessert
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
?
06/26/2018 Tuesday
Meal: Side Dish
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
?
06/26/2018 Tuesday
Meal: Main Dish
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Beef Tacos and fixings!
06/26/2018 Tuesday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7pm - 9pm
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
06/26/2018 Tuesday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9pm -7am
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Ann Rohl (SOTH & TLV) and Lori Brown (TLV) Hosts!)
06/26/2018 Tuesday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5pm-7pm
Marge Freligh
(Shepherd of the Hills ladies & Margie hosting!)
06/27/2018 Wednesday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7pm - 9pm
Jan HILLING
(Jan and Gan Hosts!)
06/27/2018 Wednesday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9pm -7am
Jan HILLING
(Jan and Gan Hosts!)
06/27/2018 Wednesday
Meal: Side Dish
Janice Somers
cole slaw/vegetable tray
06/27/2018 Wednesday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5pm-7pm
Janice Somers
(with Jolene Pooley)
06/27/2018 Wednesday
Meal: Lasagna/Italian Dish
Ruth Leib
Lasagna
06/28/2018 Thursday
Meal: Side Dish
Karen Jones
Bags of Spinach/romaine salad with cherry tomatoes in the fridge
06/28/2018 Thursday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7pm - 9pm
Paul Matthews
(Paul & Shelly)
06/28/2018 Thursday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9pm -7am
Paul Matthews
(Paul & Shelly)
06/28/2018 Thursday
Meal: Chicken Dish
Jolene Pooley
Chicken and Noodle Casserole
(Vivian is making an 8"x12" chicken casserole)
06/28/2018 Thursday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5pm-7pm
Jolene Pooley
(Vivian and Jolene are Dinner Hosts)
06/28/2018 Thursday
Meal: Dessert
Maren Snyders
Brownies
06/29/2018 Friday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9pm -7am
Maren Snyders
06/29/2018 Friday
Meal: Side Dish
Manual Sign-up
Salad
(Provided by Pam and Brett Kirking)
06/29/2018 Friday
Meal: Beef Dish
Manual Sign-up
Ribs, hot dogs
(Provided by Pam and Brett Kirking)
06/30/2018 Saturday
Meal: Fresh Vegetables and Dip
Maren Snyders
Veggies/dip
06/30/2018 Saturday
Meal: Hot Breakfast
Maren Snyders
Biscuits and gravy, fresh fruit
06/30/2018 Saturday
Meal: Pizza
Maren Snyders
Pizza
06/30/2018 Saturday
Meal: Dessert
Maren Snyders
Raspberry crisp
06/30/2018 Saturday
Service: Dinner Hosts x 2: 5pm-7pm
Jolene Pooley
06/30/2018 Saturday
Service: Evening Hosts x 2: 7pm - 9pm
Jolene Pooley
06/30/2018 Saturday
Service: Overnight Hosts x 2: 9pm -7am
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene overnight hosting)
07/01/2018 Sunday
Service: Cleaner 1 of 4: 7:30am
Jolene Pooley
07/01/2018 Sunday
Service: Laundry 2 of 3
Maren Snyders
07/01/2018 Sunday
Service: Cleaner 3 of 4: 7:30am
Paul Matthews
07/01/2018 Sunday
Service: Laundry 1 of 3
Lynn Affeldt
(Pickup Monday under coat rack - two-three bags!)
07/01/2018 Sunday
Service: Cleaner 2 of 4: 7:30am
Randy Pooley
09/15/2018 Saturday
Help: 2 loaves bread, 1-whole wheat loaf, 1-white sandwich loaf (donate & deliver to PLC)
Marge Freligh
09/15/2018 Saturday
Help: 4-6 apples (donate & deliver to PLC)
Marge Freligh
09/15/2018 Saturday
Help: Carrots - regular or mini (donate & deliver to PLC)
Marge Freligh
09/15/2018 Saturday
Help: 1 bunch Bananas (donate & deliver to PLC by Sept.16th a.m.)
Becky Ellefloot
09/15/2018 Saturday
Help: 1 case of Bottled Water (donate & deliver to PLC)
Becky Ellefloot
09/15/2018 Saturday
Help: 2 boxes Granola Bars (donate & deliver to PLC)
Becky Ellefloot
09/15/2018 Saturday
Help: 1 gallon milk (donate & deliver to PLC)
Connie Arthur
(Sat. 9/15)
09/15/2018 Saturday
Help: 1 gallon Vanilla Ice Cream (donate & deliver to PLC)
Manual Sign-up
(Vivian Harvey will provide - can only bring Monday )
09/16/2018 Sunday
Help: 11:30 Setup fellowship hall into family rm, dining rm, and 3 bedrooms.
Maren Snyders
(Pam Kirking too!)
