Meal Train for

Bethel Men's Shelter

https://mealtrain.com/zvn5mr

Angie Murphy

Bethel Men's shelter
Rock Hill SC 29745

09/18/2018

Tuesday
Angie Murphy
Chicken

11/11/2018

Sunday
Richard Murr
BBQ, baked beans, slaw. Planning on 40 men.

11/12/2018

Monday
Michele Kilgore
Fried chicken and sides
(-)

11/13/2018

Tuesday
Angie Murphy
Chili, vegetable soup, cornbread, crackers, fixings and dessert for 30 men
(Donated by On Missions, served by Ladies Precept Bible study)

11/14/2018

Wednesday
Donna Williams
Hot dogs, slaw, beans and chips

11/15/2018

Thursday
Laura Parsons
TBD

11/16/2018

Friday
Rebecca Robinson
TBD

11/17/2018

Saturday
Emily Sutton
Chick Fil A

11/18/2018

Sunday
Emily Sutton
BBQ, backed beans, chips

11/19/2018

Monday
Kelly Sumwalt
Spaghetti, salad, bread

11/20/2018

Tuesday
Gwen Thomas of Forest Hill Church life group
Pulled pork, mac-cheese, sides
(Forest Hill Fort Mill LifeGroup)

11/21/2018

Wednesday
Angie Murphy
Taco and potato soup, corn muffins

11/22/2018

Thursday
Angela Price
Thanksgiving dinner

11/23/2018

Friday
Henry and Caroline Hamacher
Fried Chicken, Slaw, Corn on the cob, mashed potatoes & gravy and dessert.

11/24/2018

Saturday
Delanie Gaskill
Ham and sides

11/25/2018

Sunday
Kim Burris
sloppy joes, beans, chips, dessert

11/27/2018

Tuesday
Richard Murr
Pizza
(Life Choices Sunday School Class )

11/28/2018

Wednesday
David Needham
Turkey, dressing, mashed potatoes, green beans, gravy, cranberry sauce, rolls, dessert

11/29/2018

Thursday
RIC PORTER
Chicken/rice with vegetables, bread, beverage, and dessert

11/30/2018

Friday
Sabina Fernandez
Baked Ziti with beef, green beans, dinner rolls, assortment of dessert. Served 30 Men.
(St Philip Neri Catholic Church Social Justice Ministry)

12/01/2018

Saturday
Kerrin Hopper
Ham, Mac and Cheese, veg, dessert

12/02/2018

Sunday
Hollie Bennett
Tba

12/03/2018

Monday
Margaret Ida Bratton of Mt. Vernon UMC
fried chicken and sides

12/04/2018

Tuesday
Donna Williams
Meat.oaf, green beans, mashed potatoes, slaw,
(Friendship UMC)

12/05/2018

Wednesday
Ashley Moody
TBD

12/06/2018

Thursday
Ann Lister
Spaghetti casserole, salad, bread
(Welcome Table Wed Group)

12/07/2018

Friday
Pansy Yates
Stew beef, rice, green beans, rolls

12/08/2018

Saturday
Rebecca Robinson
TBD

12/09/2018

Sunday
UMVIM - Allyson Reid
TBD

12/10/2018

Monday
Michele Kilgore
Fried chicken and sides

12/11/2018

Tuesday
St. John's UMC - Pete Richardson
TBD

12/12/2018

Wednesday
David Needham
Ham, green beans, mashed potatoes, rolls

12/13/2018

Thursday
Jamie Duggan
Spaghetti, Bread, salad

12/14/2018

Friday
Carolyn Minnich
meatloaf, mashed pot, green beans, corn, salad, bread, cookies

12/15/2018

Saturday
Zelma (Liberty Hill Missionary Baptist Church) Kirk
TBD

12/16/2018

Sunday
Courtney Hipp
Potato soup, grilled chicken, broccoli, yeast rolls, tea, dessert.

12/17/2018

Monday
Christy O'Neill
Soup, Sandwiches, Dessert

12/18/2018

Tuesday
Jakson Graham
Baked spaghetti, ziti, and salad

12/19/2018

Wednesday
Fred Shope
Served Brunswick Stew, cornbread, fruit, and dessert to 35

12/20/2018

Thursday
Phillip and Tracy Lanier
TBD

12/21/2018

Friday
Mary Moegling
Ham, potatoes, green beans

12/22/2018

Saturday
Brogan Gaskill
Spaghetti, Rolls, Dessert

12/23/2018

Sunday
Melissa Parker Michael
TBD

12/24/2018

Monday
Rebecca Moon
Pulled pork, lima beans, brown rice, dessert

12/25/2018

Tuesday
Henry and Caroline Hamacher
Ham, Dressing & gravy, Mac & Cheese, Green Beans, Roll and Dessert.
(55 total number fed.)