09/16/2018 Sunday
Meal: Hot Soup
JoAnn Solberg
Creamy chicken noodle soup
09/16/2018 Sunday
Meal: Bread
JoAnn Solberg
Rolls
09/16/2018 Sunday
Meal: Vegetable Tray
JoAnn Solberg
salad
09/16/2018 Sunday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
JoAnn Solberg
(Rick and JoAnn hosts!)
09/16/2018 Sunday
Meal: Dessert
JoAnn Solberg
Snickerdoodle blondies
09/16/2018 Sunday
Errand: P/U Family Promise Trailer from other church
Maren Snyders
09/16/2018 Sunday
Help: Setup bedrooms, family rm, & dining rm
Jolene Pooley
(Randy, Pastor, Lee, Lance, Barbara Hunley)
09/16/2018 Sunday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Jolene Pooley
(Randy and Jolene)
09/16/2018 Sunday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Jolene Pooley
(Randy and Jolene overnight hosts)
09/16/2018 Sunday
Help: 111:30 Setup family rm, dining rm,& bedrooms. Unload trailer and take-down fellowship hall.
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
09/17/2018 Monday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Maren Snyders
09/17/2018 Monday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Diann Wandrey
09/17/2018 Monday
Meal: Pork Dish
Diann Wandrey
Pulled pork sandwiches
09/17/2018 Monday
Meal: Side DIsh
Diann Wandrey
Baked beans
09/17/2018 Monday
Meal: Salad
Diann Wandrey
Fruit salad
09/18/2018 Tuesday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm-7am
Jan HILLING
(Jan and Gan hosting together)
09/18/2018 Tuesday
Service: SOTH Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Betty and Jane Dinner Host)
09/18/2018 Tuesday
Service: SOTH Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Lyn & Sandy Evening Hosts)
09/18/2018 Tuesday
Meal: Dessert by SOTH
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Dessert
09/18/2018 Tuesday
Meal: Dinner and Side Dishes by SOTH
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Beef Tacos, tortilla chips, fruit or jello salad
09/19/2018 Wednesday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Paul Matthews
09/19/2018 Wednesday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Jolene Pooley
(Roxanne Helgeson with Jolene)
09/19/2018 Wednesday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Jim Wardlow
(Vivian Harvey will be 2nd volunteer)
09/19/2018 Wednesday
Meal: Salad
Jim Wardlow
Salad
09/19/2018 Wednesday
Meal: Lasagna
Jim Wardlow
Lasagna (Costco)
09/19/2018 Wednesday
Meal: Garlic Bread
Jim Wardlow
Garlic Bread and a plain loaf
09/20/2018 Thursday
Meal: Dessert
Janice Somers
brownies
09/20/2018 Thursday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Marge Freligh
(Rod & Marge Freligh)
09/20/2018 Thursday
Meal: Side DIsh
Ruth Leib
potatoes or rice
09/20/2018 Thursday
Meal: Vegetable
Ruth Leib
salad
09/20/2018 Thursday
Meal: Chicken Main Dish
Ruth Leib
Chicken main dish
09/20/2018 Thursday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Maren Snyders
09/20/2018 Thursday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Paul Matthews
09/21/2018 Friday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Maren Snyders
(Emergency ? Pooleys )
09/21/2018 Friday
Meal: Side DIsh
Maren Snyders
Salad
09/21/2018 Friday
Meal: Dessert
Maren Snyders
Brownies
09/21/2018 Friday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Maren Snyders
(emergency Jim & Deb W. stepped in.)
09/21/2018 Friday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Maren Snyders
(emergency Jim & Roxanne Helgeson stepped-in)
09/21/2018 Friday
Meal: Beef Main Dish
Maren Snyders
French Dip Sandwiches
09/22/2018 Saturday
Meal: Hot Breakfast 8AM
Maren Snyders
French Toast Casserole
09/22/2018 Saturday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Jolene Pooley
(Randy and Jolene hosts)
09/22/2018 Saturday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Jolene Pooley
(Randy and Jolene overnight hosting)
09/22/2018 Saturday
Meal: Potato Chips
Maren Snyders
Chips
09/22/2018 Saturday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Karen Jones
(Brian and Tristynn)
09/22/2018 Saturday
Meal: Pizza
Karen Jones
Pizza
09/23/2018 Sunday
Task: Clean Up 3 of 4
Manual Sign-up
(Randy Pooley to assist with Clean Up.)
09/23/2018 Sunday
Task: Laundry 1 of 3
Debra Clouse
(I will be away this week of FP, but can pick up laundry when I return.)
09/23/2018 Sunday
Task: Laundry 3 of 3
Paul Matthews
09/23/2018 Sunday
Task: Clean Up 4 of 4
Paul Matthews
09/23/2018 Sunday
Task: Clean Up 2 of 4
Jolene Pooley
09/23/2018 Sunday
Task: Clean-Up 1 of 4
Maren Snyders
09/23/2018 Sunday
Task: Laundry 2 of 3
Maren Snyders
10/06/2018 Saturday
Meal: 1 gallon milk
Connie Arthur
Meal
(Oct. 6)
10/06/2018 Saturday
Meal: 1 bunch Bananas (donate & deliver to PLC by 10/7)
Lynn Affeldt
One banana bunch
10/06/2018 Saturday
Meal: 1 case of Bottled Water
Lynn Affeldt
Case bottled water
10/06/2018 Saturday
Meal: 2 boxes Granola Bars (donate & deliver to PLC)
Lynn Affeldt
Two granola bar boxes
10/06/2018 Saturday
Meal: 4-6 apples (donate & deliver to PLC by 10/7)
Marge Freligh
(Meal)
10/06/2018 Saturday
Meal: 2 loaves bread (1 whole wheat loaf, 1 white sandwich loaf) (donate & deliver to PLC by 10/7)
Marge Freligh
(Meal)
10/06/2018 Saturday
Meal: Carrots - regular or mini (donate & deliver to PLC by 10/7)
Marge Freligh
(Meal)
10/07/2018 Sunday
Task: 11:30 Setup fellowship hall into family rm, dining rm, and 3 bedrooms.
Debra Clouse
(Debra and Zala prep Bedrolls and bedroom set-up. )
10/07/2018 Sunday
Task: 11:30 Setup family rm, dining rm,& bedrooms. Unload trailer and take-down fellowship hall.
Karen Jones
10/07/2018 Sunday
Task: P/U Family Promise Trailer from other church
Maren Snyders
10/07/2018 Sunday
Meal: Hot Soup
Maren Snyders
Homemade Soup - Bacon Potato Chowder
10/07/2018 Sunday
Meal: Bread for Soup
Maren Snyders
Bread for Soup
10/07/2018 Sunday
Meal: Dessert
Maren Snyders
Brownies
10/07/2018 Sunday
Meal: Vegetable Tray
Maren Snyders
Fresh Veggies
10/07/2018 Sunday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Maren Snyders
10/07/2018 Sunday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Maren Snyders
10/07/2018 Sunday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Maren Snyders
10/07/2018 Sunday
Task: Setup bedrooms, family rm, & dining rm
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
10/08/2018 Monday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Jolene Pooley
10/08/2018 Monday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Maren Snyders
10/08/2018 Monday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
JoAnn Solberg
(Rick and JoAnn)
10/08/2018 Monday
Meal: Pork Main Dish
JoAnn Solberg
Ham
10/08/2018 Monday
Meal: Side DIsh
JoAnn Solberg
Scalloped potatoes, rolls
(Ice Cream is in freezer to serve.)
10/08/2018 Monday
Meal: Vegetable
JoAnn Solberg
Green beans
10/09/2018 Tuesday
Meal: SOTH Dinner and Side Dishes
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Sloppy Joes (ground beef), Chips and Grapes (Donna)
10/09/2018 Tuesday
Meal: SOTH Dessert
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Cookies Dessert
10/09/2018 Tuesday
Service: SOTH Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Need another host with Sandy)
10/09/2018 Tuesday
Service: SOTH Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Michelle and Sandy Hosts)
10/09/2018 Tuesday
Service: SOTH Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Emergency health ? Jolene & ? overnighter hosted)
10/10/2018 Wednesday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Jolene Pooley
(Vivian and Jolene Dinner Hosting together!)
10/10/2018 Wednesday
Meal: Vegetable or Fruit choose (write on option line)
Manual Sign-up
Vegetable-frozen choice?
(Vivian providing and Dinner Hosting)
10/10/2018 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner Side dish ? choice with meat (no potatoes)
Manual Sign-up
Chicken Alfredo with Pasta
(donation)
10/10/2018 Wednesday
Meal: Dinner Meat ? choice
Manual Sign-up
Chicken Alfredo
(donated PLC/Ecumenical Kitchen )
10/10/2018 Wednesday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Jan HILLING
(Gan and Jan are Hosts. )
10/10/2018 Wednesday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Jan HILLING
(Gan and Jan are Hosts. )
10/11/2018 Thursday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Stephanie Hite
(Marge & Rod mentoring the Hite family-Stephanie, Roger & Kaylee)
10/11/2018 Thursday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Manual Sign-up
(Zala and Wayne Evening Hosts!!)
10/11/2018 Thursday
Meal: Chicken Main Dish
Ruth Leib
Baked Chicken
10/11/2018 Thursday
Meal: Dessert
Ruth Leib
Dessert to be delivered with meal
10/11/2018 Thursday
Meal: Side DIsh
Ruth Leib
Jo-Jos Potatoes with baked chicken
10/11/2018 Thursday
Meal: Fruit or Vegetable
Ruth Leib
Fruit with the chicken meal
10/11/2018 Thursday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Paul Matthews
10/12/2018 Friday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Jolene Pooley
(Randy and Jolene overnight hosts!)