12/26/2018

Wednesday
Teresa Creech
Lasagna , veggies,bread

12/27/2018

Thursday
David Needham
Lasagne, bread, salad, dessert

12/28/2018

Friday
Scott Wallace
TBD

12/29/2018

Saturday
Carol Sittema
Pulled Pork Sandwiches, Mac N Cheese, Beans, Coleslaw, Dessert

12/30/2018

Sunday
Grace Ministries
Chicken Pot Pie, Salad, Dessert

12/31/2018

Monday
Craig Craze
Chili / Taco Soup with Rolls

01/01/2019

Tuesday
MELISSA BUDDIN
Spaghetti salad bread dessert

01/02/2019

Wednesday
larry sweatt
tbd

01/03/2019

Thursday
Phillip and Tracy Lanier
TBD

01/04/2019

Friday
Angie Murphy
Pinto bean soup, cornbread, green beans, brownies for 50
(Women's Precept)

01/05/2019

Saturday
Kerrin Hopper
Pulled Pork, baked beans, slaw,mac and cheese

01/06/2019

Sunday
Misty Leding Konow
Pasta, salad, brownies, cookies, and bread.
(We served 42 tonight! The JWC of Rock Hill will serve the food. )

01/07/2019

Monday
Richard Murr
Mt Vernon

01/08/2019

Tuesday
MELISSA BUDDIN
York County Natural Gas TBA

01/09/2019

Wednesday
Fred Shope
TBD

01/10/2019

Thursday
David Needham
Ham, green beans, mashed potatoes, rolls, desert
(NRHC deciple group)

01/11/2019

Friday
Pansy Yates
Fried chicken, Mac / cheese, beans

01/12/2019

Saturday
Susan Holden
Hot Dogs / baked beans/ slaw, etc
(Group from Northside to serve)

01/13/2019

Sunday
Misty Leding Konow
Soup, cornbread, salad
(Rock Hill Civitan Club will serve and provide the meal. )

01/14/2019

Monday
darnelle sweatt
Baked Spaghetti, Salad, Dessert

01/15/2019

Tuesday
Cecil & Winky Staton Family
Chicken Corn Soup w/dumplings, white chicken chili soup, grilled cheese sandwiches, dessert, tea, & milk

01/16/2019

Wednesday
Breonna McSwain
Lasagna

01/17/2019

Thursday
RIC PORTER
Baked Ham Steak etc

01/18/2019

Friday
Kristin Quate
TBA

01/19/2019

Saturday
Jake Clark
Supper

01/20/2019

Sunday
Susan Hammond
Pork Loin, mashed potatoes, pinto beans, mac and cheese, bread, dessert

01/21/2019

Monday
Lisa Bennett Coldwell Banker Fort Mill
TBD
(Phone 336-803-1031)

01/22/2019

Tuesday
Michele Kilgore
Goulash, bread,

01/23/2019

Wednesday
Brian Smith
Good Food
(Fort Mill Rotary Service Project)

01/24/2019

Thursday
Ann Lister
Spaghetti Casserole, salad, bread
(Ann Lister - Welcome Table Wed group)

01/25/2019

Friday
Kayla ishmael
Tbd

01/26/2019

Saturday
Rebecca Robinson
Chicken enchilada soup and chili, bread, chips, dessert

01/27/2019

Sunday
Katrina Williams
Spaghetti

01/28/2019

Monday
Zelma (Liberty Hill Missionary Baptist Church) Kirk
Stewed chicken, rice, cabbage, green beans, cornbread
(Served 40 men)

01/29/2019

Tuesday
Phillip and Tracy Lanier
TBD

01/30/2019

Wednesday
David Needham
Pulled Pork, vegatable, rolls, desert
(NRHC Deciple Group)

01/31/2019

Thursday
Brenda Palmer
Ham/ chicken
(Good Samaritan Grp. Catawba Baptist)

02/01/2019

Friday
Chris Miller
TBD

02/02/2019

Saturday
Kerrin Hopper
Pasta with meat sauce, salad,garlic bread

02/03/2019

Sunday
Angie Murphy
Tbd

02/04/2019

Monday
Margaret Ida Bratton of Mt. Vernon UMC
meat loaf-sides

02/05/2019

Tuesday
Richard Murr
Chili, stew and slaw

02/06/2019

Wednesday
Ashley Moody
TBD

02/07/2019

Thursday
Cecil & Winky Staton Family
Greater Tater Bar w/ham, turkey, cheese, sour cream, butter, onions; Milk, tea, brownies, goodie bags
(We served about 36. Wise Covenant Group 1)

02/08/2019

Friday
Sabina Fernandez
Lasagna, green bean casserole, Corn bread, Banana pudding, dinner rolls
(St Philip Neri Catholic Church, Social Justice Ministry)

02/09/2019

Saturday
Christy Bolton
Chicken bog, green beans, yeast rolls, dessert

02/10/2019

Sunday
Hollie Bennett
Tba

02/11/2019

Monday
Freddy Bivens
Subway Sandwiches

02/12/2019

Tuesday
St. John's UMC - Pete Richardson
Baked Potato Bar, deserts, tea and soft drinks

02/13/2019

Wednesday
Fred Shope
TBD

02/14/2019

Thursday
Susan Holden
TBD
(Northside Baptist - Sonflowers Group)

02/15/2019

Friday
Henry and Caroline Hamacher
Spaghetti casserole, corn, bread and dessert.