10/12/2018 Friday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Karen Jones
(Karen and Jolene hosting)
10/12/2018 Friday
Meal: Beef Enchiladas
Jim Wardlow
Beef Enchiladas Casserole
10/12/2018 Friday
Meal: Dessert
Jim Wardlow
Brownies
10/12/2018 Friday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Jim Wardlow
(Jim & De)
10/12/2018 Friday
Meal: Salad
Jim Wardlow
Mixed Green Salad
10/13/2018 Saturday
Meal: Pizza
Diann Wandrey
Pizza
10/13/2018 Saturday
Service: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Diann Wandrey
10/13/2018 Saturday
Meal: Salad
Diann Wandrey
Salad
10/13/2018 Saturday
Service: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Jolene Pooley
(Randy and Jolene overnight hosts!)
10/13/2018 Saturday
Service: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene hosts)
10/13/2018 Saturday
Meal: Hot Breakfast 8AM
Jolene Pooley
Breakfast Casserole
(Randy and Jolene Breakfast Hosts.)
10/14/2018 Sunday
Task: Clean Up 2 of 4
Jolene Pooley
10/14/2018 Sunday
Task: Clean Up 4 of 4
Paul Matthews
10/14/2018 Sunday
Task: Clean Up 3 of 4
Manual Sign-up
(Randy Pooley)
10/14/2018 Sunday
Task: Laundry 3 of 3
Debra Clouse
(Made bedrolls Zala and Deb. Also doing sine laundry. )
10/14/2018 Sunday
Task: Laundry 1 of 3
Lynn Affeldt
10/14/2018 Sunday
Task: Laundry 2 of 3
Lynn Affeldt
05/04/2019 Saturday
Meal: Ice Cream Cups
Connie Arthur
Dessert/Snack as needed
(Connie donating)
05/04/2019 Saturday
Meal: 1 case of Bottled Water
Manual Sign-up
As needed during host week
(Kelly Wang donating)
05/04/2019 Saturday
Meal: 2 boxes Granola Bars
Manual Sign-up
Snacks
(Ervinette Arthur donated 3 boxes/in pantry)
05/04/2019 Saturday
Meal: 2 loaves bread (1 whole wheat, 1 white)
Manual Sign-up
Food as needed
(Nadia Bruno donating)
05/04/2019 Saturday
Meal: Kids non-perishable SNACKS
Manual Sign-up
Snacks/Meals as needed
(Lacy Leete & Natalie Way donating snacks & cookies)
05/04/2019 Saturday
Meal: 1 bunch Bananas
Marge Freligh
1 bunch of Bananas
05/04/2019 Saturday
Meal: 1 gallon milk
Marge Freligh
1 gallon milk
05/04/2019 Saturday
Meal: 4-6 apples
Marge Freligh
4-6 apples
05/04/2019 Saturday
Meal: Carrots - regular or mini
Ken & Bernita Carlson
Snack & Meals
(Give a reminder call & what is the quantity needed)
05/04/2019 Saturday
Meal: Cookies - homemade or store bought
Ken & Bernita Carlson
Homemade cookies for snacks and dessert
(Bernita wants a reminder call & how many cookies to make)
05/04/2019 Saturday
Meal: Breakfast Eggs 2 dozen
JoAnn Solberg
2 dozen eggs
(Will bring on Sunday evening when we host dinner.)
05/04/2019 Saturday
Meal: Breakfast Sausage (24+ct. or approx 3 #s)
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
Sausage and Biscuits plus gravy
(Will bring with Friday when hosting)
05/05/2019 Sunday
Service: 7p-9p Evening Hosts x 2
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene host together)
05/05/2019 Sunday
Service: 9p-7a Overnight Nights x 2
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene Overnight Hosts)
05/05/2019 Sunday
Service: 5p - 7p DInner Hosts x 2
JoAnn Solberg
(JoAnn and Rick)
05/05/2019 Sunday
Meal: Hot Soup
JoAnn Solberg
Chicken noodle
05/05/2019 Sunday
Meal: Bread for Soup
JoAnn Solberg
Garlic bread
05/05/2019 Sunday
Meal: Vegetable Tray
JoAnn Solberg
Veggies and dip
05/05/2019 Sunday
Meal: Dessert
JoAnn Solberg
Fruit Cobbler
05/05/2019 Sunday
Task: Pick Up Trailer
Maren Snyders
(PF 7th Day Adventist Church 3297 E. Poleline Ave. )
05/05/2019 Sunday
Task: 11:30 Set up Bedrooms after church
Maren Snyders
05/05/2019 Sunday
Task: 11:30 Set Up Family Room after church
Debra Clouse
05/06/2019 Monday
Service: 5p-7p DInner Hosts x 2
Maren Snyders
(Maddie Snydersis 2nd host!)
05/06/2019 Monday
Service: 7p-9p Evening Hosts x 2
Maren Snyders
05/06/2019 Monday
Service: 9p-7a Overnight Nights x 2
Maren Snyders
05/06/2019 Monday
Meal: Pork Main Dish
Maren Snyders
Bacon, Turkey, Cheese Melt Sandwiches
05/06/2019 Monday
Meal: Side DIsh
Maren Snyders
Oven Baked Fries
05/06/2019 Monday
Meal: Veggie, Fruit OR Salad
Maren Snyders
Fruit Salad
05/07/2019 Tuesday
Meal: SOTH Dinner and Side Dishes
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Macaroni and Cheese/Donna Morine
05/07/2019 Tuesday
Meal: SOTH Dessert
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
SOTH providing
05/07/2019 Tuesday
Service: SOTH - Dinner Hosts 5p-7p
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Lin Jester/ Sandy Jones )
05/07/2019 Tuesday
Service: SOTH Evening Hosts 7p-9p
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Jane Brown/MIchelle Greer 7-9pm )
05/07/2019 Tuesday
Service: SOTH Overnight Hosts 9p-7a
Manual Sign-up
(Ann and Lori from SOTh/ TLV)
05/08/2019 Wednesday
Service: 7p-9p Evening Hosts x 2
Jan HILLING
(Jan H. & Gan C. hosting together)
05/08/2019 Wednesday
Service: 9p-7a Overnight Nights x 2
Jan HILLING
(Jan H. & Gan C. hosting together)
05/08/2019 Wednesday
Meal: Chicken Main Dish
Mary Cockerham
Costco Chicken
(Serving only 1 family of 4 + hosts)
05/08/2019 Wednesday
Meal: Veggie, Fruit or Salad
Mary Cockerham
Corn and salad
(with Debbie Pollard)
05/08/2019 Wednesday
Service: 5p- 7p DINNER Hosts
Mary Cockerham
(Hosting with Debbie Pollard)
05/08/2019 Wednesday
Meal: Side Dish
Debbe Pollard
Potatoes OR Rice
(coor. with Mary C. )
05/08/2019 Wednesday
Service: 5p- 7p DINNER Host
Debbe Pollard
(1st time Hosting & with Mary C. (2nd time hosting)!!)
05/08/2019 Wednesday
Service: 5p- 7p DINNER Hosts
Jolene Pooley
(Mentoring Host )
05/09/2019 Thursday
Service: 5p- 7p Dinner Hosts Luau!!
Jolene Pooley
(Jolene & Randy Mentoring assisting kitchen & event set-up/clean-up )
05/09/2019 Thursday
Service: 7p- 9p EVENING Hosts x 2
Jolene Pooley
(Luau will continue into evening w/dinner hosts.)
05/09/2019 Thursday
Service: 9p-7a Overnight Nights x 2
Paul Matthews
05/09/2019 Thursday
Meal: Luau Veggie, Fruit or Salad
Barbara Nimke
Menu food coordinated with Stephanie H.
(Will deliver prepared food to the church refrigerator on Wed. May 8th)
05/09/2019 Thursday
Meal: Luau Night! Main Dish
Stephanie Hite
Mild Pulled Pork Sandwiches
(Coordinating meal & recipes to meal volunteers)
05/09/2019 Thursday
Service: 5p- 7p DINNER HOSTS
Stephanie Hite
(Luau Event Coordinator: food/decorating/clean-up/games Daughter Kaylee assisting.)
05/09/2019 Thursday
Service: 5p- 7p DINNER HOSTS HAWAIIAN LUAU!!
Manual Sign-up
(Assisting Hosts: Chandra Newberry & Brian Johnson)
05/09/2019 Thursday
Meal: Luau Side Dish
Ruth Leib
Event recipe
(Stephanie coordinate recipe with Ruth)
05/10/2019 Friday
Service: Dinner & Evening Host 5pm-9pm
Ruth Leib
(Arriving after 6:30 and hosting til 9pm)
05/10/2019 Friday
Meal: tortilla chips
Manual Sign-up
Taco Mexican dinner
(Lacy & Natalie donating)
05/10/2019 Friday
Meal: Tacos Mexican Main Dish
Manual Sign-up
TACO Mexican Dinner
(Ervinete Arthur preparing )
05/10/2019 Friday
Meal: Dessert
Janice Somers
frosted brownies
05/10/2019 Friday
Meal: Mex Dinner Taco toppings-shredded cheese, sour cream, etc.
Janice Somers
add shredded lettuce and chopped tomato
05/10/2019 Friday
Service: 5p-7p DInner Hosts x 2
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
(Ervinette A. food prep. at church 5:00 and staying to host till Ruth arrives around 6:30.)
05/10/2019 Friday
Service: 7p-9p Evening Hosts x 2
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
(Ruth C. co-hosting )
05/10/2019 Friday
Service: 9p-7a Overnight Nights x 2
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
(Jolene 2nd host!)