02/16/2019

Saturday
Christy O'Neill
Italian Dishes/Casseroles, Salad & Bread

02/17/2019

Sunday
Misty Leding Konow
Enchiladas, rice, and dessert
(JWC of Rock Hill will serve the meal. )

02/18/2019

Monday
Angie Murphy
Spaghetti, green beans, etc
(Precept Bible study group)

02/19/2019

Tuesday
Gwen Thomas of Forest Hill Church life group
Shepherds Pie, coleslaw, rolls, dessert

02/20/2019

Wednesday
Doug Baysinger
Vegetable soup, corn bread, desert
(FUMC Missions Committee)

02/21/2019

Thursday
Cecil & Winky Staton Family
Sloppy joes, cole slaw, baked beans, dessert, milk, tea
(Wise Covenant Group 2)

02/22/2019

Friday
Rebecca Robinson
TBD

02/23/2019

Saturday
Toye Radford
chicken green beans rice and gravey
(Mt Moriah Baptist Church)

02/24/2019

Sunday
Amy Ngov of Burn Boot Camp Rock Hill
TBD

02/25/2019

Monday
Zelma (Liberty Hill Missionary Baptist Church) Kirk
Vegetable Beef Soup, Cornbread, Peanutbutter Sandwiches, Crax, Dessert
(40 Men feed tonight)

02/26/2019

Tuesday
Nate Staton
Anothen Church

02/27/2019

Wednesday
Nate Staton
Anothen Church

02/28/2019

Thursday
David Needham
Lasagna, rolls, salad, dessert
(NRHC Diciple group )

03/01/2019

Friday
Marilyn Nastiuk
Soup salad cornbread
(St. Paul’s Episcopal Church)

03/02/2019

Saturday
Jamie Duggan
TBD

03/03/2019

Sunday
Jerry Newlon Jr
TBD

03/04/2019

Monday
Margaret Ida Bratton of Mt. Vernon UMC
fried chicken/sides

03/05/2019

Tuesday
Emily Sutton
Fat Tuesday Pancake Supper

03/06/2019

Wednesday
Nate Staton
Tbd

03/07/2019

Thursday
Laura Parsons
TBD

03/08/2019

Friday
Woodland United Methodist Chruch Serendipity Class
Vegetable soup, cornbread, salad, dessert

03/09/2019

Saturday
Kerrin Hopper
Meatloaf,Mac and Cheese, Veggies, Rolls, Dessert

03/10/2019

Sunday
Ronda Myers
Ham, Mac and cheese, etc

03/11/2019

Monday
Nate Staton
Tbd

03/12/2019

Tuesday
Susan Holden
Hot dogs, baked beans, slaw

03/13/2019

Wednesday
Zelma (Liberty Hill Missionary Baptist Church) Kirk
Ham, Meatballs/Gravy, Rice, Potato Salad, Green Beans
(Fed 30)

03/14/2019

Thursday
David Needham
Tbd
(NRHC Diciple group )

03/15/2019

Friday
Craig Craze
BBQ

03/16/2019

Saturday
Lori Setzer
Not sure yet

03/17/2019

Sunday
Misty Leding Konow
Shepherds Pie, salad
(Rock Hill Civitan Club will serve and provide the meal. )

03/18/2019

Monday
darnelle sweatt
ham dinner

03/19/2019

Tuesday
Michele Kilgore
TBD

03/20/2019

Wednesday
Chris Miller
Chili

03/21/2019

Thursday
Rebecca Robinson
Spaghetti, salad, bread, dessert

03/22/2019

Friday
Sam Cain
TBD

03/23/2019

Saturday
Mary & Buck Miskelly
FISH FRY

03/24/2019

Sunday
Larry Gregory
TBD
(Small group)

03/25/2019

Monday
Zelma (Liberty Hill Missionary Baptist Church) Kirk
Spaghetti Casserole, Beef Sliders, Green Beans, Tossed Salad, dessert, Tea, Water
(Served 30 Men)

03/26/2019

Tuesday
Stefany Tindale
Probably pizza, salad, cookies
(Classical Conversations RH- Challenge A)

03/27/2019

Wednesday
Fred Shope
TBD

03/28/2019

Thursday
RIC PORTER
TBD

03/29/2019

Friday
David Needham
BBQ, mashed potatoes, dessert green beans
(Family)

03/30/2019

Saturday
Heather Marlow
TBD