05/11/2019 Saturday
Service: Breakfast Host 7a - 9a
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
(Jolene breakfast host!)
05/11/2019 Saturday
Meal: Hot Breakfast 8AM
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
Sausage and Biscuits plus gravy
(Ruth C. assisting )
05/11/2019 Saturday
Service: 9p-7a Overnight Nights x 2
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene hosting)
05/11/2019 Saturday
Service: 5-7 pm Dinner Hosts/ Pizza
Jolene Pooley
(Jolene mentoring/training for Kristin )
05/11/2019 Saturday
Meal: Pizza - can be Take-n-Bake and baked at church
Manual Sign-up
2 Pizzas
(Kristin Gorman donating needs when receive a call)
05/11/2019 Saturday
Service: 5p-7p DInner Hosts x 2
Manual Sign-up
(Kristen Gorman 1st time volunteering, Jolene mentor/training host assisting. )
05/11/2019 Saturday
Meal: Veggie, Fruit OR Salad
Manual Sign-up
Fruit Plate/Salad with Pizza
(Sarah Rai Arart (spelling?) dinner prep. & delivery)
05/11/2019 Saturday
Service: 7p-9p Evening Hosts x 2
Karen Jones
(And Brian; possibly Tristynn (7yrs))
05/12/2019 Sunday
Task: Laundry 1 of 2
Lynn Affeldt
(Please leave Lynn's share of bags in her office. Thanks!)
05/12/2019 Sunday
Task: Clean Up 2 of 4 @ 7AM
Jolene Pooley
(Randy and Jolene clean-up)
05/12/2019 Sunday
Task: Clean Up 3 of 4 @ 7AM
Paul Matthews
05/12/2019 Sunday
Task: Laundry 2 of 2
Paul Matthews
07/13/2019 Saturday
Meal: 1 case of bottled water
JoAnn Solberg
1 case of bottled water
07/13/2019 Saturday
Meal: 2 loaves bread for sandwiches
JoAnn Solberg
White and Whole Wheat
07/13/2019 Saturday
Meal: Bag of Mini Carrots
JoAnn Solberg
Bag of Mini Carrots
07/13/2019 Saturday
Meal: 2 dozen eggs
Maren Snyders
2 dozen eggs
07/13/2019 Saturday
Meal: Kid's non-perishable snacks
Maren Snyders
fruit roll-ups
07/13/2019 Saturday
Meal: Cookies - homemade or store bought
Connie Arthur
cookies
07/13/2019 Saturday
Meal: 2 boxes Granola Bars
Joann Carlson
Snacks
07/13/2019 Saturday
Meal: 1 bunch bananas
Marge Freligh
1 bunch of Bananas
07/13/2019 Saturday
Meal: 1 gallon milk
Marge Freligh
1 gallon milk
07/13/2019 Saturday
Meal: 4-6 apples
Marge Freligh
4-6 apples
07/14/2019 Sunday
Meal: Dessert
Janelle Baker
cookies or cupcakes
(will bring to church on Sunday)
07/14/2019 Sunday
Task: Dinner Hosts x 2 (5p-7p)
Amy Birge
(Hosting with Ruth and Chris Clark! )
07/14/2019 Sunday
Task: Set up Bedrooms after church
Debra Clouse
07/14/2019 Sunday
Meal: Side Dish
Ruth Leib
Refried Beans, Black Beans, Chips & Salsa, Guacamole
07/14/2019 Sunday
Meal: Main Dish Salad (Taco, Chicken Oriental)
Ruth Leib
TACO Bar/Salad
(Taco bar to include ALL toppings and lettuce to make a taco salad. )
07/14/2019 Sunday
Task: Dinner Hosts (2) 5 - 7 p.m.
Ruth Leib
(Ruth & Chris mentor hosts to Amy Birge.)
07/14/2019 Sunday
Task: Set up Family room after church
Karen Jones
07/14/2019 Sunday
Task: Set up Kitchen after church
Maren Snyders
07/14/2019 Sunday
Task: pick up Family Promise Trailer
Maren Snyders
07/14/2019 Sunday
Task: Evening Hosts x 2 (7p-9p)
Jolene Pooley
07/14/2019 Sunday
Task: Overnight Hosts x 2 (9p-7a)
Jolene Pooley
07/15/2019 Monday
Task: Dinner Hosts x 2 (5p-7p)
JoAnn Solberg
(Rick and JoAnn)
07/15/2019 Monday
Meal: Side Dish (rice/potato)
JoAnn Solberg
Garlic noodles
07/15/2019 Monday
Meal: Salad
JoAnn Solberg
Green beans
07/15/2019 Monday
Meal: Pork Main Dish
Manual Sign-up
Pork Chops
(Vivian & Ralph Harvey is providing home grilled chops & delivering at 5:30)
07/15/2019 Monday
Task: Evening Hosts x 2 (7p-9p)
Mary Cockerham
(with Jennifer Murray)
07/15/2019 Monday
Task: Overnight Hosts x 2 (9p-7a)
Jennifer Murray
(Jolene Pooley will be host with Jennifer.)
07/16/2019 Tuesday
Task: Overnight Hosts x 2 (9p-7a)
Maren Snyders
(In place of SOTH)
07/16/2019 Tuesday
Task: Dinner Hosts x 2 (5p-7p)
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
07/16/2019 Tuesday
Task: Evening Hosts x 2 (7p-9p)
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
07/16/2019 Tuesday
Meal: Full Meal - SOTH
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Meatloaf and Potatoes
(SOTH Donna provides)
07/17/2019 Wednesday
Task: Dinner Hosts x 2 (5p-7p)
Jim Wardlow
(Jim & Debbie Wardlow)
07/17/2019 Wednesday
Meal: Chicken Main Dish
Jim Wardlow
BBQ Chicken
07/17/2019 Wednesday
Meal: Side Dish to go with Chicken
Jim Wardlow
Macaroni salad
07/17/2019 Wednesday
Meal: Salad
Jim Wardlow
green salad
07/17/2019 Wednesday
Meal: Dessert
Jim Wardlow
Brownies w/walnuts
07/17/2019 Wednesday
Task: Evening Hosts x 2 (7p-9p)
Jan HILLING
(+ Gan Cossell)
07/17/2019 Wednesday
Task: Overnight Hosts x 2 (9p-7a)
Jan HILLING
(+ Gan Cossel)
07/18/2019 Thursday
Task: Dinner Hosts x 2 (5p-7p)
Marge Freligh
(Rod & Marge )
07/18/2019 Thursday
Meal: Side Dish
Manual Sign-up
Baked Beans
(Vivian Harvey is delivering by 5:30 a crock-pot of Baked Beans)
07/18/2019 Thursday
Meal: Salad
Manual Sign-up
Ervinette Arthur providing Salad
(Green Salad w/ Ranch and/or French Dressing)
07/18/2019 Thursday
Meal: Meat Main Dish
Maren Snyders
Beef Pot Roast and Gravy
07/18/2019 Thursday
Task: Evening Hosts x 2 (7p-9p)
Jill Jurvelin
07/18/2019 Thursday
Task: Overnight Hosts x 2 (9p-7a)
Jill Jurvelin
07/19/2019 Friday
Task: Dinner Hosts x 2 (5p-7p)
Jolene Pooley
(Randy and Jolene)
07/19/2019 Friday
Task: Overnight Hosts x 2 (9p-7a)
Maren Snyders
07/19/2019 Friday
Task: Evening Hosts x 2 (7p-9p)
Maren Snyders
07/19/2019 Friday
Meal: Chips and Pop-RootBeer & Diet Pepsi liter bottles
Manual Sign-up
Lacey Leete donating pizza meal items.
07/19/2019 Friday
Meal: Salad
Janice Somers
cole slaw or green salad with dressings
07/19/2019 Friday
Meal: Dessert
Becky Ellefloot
Brownies with ice cream
07/19/2019 Friday
Meal: Pizza
Rozanne Ryle
Papa Murphy's - will need baked by dinner hosts
07/20/2019 Saturday
Meal: Hot Breakfast
Maren Snyders
Breakfast Burritos
07/20/2019 Saturday
Task: Breakfast Host 7AM
Maren Snyders
07/20/2019 Saturday
Task: Dinner Hosts x 2 (5p-7p)
Kate Zubaly
07/20/2019 Saturday
Task: Evening Hosts x 2 (7p-9p)
Kate Zubaly
07/20/2019 Saturday
Task: Overnight Hosts x 2 (9p-7a)
Kate Zubaly
07/20/2019 Saturday
Meal: Grilled or BBQ Main Dish
Kate Zubaly
Grilled Beef Kabobs Over Rice
07/20/2019 Saturday
Meal: Side Dish
Kate Zubaly
veggie kabobs and watermelon
07/21/2019 Sunday
Task: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
(Jolene host assisting Guest Lydia is cooking!)
07/21/2019 Sunday
Task: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Valda Pfundheller of Peace Lutheran Church
(Jolene Pooley assisting)
07/21/2019 Sunday
Task: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Jolene Pooley
07/21/2019 Sunday
Meal: Soup
Maren Snyders
Lydia's Casserole
07/21/2019 Sunday
Meal: Veggies and Dip
Maren Snyders
Broccoli Salad
07/21/2019 Sunday
Meal: Dessert
Maren Snyders
Lydia's Pudding Pie
07/21/2019 Sunday
Meal: 1 Loaf Bread
Stephanie Hite
Bread 1 load
07/21/2019 Sunday
Meal: Gallon of Milk
Marge Freligh
Gallon of Milk
07/21/2019 Sunday
Meal: Muffins
Marge Freligh
Muffins
07/21/2019 Sunday
Task: Laundry 2 of 2
Karen Jones
07/21/2019 Sunday
Task: Laundry 1 of 2
Lynn Affeldt
(Towels please!)
07/22/2019 Monday
Meal: Italian Lasagna Meal
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
Lasagna complete meal!
(Donna & SOTH providing complete dinner.)
07/22/2019 Monday
Task: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
07/22/2019 Monday
Task: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(2 SOTH Hosts)
07/22/2019 Monday
Task: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
SOTH-Sandy Sandy Jones
(Ron & Mary 1st time Overnight Hosts arrive 8pm Mentor by Jolene 8-10pm Maren do a.m. PLC check.)
07/23/2019 Tuesday
Task: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Paul Matthews
07/23/2019 Tuesday
Task: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Paul Matthews
07/23/2019 Tuesday
Meal: Main dish ?grill on bbq?
Manual Sign-up
Ervinette Arthur/Grilled Hamburgers + Trimmings
07/23/2019 Tuesday
Task: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Manual Sign-up
(Jon & Chris Anderson 1st time hosting, Jolene mentoring)
07/23/2019 Tuesday
Meal: Side Dish
Manual Sign-up
Ervinette Arthur providing Coleslaw
07/24/2019 Wednesday
Task: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Karen Jones
(And Brian)
07/24/2019 Wednesday
Meal: Ice Cream Sandwiches
Connie Arthur
ice cream sandwiches
07/24/2019 Wednesday
Task: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Marge Freligh
(Rod & Marge )
07/24/2019 Wednesday
Meal: Fried Chicken
Maren Snyders
Fried Chicken
07/24/2019 Wednesday
Meal: Mashed Potatoes & Gravy
Maren Snyders
Mashed Potatoes/Gravy
07/24/2019 Wednesday
Meal: Salad
Maren Snyders
Sunflower Seed Crunch Salad
07/24/2019 Wednesday
Task: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Jolene Pooley
(Randy and Jolene hosts)
07/25/2019 Thursday
Task: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Paul Matthews
07/25/2019 Thursday
Task: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Paul Matthews
07/25/2019 Thursday
Meal: Beef Main Dish
JoAnn Solberg
Sloppy Joe Casserole
07/25/2019 Thursday
Meal: Potato or Rice Side Dish
JoAnn Solberg
French Fries or Tater Tots
07/25/2019 Thursday
Meal: Salad
JoAnn Solberg
Ceasar salad
07/25/2019 Thursday
Task: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
JoAnn Solberg
(Rick and JoAnn)
07/26/2019 Friday
Task: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Maren Snyders
07/26/2019 Friday
Meal: Mexican Dinner
Jim Wardlow
Jim Wardlow
(Enchilada Casserole)
07/26/2019 Friday
Meal: Chips and Salsa
Jim Wardlow
Jim Wardlow
07/26/2019 Friday
Meal: Dessert
Jim Wardlow
Jim Wardlow
(Ice Cream)
07/26/2019 Friday
Task: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Jim Wardlow
(jim & Debbie Wardlow)
07/26/2019 Friday
Task: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Karen Jones
(and Brian)
07/27/2019 Saturday
Task: Dinner Host
Stephanie Hite
(Hosting with Mary C. and daughter Kaylee assists.)
07/27/2019 Saturday
Task: Evening Hosts 7 - 9 p.m.
Stephanie Hite
(Host with Mary C and assisting daughter Kaylee)
07/27/2019 Saturday
Meal: Chinese Take Out
Mary Cockerham
Chinese Take-Out order meal at restaurant donated by PLC
07/27/2019 Saturday
Task: Dinner Hosts 5pm-7pm
Mary Cockerham
(Stephanie and Kaylee Hite will assist host)
07/27/2019 Saturday
Task: Evening Hosts 7pm - 9pm
Mary Cockerham
(Stephanie & Kaylee Hite will assist hosting.)
07/27/2019 Saturday
Task: Breakfast Host 7AM - 9AM
Maren Snyders
07/27/2019 Saturday
Meal: Hot Breakfast 8AM
Maren Snyders
Cinnamon Rolls & Egg Scramble
07/27/2019 Saturday
Task: Overnight Hosts 9pm - 7am
Jolene Pooley
(Randy & Jolene Hosts)
07/29/2019 Monday
Task: Clean Up 2 of 2
Jolene Pooley
(Randy and Jolene )
07/29/2019 Monday
Task: Laundry 1 of 3
Paul Matthews
07/29/2019 Monday
Task: Clean Up 1 of 2
Paul Matthews
07/29/2019 Monday
Task: Laundry 2 of 3
Debra Clouse
07/29/2019 Monday
Task: Laundry: 3rd bag for a 3rd person who take home laundry.
Debra Clouse